SCFL Fixture List
Fixture List
11
Mon, 2nd Oct - Sun, 8th Oct
Monday 2nd October
Walton & Hersham FC
Walton & Hersham
6 - 1
Worthing United U18
Worthing Utd U18
SCFA DP
Tuesday 3rd October
53
Crawley Down Gatwick
Craw D Gat
1 - 2
AFC Varndeanians
Varndean
Prem
202
Crowborough Athletic
Crowborough Ath
3 - 0
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Eastb Utd
Prem
49
Lingfield
Lingfield
2 - 1
Saltdean United
Saltdean
Prem
214
Peacehaven & Tels
Peaceh
1 - 0
Little Common
Little Com
Prem
90
Steyning Town
Steyning
2 - 1
Midhurst & Easebourne
Midhurst & Ease
Prem
22
Alfold
Alfold
1 - 3
Banstead Athletic
Banstead Ath
Div 1
92
Chessington & Hook
Chess & Hook
2 - 1
Godalming Town
Godalming Twn
Div 1
42
Copthorne
Copthorne
2 - 7
Roffey
Roffey
Div 1
78
East Preston
East Pres
2 - 2
Mile Oak
Mile Oak
Div 1
41
Forest Row
Forest Row
3 - 0
Dorking Wanderers B
Dorking Wan B
Div 1
35
Montpelier Villa
Montpel
2 - 1
Arundel
Arundel
Div 1
82
Worthing United
Wor Utd
3 - 0
Selsey
Selsey
Div 1
81
Horsham YMCA
Horsham YM
3 - 0
Loxwood
Loxwood
FA Vase
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne B
6 - 0
Billingshurst
Billingshurst
SCFA Sen
104
Seaford Town
Seaford
0 - 1
Littlehampton Town
Lit Town
SCFA Sen
Erith and Belvedere
Erith and Bel
4 - 2
Little Common U18
Little Com 18
SCFA DP
Wednesday 4th October
143
Bexhill United
Bexhill Utd
3 - 4
Newhaven
Newhaven
Prem
Selsey U23
Selsey 23
0 - 3
Chichester City U23
Chichester City U23
U23 W
Oakwood U23
Oakwood 23
1 - 5
Pagham U23
Pagham 23
SCFA U23
Battle Knights
Battle Kni
1 - 1
Little Common Wanderers
Little Com Wand
Div East
Thursday 5th October
Bexhill United U23
Bexhill Utd 23
3 - 2
Hailsham Town U23
Hailsham 23
U23 E
Crowborough Athletic U23
Crowborough A U23
0 - 1
Eastbourne Town U23
East Tn 23
U23 E
Saltdean United U23
Saltdean Utd U23
1 - 4
Eastbourne Utd AFC U23
East Utd 23
U23 E
Mile Oak U23
Mile Oak 23
1 - 0
Ferring U23
Ferring U23
U23 W
Storrington U23
Storrington U23
0 - 3
Shoreham U23
Shoreham U23
U23 W
Horsham YMCA U23
Horsham YM 23
0 - 2
Broadbridge Heath U23
Broadb H 23
U23 N
Roffey U23
Roffey U23
4 - 6
Lingfield U23
Lingfield U23
U23 N
St Francis Rangers U23
St Francis U23
1 - 4
Hassocks U23
Hassocks 23
U23 N
Steyning Town U23
Steyning Twn U23
2 - 0
Redhill U23
Redhill U23
U23 N
Worthing United U23
Worthing Utd 23
1 - 1
Peacehaven & Tels U23
Peaceh 23
SCFA U23
Crawley Down Gatwick U18
Crawley Down Gat U18
7 - 2
Chichester City U18
Chi City 18
FA Youth
Friday 6th October
Montpelier Villa U23
Montpelier Villa U23
1 - 0
Wick U23
Wick U23
U23 W
Saturday 7th October
76
AFC Uckfield Town
Uck Town
2 - 2
Loxwood
Loxwood
Prem
86
Crawley Down Gatwick
Craw D Gat
0 - 1
Hassocks
Hassocks
Prem
120
Eastbourne Utd AFC
Eastb Utd
1 - 1
Steyning Town
Steyning
Prem
268
Haywards Heath Town
Hay Heath
2 - 1
Lingfield
