SCFL - Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
4th May 2024 (Division 1 Play Off)
Seaford Town
Wick
30th April 2024 (Division 1 Play Off)
Wick
Worthing United
27th April 2024 (Premier)
Steyning Town
AFC Uckfield Town
2nd April 2024 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Rustington
Ferring
30th March 2024 (Premier)
Shoreham
Pagham
23rd March 2024 (Premier)
Loxwood
AFC Uckfield Town
16th March 2024 (Division 1)
Arundel
Chessington & Hook
9th March 2024 (Premier)
Hassocks
Eastbourne Utd AFC
24th February 2024 (Division 1)
Wick
Alfold
17th February 2024 (Premier)
Pagham
Bexhill United
13th February 2024 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Steyning Town
Newhaven
10th February 2024 (Division 1)
Roffey
East Preston
3rd February 2024 (Division 1)
East Preston
Dorking Wanderers B
27th January 2024 (Premier)
Haywards Heath Town
Crowborough Athletic
6th January 2024 (Division 2)
Storrington
Brighton Electricity
30th December 2023 (Premier)
Saltdean United
Peacehaven & Tels
23rd December 2023 (Premier)
Pagham
Eastbourne Utd AFC
16th December 2023 (Premier)
Newhaven
Midhurst & Easebourne
9th January 2024 (Division 1)
Alfold
Billingshurst
25th November 2023 (Division 1)
Worthing United
Arundel
18th November 2023 (Premier)
Lingfield
Midhurst & Easebourne
11th November 2023 (FA Challenge Vase)
Roffey
Punjab United
29th October 2023 (Division 1)
Billingshurst
East Preston
30th December 2023 (Division 1)
Wick
Oakwood
28th October 2023 (Division 1)
Selsey
Roffey
28th October 2023 (Division 2)
Bosham
Jarvis Brook
27th October 2023 (Premier)
Shoreham
Crowborough Athletic
14th October 2023 (Division 1)
Seaford Town
Forest Row
7th October 2023 (Premier)
Saltdean United
Bexhill United
30th September 2023 (Premier)
AFC Uckfield Town
Newhaven
23rd September 2023 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Mile Oak
Montpelier Villa
12th September 2023 (SCFA Senior Cup)
Wick
Loxwood
9th September 2023 (Premier)
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Hassocks
2nd September 2023 (Premier)
Haywards Heath Town
Shoreham
28th August 2023 (Division 2)
Bosham
Rustington
26th August 2023 (FA Challenge Vase)
Billingshurst
Hollands and Blair
19th August 2023 (FA Challenge Cup)
Steyning Town
Peacehaven & Tels
29th July 2023 (Premier)
Little Common
Shoreham
5th August 2023 (Division 1)
Wick
Roffey
1st August 2023 (Premier)
Shoreham
Midhurst & Easebourne
29th July 2023 (Premier)
Pagham
Crawley Down Gatwick
25th July 2023 (Pre-season Fixture)
Wick
Southwater
2nd May 2023 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Storrington
Southwater
1st May 2023 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Newhaven
Crowborough Athletic
29th April 2023 (Division 1 Play Off)
Wick
Godalming Town
22nd April 2023 (Premier)
AFC Varndeanians
Broadbridge Heath
15th April 2023 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Crowborough Athletic
8th April 2023 (Premier)
Eastbourne Town
Peacehaven & Tels
4th April 2023 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Bosham
Southwater
1st April 2023 (Premier)
Steyning Town
Little Common
25th March 2023 (Division 1)
Arundel
Epsom & Ewell
21st March 2023 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Loxwood
Newhaven
18th March 2023 (Division 1)
Montpelier Villa
Oakwood
11th March 2023 (FA Challenge Vase)
Peacehaven & Tels
Corsham Town
4th March 2023 (Premier)
Horsham YMCA
Broadbridge Heath
