Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
16/04/2019

PREMIER

SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Waters (06)
    Jamie Brotherton (17)
    Jamie Brotherton (84)
 3-1 LINGFIELD
Ben Connolly 75
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jonathan Noakes (48)
    Jonathan Noakes (84)
 2-6 MILE OAK
    Adam Dine (14)
    Joseph Benn (16)
    George Rudwick (55)
    Adam Dine (57)
    George Rudwick (78)
    Adam Dine (85)
TINSLEY LANE >

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (16)
    Josh Irish (21)
    Josh Irish (25)
    Robert Brown (40)
    Josh Irish (55)
    Josh Irish (89)
    Josh Irish (90)
 7-0 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
 0-1 EAST PRESTON U23
    Luke Brodie (48)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
15/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23
    Kyle Woolven (06)
    Callum Connor (09)
    Lucas Franzen Jones (36)
    Kyle Woolven (77)
    Kyle Woolven (88)
 5-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Matthew Black (21)
    Craig Norman (41)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Lucas Tyrrell (21)
    Lucas Tyrrell (45+1)
 2-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (77)
THE SPORTS PARK >
14/04/2019

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Luis bhana (40)
    Adam triccas (51)
    Andrew lovegrove (60)
    Thomas searle (61)
    Matthew kingsford (72)
    Cameron watts (89)
 6-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Harley whittington (75)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
HASSOCKS U18
    Yahya azizi (70)
 2-0 LANCING U18
THE BEACON >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
 0-2 SOUTHWICK U18
    Yezen abu-Hilal (60)
    Morgan kennett (84)
COLWELL GROUND >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Chad mitchell Turne (29)
    Conor fitzpatrick (32)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Freddie clark (51)
    Louis bonsall (65)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Oliver cass (21)
    Oliver cass (41)
    Theo beard (57)
    Charlie meehan (69)
 4-3 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Callum edwards (20)
    Rhys taylor (35)
    Matteo laombardelli (68)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Marley ambler (17)
    Henry carey (21)
    Fraser cox (30)
    Luke gilligan (34)
    Henry carey (52)
    Luke gilligan (57)
    Toby potter-Drake (67)
    Marley ambler (77)
    Luke gilligan (89)
 9-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
    Jake lewis-Clarke (88)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

PAGHAM U18
 0-0A ARUNDEL U18 NYETIMBER LANE >
Pagham FC unable to raise a team
WICK U18
    Niall mears (No)
 1-2 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Hayden thelwell (No)
    Denis gurau Andrei (No)
CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING TOWN U18
    Elliott collett (17)
    Aaron frupe (55)
    Aaron frupe (72)
    Aaron frupe (78)
 4-1 EAST PRESTON U18
    Daniel clarke (65)
PALATINE PARK >
13/04/2019

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
 0-3 NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (27)
    Lee Robinson (76)
    Ebou Jallow (90)
THE OAKS >

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (02)
    Ben Hands (70)
    Ben Hands (75)
    Nicholas Tilley (83)
 4-4 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Oliver Blackman (04)
    Joe Keehan (29)
    Matt Waterman (42)
    George Warren (76)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (62)
 1-1 WICK
    Alexander Ansa-Mcintyre (84)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
STEYNING TOWN
    Alfred Gritt (52)
    Alfred Gritt (87)
 2-2 BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack Shonk (20)
    Liam Foster (45)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Thomas Hamilton (69)
 1-3 ROFFEY
    Craig Goodsir (64)
    Marek Koutsavakis (80)
    Thomas Pillings (88)
DECOY DRIVE >
COPTHORNE
    Matthew Burroughs (31)
    Oscar Weddell (52)
    Jack Jenkins (80)
 3-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
KING GEORGES FIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam O`Hanlon (32)
    Liam O`Hanlon (54)
 2-7 RUSTINGTON
    Krzysztof Paraficz (03)
    Regan Miles (15)
    Christopher Darwin (41)
    Christopher Darwin (42)
    Christopher Darwin (44)
    Declan Jenkins (75)
    Josh Irish (79)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
UPPER BEEDING
    Sam Gunn (50)
    Bradley Hunt (65)
    Bradley Hunt (70)
 3-0 FERRING
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
12/04/2019

UNDER 23 (WEST)

SELSEY U23
    Oli Humphries (44)
 1-2 HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Jack Ryder (20)
    Calum Kelly (35)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
11/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Jack Samways (05)
    Matthew Black (09)
    Harry Funnell (20)
    Harry Funnell (37)
    Matthew Black (39)
    Emerson Guimaraes (48)
    Anthony Storey (51)
    Cameron Williams (75)
 9-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
THE OAKS >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U23
    Jack Kates (08)
    Harry Russell (38)
    Harry Russell (55)
    Patricio Gomes (63)
 4-0 HASSOCKS U23
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
    Ben Whiteley (10)
    Thomas Shergold (24)
    Jake Hull (75)
 3-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON U23
 0-0 SOUTHWICK U23
LASHMAR >
PAGHAM U23
 0-0 LANCING U23
NYETIMBER LANE >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U18
    Marley ambler (70)
    Alfie webster (73)
    Marley ambler (88)
 3-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Noah lewis (56)
    Callum edwards (80)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
10/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
 0-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Mitchell Ford (30)
    Lucas Tyrrell (75)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

PAGHAM U18
    Alfie davidson (25)
 1-3 WORTHING TOWN U18
    Elliott collett (06)
    Thomas hooper (24)
    Elliott collett (42)
NYETIMBER LANE >
09/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
 0-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Daniel Tear (33)
    Rowan Johnson (48)
    Rowan Johnson (60)
THE SAFFRONS >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

WICK U18
    Charlie heasman (No)
    Charlie heasman (No)
    Charlie broggi (No)
 3-4 EAST PRESTON U18
    Kieran sibthorne (20)
    Nathaniel monk (26)
    Harry callaghan (35)
    Daniel keogh (85)
CRABTREE PARK >
08/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23
    Lucas Franzen Jones (17)
    Luke Burns (23)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Nico Cotton (29)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

EASTBOURNE CHALLENGE CUP S

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Ellis Cormack (34)
    Bailo Camara (66)
 3-0 EASTBOURNE RANGERS THE OAKS >