Short Form League Tables

PREMIER

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN 12 9122911 1828
PEACEHAVEN & TELS 12 9122511 1428
CHICHESTER CITY 13 7334021 1924
EASTBOURNE TOWN 11 7312110 1124
THREE BRIDGES 12 6422212 1022
SALTDEAN UNITED 12 6331411 321
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK 12 5432120 119
LANCING 12 6152222 019
NEWHAVEN 12 5252826 217
PAGHAM 11 5152617 916
LOXWOOD 12 4351828 -1015
WORTHING UNITED 13 5081538 -2315
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC 12 4261321 -814
HORSHAM YMCA 10 4151819 -113
BROADBRIDGE HEATH 12 4172126 -513
HASSOCKS 12 4081821 -312
EAST PRESTON 11 3171218 -610
AFC UCKFIELD TOWN 12 3181322 -910
ARUNDEL 12 3091830 -129
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN 11 2271323 -108



 

DIVISION 1

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
LITTLE COMMON 11 911467 3928
WICK 11 9113610 2628
LANGNEY WANDERERS 10 8113518 1725
LINGFIELD 11 7133318 1522
SELSEY 10 613209 1119
STEYNING TOWN 10 6043016 1418
MILE OAK 10 5232219 317
BEXHILL UNITED 11 4342519 615
SEAFORD TOWN 10 4331819 -115
HAILSHAM TOWN 10 4241521 -614
RINGMER 11 4072224 -212
OAKWOOD 10 3251928 -911
ST FRANCIS RANGERS 10 3251828 -1011
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE 11 3171627 -1110
STORRINGTON 11 3171131 -2010
BILLINGSHURST 10 1271227 -155
AFC VARNDEANIANS 11 128737 -305
SOUTHWICK 10 037734 -273

 


 

DIVISION 2

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
ROFFEY 10 7123917 2222
JARVIS BROOK 9 702217 1421
SIDLESHAM 9 540154 1119
UPPER BEEDING 9 531239 1418
RUSTINGTON 9 5312411 1318
BOSHAM 9 5132514 1116
ALFOLD 9 4231716 114
COWFOLD 10 3341916 312
WORTHING TOWN 10 4061733 -1612
WESTFIELD 9 3241618 -211
MONTPELIER VILLA 9 3151315 -210
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE 9 3061531 -169
LANCING UNITED 10 3071533 -189
CLYMPING 9 1081630 -143
FERRING 8 107526 -213



 

RESERVE SECTION

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
AFC VARNDEANIANS Res 7 601227 1518
HORSHAM YMCA Res 5 500275 2215
PAGHAM Res 6 501235 1815
BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res 8 5031312 115
ARUNDEL Res 6 3121414 010
SIDLESHAM Res 6 3031112 -19
CHICHESTER CITY Res 5 2211710 78
STEYNING TOWN Res 6 2131421 -77
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res 8 2061323 -106
SELSEY Res 7 115916 -74
MILE OAK Res 6 114823 -154
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res 4 103611 -53
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res 6 105826 -183



 

UNDER 21 (EAST)

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
EASTBOURNE TOWN U21 9 5043423 1115
LITTLE COMMON U21 8 4222617 914
AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21 8 4133220 1213
NEWHAVEN U21 6 4112413 1113
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21 7 4121712 513
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21 7 4121815 313
SALTDEAN UNITED U21 8 3142923 610
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21 6 3031216 -49
SEAFORD TOWN U21 8 116928 -194
HAILSHAM TOWN U21 7 0251044 -342


 

UNDER 21 (WEST)

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
HORSHAM YMCA U21 8 5213114 1717
HASSOCKS U21 8 521209 1117
PAGHAM U21 8 5122815 1316
WORTHING UNITED U21 7 4031816 212
LANCING U21 8 3051529 -149
SOUTHWICK U21 7 2231515 08
STEYNING TOWN U21 7 2231319 -68
MILE OAK U21 7 2231425 -118
THREE BRIDGES U21 7 2141919 07
WICK U21 6 2131622 -6*4
EAST PRESTON U21 7 1151420 -64

* 3 pts deducted - Ineligible players

 

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
AFC VARNDEANIANS U18 7 3221011 -111
HASSOCKS U18 5 311217 1410
BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18 5 311116 510
ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18 5 31186 210
SOUTHWICK U18 5 30297 29
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18 6 3031110 19
ROFFEY U18 6 222910 -18
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18 5 212107 3*4
UPPER BEEDING U18 6 114924 -154
MILE OAK U18 6 015515 -101

* 3 points deducted - ineligible player

 

UNDER 18 (EAST)

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
NEWHAVEN U18 6 5013112 1915
AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18 6 501207 1315
ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18 6 411302 2813
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18 4 30198 19
HAILSHAM TOWN U18 5 2031414 06
RINGMER U18 6 123411 -75
JARVIS BROOK U18 6 114523 -184
LITTLE COMMON U18 4 103516 -113
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18 5 005227 -250


 

UNDER 18 (WEST)

TeamP WDLFA GD PTS
SHOREHAM U18 6 4023310 2312
SIDLESHAM U18 4 31094 510
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18 3 300263 239
WORTHING UNITED U18 3 21091 87
FELPHAM COLTS U18 6 2131412 27
EAST PRESTON U18 7 2141515 07
CHICHESTER CITY U18 3 300234 19*6
WORTHING TOWN U18 6 1051226 -143
BOSHAM U18 6 006268 -660

* 3 points deducted - ineligible player

(Wick FC withdrawn - records expunged)