Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
05/02/2019

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 4

PAGHAM
    Daniel Simmonds (54)
 1-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Callum Smith (33)
    Callum Smith (65)
NYETIMBER LANE >
07/02/2019

UNDER 23 (WEST)

HASSOCKS U23
    Matthew Berridge (07)
    Connor Bradley (09)
    James Littlejohn (13)
    James Littlejohn (17)
 4-1 SELSEY U23
    Remi Coates (52)
THE BEACON >
MILE OAK U23
    Matthew Thompson (60)
    Jack Marriott (65)
    Matthew Thompson (70)
 3-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Benjamin Hall (01)
    Lewis Shepherd (88)
 2-2 EAST PRESTON U23
    Jarrad Gilbertson (56)
    Jack Collins (65)
OLD BARN WAY >
08/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Nico Cotton (16)
    Daniel Blackmore (36)
    Ayman Gharbaoui (39)
    Jevan Cousins (77)
 4-1 LITTLE COMMON U23
    Lloyd Francis (90)
PRIORY LANE >
09/02/2019

PREMIER

EAST PRESTON
    Asa Nicholson (16)
    Thomas Lyne (65)
 2-3 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (52)
    Sam Schaaf (60)
    Sam Schaaf (71)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Daniel Perry (63)
    Zac Attwood (65)
    Zac Attwood (78)
 3-0 ARUNDEL
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
    Harvey Enticknap (49)
    George Brown (52)
    Spencer Slaughter (56)
 3-3 LOXWOOD
    Mark Goldson (10)
    Samuel Karl (24)
    Edward French (37)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Luke Gedling (71)
 1-1 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (03)
GORINGS MEAD >
LITTLE COMMON
 0-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Luc Doherty (13)
    William Berry (44)
THE OVAL >
PAGHAM
    Harry Prisk (24)
 1-3 NEWHAVEN
    Robbie Keith (38)
    Lee Robinson (69)
    Callum Connor (86)
NYETIMBER LANE >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Curtis Ford (49)
 1-1 CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (84)
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-0 WORTHING UNITED
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Zachary Harris (12)
    Jack Langford (27)
    Darren Boswell (33)
    Jack Langford (42)
    Liam Humphreys (55)
    Jack Langford (84)
 6-2 OAKWOOD
    Gerald Manville (49)
    Charlie Adsett (73)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (38)
 1-2 MILE OAK
    Adam Dine (47)
    George Rudwick (80)
ROTHERFIELD >
SELSEY
    Joseph Bennett (66)
 1-0 BEXHILL UNITED
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
STEYNING TOWN
    Ryan Timms (10)
    Alfred Gritt (14)
    Alfred Gritt (90+4)
 3-3 ALFOLD
    Johden De Meyer (19)
    Andrew Howard (60)
    Joao Andrade (75)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON
    Josh Warner (53)
    Jay Hide (75)
 2-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Benjamin Dartnall (38)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (03)
    Josh Irish (90)
 2-2 WESTFIELD
    Steffan Davis (60)
    Joao Pedro Bannos (89)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (05)
 1-3 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (27)
    Daniel Banson (33)
    Charles Futerman (73)
PALATINE PARK >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP 3

NUTLEY  1-3 COPTHORNE
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (15)
    Sean Banks (48)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
10/02/2019

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 4

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Charles taylor (65)
    Olly bartlett (75)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Jack samways (20)
    Ben walter (35)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
(AET; AFC Varndeanians won 4-2 on pens)
12/02/2019

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Daniel Perry (13)
    Zac Attwood (21)
    Sam Cole (43)
    Aaron Capon (52)
 4-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Callum Smith (09)
    Gianfranco Mici (18)
THE SAFFRONS >
  February 20, 2019, 1:50 am