Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
15/03/2019

UNDER 23 (WEST)

LANCING U23
    Neil Munday (89)
 1-2 MILE OAK U23
    Arthur Rawlingson (35)
    Jack Marriott (40)
CULVER ROAD >
SELSEY U23
    Romeo Mulenga (65)
    Romeo Mulenga (85)
 2-0 PAGHAM U23
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
16/03/2019

PREMIER

BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Devon Fender (37)
    Mason Doughty (44)
 2-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Thomas Climpson (12)
    Thomas Vickers (43)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (04)
    Scott Jones (07)
    Josh Clack (41)
    Scott Jones (60)
    Own Goal (89)
 5-1 LITTLE COMMON
    Adam Smith (49)
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Ollie Broad (58)
    Nicholas Sullivan (90)
 2-5 HASSOCKS
    Philip Johnson (15)
    Liam Benson (32)
    Philip Johnson (35)
    Philip Johnson (47)
    Philip Johnson (70)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
 0-5 NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (25)
    David Altendorff (42)
    Lee Robinson (45)
    Kyle Woolven (70)
    Lee Robinson (75)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Sam Willett (13)
    Daniel Rogers (76)
 2-1 LOXWOOD
    Mark Goldson (72)
THE OVAL >
LANCING
    Matthew Daniel (27)
    Matthew Daniel (79)
 2-4 HORSHAM YMCA
    Jack Ryder (14)
    Jack Ryder (31)
    Anthony Nwachukwu (37)
    Dean Bown (45)
CULVER ROAD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Evan Archibald (30)
    Max Hollobone (90+8)
 2-1 PAGHAM
    Ryan Davidson (73)
PRIORY LANE >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Callum Hart (07)
    Jake Brocklebank (65)
 2-1 ARUNDEL
    Ryan Hallett (12)
THE SPORTS PARK >
SHOREHAM
 0-1 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (90+5)
MIDDLE ROAD >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Shane Saunders (19)
 1-1 SIDLESHAM
    Ben Mepham (80)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE
    Oscar Weddell (89)
 1-2 WESTFIELD
    Joshua Carey (79)
    Connor Charlton (83)
KING GEORGES FIELD >
COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (62)
    Greg Brabon (71)
 2-0 BOSHAM
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
 0-3 RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (31)
    Josh Irish (41)
    Josh Irish (45+3)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam O`Hanlon (20)
    Liam O`Hanlon (84)
 2-3 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (33)
    George Holman (77)
    Nathan Millroy (90+3)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Skinner (80)
 1-3 FERRING
Reece Harmer 35 Reece Harmer 60 Dec Cordice 85
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
UPPER BEEDING
    Will Beamish (10)
 1-3 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Thomas Hamilton (37)
    Owain Dynan (45)
    Eli Amoo (48)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (10)
    Ryan Warr (65)
 2-3 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (25)
    Marek Koutsavakis (30)
    Stephen Goddard (42)
PALATINE PARK >
17/03/2019

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP S

BURGESS HILL TOWN U18  2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Harry couchman (32)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP S

NEWHAVEN U18
    Marley ambler (30)
    Jake tomsett (46)
 2-0 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
 0-3 LANCING U18
    Jasper syvester (16)
    William cartwright (32)
    Charlie-Joe millard (57)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Morgan kennett (12)
    Jacob ross (17)
    Jacob ross (35)
    Jacob ross (55)
    Jacob ross (86)
 5-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
    Joseph jerrey (20)
OLD BARN WAY >
18/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
 0-8 NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (02)
    Ryan Hill (28)
    Luke Burns (36)
    Luke Burns (46)
    Daniel Meekings (52)
    Harry Docherty (55)
    Jack Todd (84)
    Ben Earle (90)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
19/03/2019

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Steven Hickman-Smith (04)
 1-4 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Own Goal (25)
    Ollie Broad (36)
    Oliver Leslie (57)
    Michael Wood (89)
THE OAKS >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

WICK
    Shane Brazil (32)
    Terry Dodd (48)
    Shane Brazil (53)
    Ben Hauxwell (82)
 4-3 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Peter Cooper (70)
    Peter Cooper (86)
    Ashley Jarvis (87)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U23
    Asa Nicholson (42)
    Luke Brodie (63)
    Harry Callaghan (85)
 3-1 SELSEY U23
    Josh Hall (30)
LASHMAR >
20/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 1-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
THE OVAL >
21/03/2019

UNDER 23 (WEST)

HASSOCKS U23
Max Wilcox 37 Connor Bradley 61 James Littlejohn 75
 3-2 SOUTHWICK U23
    Jakob Ross (15)
    Jakob Ross (65)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Callum Nash (20)
    Aaron Cradock (58)
    Jack Ryder (75)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
Harry Tollworthy 84
GORINGS MEAD >
PAGHAM U23
 0-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
Tom Shergold 2 Jake Hull 47
NYETIMBER LANE >
22/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 PRIORY LANE >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

SELSEY U23   MILE OAK U23 THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
23/03/2019

PREMIER

ARUNDEL   SHOREHAM MILL ROAD >
EASTBOURNE TOWN   CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS   LANGNEY WANDERERS THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA   EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC GORINGS MEAD >
LINGFIELD   CHICHESTER CITY SPORTS PAVILION >
LITTLE COMMON   LANCING THE OVAL >
LOXWOOD   PEACEHAVEN & TELS PLAISTOW ROAD >
NEWHAVEN   BROADBRIDGE HEATH THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED   EAST PRESTON HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

ALFOLD   MILE OAK ALFOLD REC >
BILLINGSHURST   SEAFORD TOWN JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN   HAILSHAM TOWN ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SELSEY ROTHERFIELD >
OAKWOOD   SOUTHWICK TINSLEY LANE >
STEYNING TOWN   AFC VARNDEANIANS THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON   SIDLESHAM REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
WICK   BEXHILL UNITED CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM   RUSTINGTON WALTON LANE >
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   MONTPELIER VILLA WITHDEAN STADIUM >
COWFOLD   ANGMERING SENIORS COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
ROFFEY   JARVIS BROOK BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
UPPER BEEDING   WORTHING TOWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WESTFIELD   FERRING THE PARISH FIELD >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP S

CHARLWOOD   COPTHORNE XX - TO BE DEFINED >
  March 22, 2019, 2:32 pm