25th February 2023 (Division 1)
Wick
Arundel
18th February 2023 (Premier)
Eastbourne Town
Saltdean United
11th February 2023 (Division 1)
Hailsham Town
Epsom & Ewell
4th February 2023 (Premier)
Loxwood
Steyning Town
28th January 2023 (Premier)
Alfold
Roffey
7th January 2023 (Premier)
Newhaven
Crawley Down Gatwick
2nd January 2023 (Division 1)
East Preston
Arundel
27th December 2022 (Premier)
Crowborough Athletic
AFC Uckfield Town
18th February 2023 (Division 2)
Ferring
Upper Beeding
10th December 2022 (Division 2)
Worthing Town
St Francis Rangers
3rd December 2022 (Premier)
Roffey
Loxwood
26th November 2022 (Premier)
AFC Varndeanians
Steyning Town
19th November 2022 (Division 1)
Billingshurst
Arundel
12th November 2022 (FA Challenge Vase)
Broadbridge Heath
Ascot United
29th October 2022 (Premier)
Newhaven
Hassocks
28th October 2022 (Premier)
Steyning Town
Peacehaven & Tels
22nd October 2022 (Division 1)
Shoreham
Dorking Wanderers B
15th October 2022 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Eastbourne Town
8th October 2022 (Premier)
Bexhill United
Lingfield
1st October 2022 (Division 2)
Upper Beeding
Brighton Electricity
3rd September 2022 (Division 1)
Mile Oak
East Preston
2nd August 2022 (Premier)
Hassocks
Midhurst & Easebourne
6th August 2022 (Division 1)
Selsey
Chessington & Hook
5th August 2022 (Division 1)
Wick
Mile Oak
30th July 2022 (Premier)
Little Common
Broadbridge Heath
22nd May 2022 (FA Challenge Vase)
Newport Pagnell Town
Littlehampton Town
15th May 2022 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Newhaven
Littlehampton Town
7th May 2022 (Division 1 Play Off)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Shoreham
30th April 2022 (Division 1 Play Off)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Epsom & Ewell
26th April 2022 (Division 1 Challenge Cup)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Epsom & Ewell
23rd April 2022 (Premier)
Littlehampton Town
Bexhill United
19th April 2022 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Rustington
Charlwood
16th April 2022 (Division 1)
Storrington
Seaford Town
9th April 2022 (Division 1)
Roffey
Mile Oak
5th April 2022 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Newhaven
Pagham
2nd April 2022 (FA Challenge Vase)
Littlehampton Town
Loughborough Students
22nd March 2022 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Littlehampton Town
Wick
19th March 2022 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Newhaven
15th March 2022 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Southwater
Rustington
12th March 2022 (FA Challenge Vase)
Littlehampton Town
North Shields
5th March 2022 (Division 1)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Roffey
26th February 2022 (Premier)
Saltdean United
Crawley Down Gatwick
12th February 2022 (FA Challenge Vase)
Littlehampton Town
Brockenhurst
11th February 2022 (Division 1)
Wick
Mile Oak
5th February 2022 (Premier)
Horsham YMCA
Alfold
15th January 2022 (Premier)
Newhaven
AFC Uckfield Town
3rd January 2022 (Division 2)
Rustington
Worthing Town
28th December 2021 (Premier)
Steyning Town
East Preston
18th December 2021 (Premier)
Peacehaven & Tels
Lingfield
16th December 2021 (Under 23 (West))
East Preston U23
Worthing United U23
11th December 2021 (Division 1)
Storrington
Mile Oak
4th December 2021 (Premier)
Pagham
East Preston
30th November 2021 (Premier)
Littlehampton Town
AFC Varndeanians