Lingfield
Prem
81
Horsham YMCA
Horsham YM
1 - 2
Crowborough Athletic
Crowborough Ath
Prem
71
Little Common
Little Com
2 - 1
AFC Varndeanians
Varndean
Prem
68
Midhurst & Easebourne
Midhurst & Ease
1 - 2
Peacehaven & Tels
Peaceh
Prem
228
Newhaven
Newhaven
2 - 2
Pagham
Pagham
Prem
85
Saltdean United
Saltdean
2 - 2
Bexhill United
Bexhill Utd
Prem
192
Shoreham
Shoreh
3 - 1
Eastbourne Town
East Town
Prem
40
Capel
Capel
1 - 3
Hailsham Town
Hailsham
Div 2
125
Jarvis Brook
Jarvis Br
1 - 3
Storrington
Storrington
Div 2
38
Rottingdean Village
Rotting
0 - 5
St Francis Rangers
St Fran
Div 2
85
Rustington
Rustington
1 - 1
Southwater
Southwater
Div 2
38
Upper Beeding
Up Beed
0 - 2
Bosham
Bosham
Div 2
95
Arundel
Arundel
3 - 3
Chessington & Hook
Chess & Hook
D1 Cup
41
Banstead Athletic
Banstead Ath
2 - 2
Wick
Wick
D1 Cup
39
Billingshurst
Billingshurst
3 - 2
Forest Row
Forest Row
D1 Cup
100
East Preston
East Pres
2 - 3
Copthorne
Copthorne
D1 Cup
75
Mile Oak
Mile Oak
1 - 1
Dorking Wanderers B
Dorking Wan B
D1 Cup
15
Oakwood
Oakwood
1 - 1
Montpelier Villa
Montpel
D1 Cup
65
Roffey
Roffey
3 - 1
Selsey
Selsey
D1 Cup
73
Seaford Town
Seaford
4 - 2
Godalming Town
Godalming Twn
D1 Cup
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne
4 - 0
Hastings Hornets
Hastings H
Div East
Sunday 8th October
AFC Varndeanians U18
Varndean 18
1 - 6
Burgess Hill Town U18
Burgess Hill T U18
U18 C
Mile Oak U18
Mile Oak 18
0 - 3
Lancing U18
Lancing 18
U18 C
Saltdean United U18
Saltdean Utd 18
1 - 4
Hassocks U18
Hassocks U18
U18 C
Shoreham U18
Shoreham 18
1 - 3
Haywards Heath Town U18
Hay Heath 18
U18 C
St Francis Rangers U18 C
St Fran 18 C
1 - 3
Montpelier Villa U18
Montpel 18
U18 C
Bexhill United U18
Bexhill Utd U18
1 - 1
Peacehaven & Tels U18
Peaceh 18
U18 E
Little Common U18
Little Com 18
FORF
Seaford Town U18
Seaford T 18
U18 E
Newhaven U18
Newhaven 18
2 - 4
Eastbourne Town U18
East Town 18
U18 E
Ringmer U18
Ringmer u18
1 - 2
Eastbourne United U18
Eastbourne Utd U18
U18 E
Chichester City U18
Chi City 18
EXPU
East Preston U18
East Pres 18
U18 W
Pagham U18
Pagham 18
3 - 0
Ferring U18
Ferring U18
U18 W
Selsey U18
Selsey 18
2 - 7
Bognor Regis Town U18
Bognor Reg U18
U18 W
Wick U18
Wick u18
3 - 13
Arundel U18
Arundel 18
U18 W
Broadbridge Heath U18
Broadb H 18
0 - 7
Crawley Down Gatwick U18
Crawley Down Gat U18
U18 N
Burgess Hill Town U18 Black
Burgess H U18 (blk)
EXPU
Billingshurst U18
Billingshurst U18
U18 N
Horsham U18
Horsham U18
3 - 1
Loxwood U18
Loxwood 18
U18 N
Roffey U18
Roffy 18
3 - 5
Southwater U18
Southwater U18
U18 N
Steyning Town U18 (N)
Steyning Twn U18 (N)
0 - 9
St Francis Rangers U18 N
St Francis U18 N
U18 N
Worthing United U18
Worthing Utd U18
CANC
Montpelier Villa
Montpel
SCFA DP
Worthing United U18
Worthing Utd U18
4 - 1
Montpelier Villa U17 B
Montpelier u17 blue
SCFA DP