13th November 2021 (Division 1)
Seaford Town
Epsom & Ewell
6th November 2021 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Saltdean United
30th October 2021 (Premier)
Loxwood
AFC Varndeanians
23rd October 2021 (FA Challenge Vase)
Littlehampton Town
Moneyfields
19th October 2021 (Premier)
Littlehampton Town
Broadbridge Heath
16th October 2021 (Premier)
Alfold
Lingfield
9th October 2021 (Division 1)
Selsey
Mile Oak
2nd October 2021 (Division 2)
Rustington
Littlehampton United
18th September 2021 (Premier)
Eastbourne Town
Pagham
11th September 2021 (Premier)
Saltdean United
Bexhill United
5th September 2021 (FA Challenge Cup)
Littlehampton Town
Whitehawk
4th September 2021 (Division 1)
Arundel
Godalming Town
24th August 2021 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Billingshurst
Dorking Wanderers B
21st August 2021 (Division 1)
Wick
Forest Row
14th August 2021 (Division 2)
Southwater
Rottingdean Village
11th August 2021 (Premier)
Littlehampton Town
Horsham YMCA
10th August 2021 (FA Challenge Cup)
East Preston
Badshot Lea
7th August 2021 (Division 1)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Epsom & Ewell
3rd August 2021 (Premier)
Steyning Town
Loxwood
8th May 2021 (Premier Division Supplementary Shield)
Loxwood
Newhaven
24th April 2021 (Division 1 B)
Worthing United
Wick
20th April 2021 (Division 1 C)
Arundel
Roffey
17th April 2021 (Premier A)
AFC Uckfield Town
Newhaven
19th December 2020 (Division 2)
Rustington
Littlehampton United
19th December 2020 (FA Challenge Vase)
Littlehampton Town
Hanworth Villa
17th December 2020 (SCFA U23 Cup)
East Preston U23
AFC Uckfield Town U23
5th December 2020 (FA Challenge Vase)
Worthing United
Edgware Town
31st October 2020 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Langney Wanderers
24th October 2020 (Premier)
Pagham
Peacehaven & Tels
17th October 2020 (Premier)
Newhaven
Alfold
10th October 2020 (Premier)
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Little Common
3rd October 2020 (Premier)
Loxwood
AFC Uckfield Town
19th September 2020 (FA Challenge Vase)
Hassocks
Peacehaven & Tels
12th September 2020 (Division 1)
Wick
Storrington
9th September 2020 (FA Youth Cup)
Arundel U18
Worthing United U18
5th September 2020 (Premier)
Horsham YMCA
Eastbourne Town
1st September 2020 (FA Challenge Cup)
East Preston
Chatham Town
14th March 2020 (Premier)
Pagham
Little Common
7th March 2020 (Division 1)
Worthing United
Midhurst & Easebourne
26th February 2020 (SCFA Senior Cup)
Eastbourne Borough
Peacehaven & Tels
22nd February 2020 (Premier)
Horsham YMCA
Newhaven
15th February 2020 (Premier)
Lancing
Horsham YMCA
8th February 2020 (Division 1)
Wick
Littlehampton Town
1st February 2020 (Premier)
Eastbourne Town
Langney Wanderers
25th January 2020 (Premier)
Alfold
Peacehaven & Tels
18th January 2020 (Division 1)
Storrington
Roffey
11th January 2020 (Division 1)
Midhurst & Easebourne
Seaford Town
4th January 2020 (Division 1)
Southwick
Hailsham Town
21st December 2019 (Premier)
Alfold
East Preston
28th December 2019 (Division 2)
Upper Beeding
TD Shipley
14th December 2019 (Division 1)
Shoreham
Arundel
7th December 2019 (Division 2)
Ferring
Montpelier Villa
30th November 2019 (Division 1)
Mile Oak
Worthing United
23rd November 2019 (Premier)
Peacehaven & Tels
Saltdean United
2nd November 2019 (Premier)
Steyning Town
Horsham YMCA
26th October 2019 (Premier)
Horley Town
Pagham
19th October 2019 (Premier)
Lancing
Loxwood
12th October 2019 (Division 1)
AFC Varndeanians
Littlehampton Town
8th October 2019 (Division 1)
Arundel
Wick
5th October 2019 (Premier)
East Preston
Newhaven
28th September 2019 (FA Inter League Cup)
Essex & Suffolk Border
SCFL Div 2 Rep
28th September 2019 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Eastbourne Utd AFC
21st September 2019 (Premier)
Eastbourne Town
Pagham
7th September 2019 (Premier)
Lancing
Newhaven
31st August 2019 (Division 2)
TD Shipley
Copthorne
17th August 2019 (Division 2)
Ferring
Rottingdean Village
27th August 2019 (Division 1)
Wick
Selsey
10th August 2019 (FA Challenge Cup)
Arundel
Banstead Athletic
6th May 2019 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Saltdean United
AFC Uckfield Town
30th April 2019 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Rustington
Copthorne
27th April 2019 (Division 1)
Storrington
Alfold
25th April 2019 (Challenge Cup U23)
East Preston U23
AFC Uckfield Town U23
22nd April 2019 (Premier)
Chichester City
Pagham
20th April 2019 (Division 1)
Seaford Town
Alfold
19th April 2019 (Division 1 Challenge Cup)
Wick
Steyning Town
13th April 2019 (Division 1)
Steyning Town
Bexhill United
6th April 2019 (Premier)
Chichester City
Langney Wanderers
30th March 2019 (Premier)
Hassocks
Eastbourne Town
26th March 2019 (Division 1 Challenge Cup)
Steyning Town
Alfold
23rd March 2019 (Premier)
Arundel
Shoreham
19th March 2019 (Division 1 Challenge Cup)
Wick
Hailsham Town
16th March 2019 (Premier)
Chichester City
Little Common
9th March 2019 (Premier)
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Langney Wanderers
27th February 2019 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Rustington
Upper Beeding
26th February 2019 (Division 2 Challenge Cup)
Angmering Village
Copthorne
2nd March 2019 (Division 1)
Billingshurst
Selsey
23rd February 2019 (Division 1)
Worthing United
Hailsham Town
20th February 2019 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Horsham YMCA
AFC Uckfield Town
19th February 2019 (Peter Bentley Challenge Cup)
Saltdean United
Chichester City
16th February 2019 (Premier)
Crawley Down Gatwick
Chichester City
9th February 2019 (Division 1)
Steyning Town
Alfold
2nd February 2019 (Premier)
Newhaven
Eastbourne Town
26th January 2019 (Premier)
Shoreham
Crawley Down Gatwick
19th January 2019 (Premier)
Broadbridge Heath
Little Common
5th January 2019 (FA Challenge Vase)
AFC Uckfield Town
Windsor
29th December 2018 (Division 1)
Alfold
Storrington
22nd December 2018 (Premier)
Lancing
Pagham
15th December 2018 (Division 2)
Rustington
Angmering Village
8th December 2018 (Premier)
Horsham YMCA
Newhaven
24th November 2018 (Division 1)
Littlehampton Town
AFC Varndeanians
17th November 2018 (Premier)
Lingfield
Newhaven
10th November 2018 (Premier)
Saltdean United
Langney Wanderers
27th October 2018 (Premier)
Pagham
Horsham YMCA
20th October 2018 (Premier)
Little Common
Hassocks
13th October 2018 (FA Challenge Vase)
Steyning Town
Walton & Hersham FC
6th October 2018 (Premier)
Loxwood
Eastbourne Utd AFC
29th September 2018 (Premier)
Shoreham
Arundel
22nd September 2018 (FA Challenge Cup)
AFC Uckfield Town
Dartford
15th September 2018 (FA Challenge Vase)
Wick
Hackney Wick
8th September 2018 (Premier)
Chichester City
Peacehaven & Tels
28th August 2018 (Premier)
East Preston
Chichester City
18th August 2018 (Premier)
East Preston
Little Common
4th August 2018 (Premier)
East Preston
Eastbourne Town