Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/01/2019

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK U18
    Zaid abu-Hilal (55)
    Morgan kennett (65)
 2-0 CHICHESTER CITY U18
OLD BARN WAY >
WORTHING UNITED U18  1-2 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Harvey mehmet (65)
    Rhys taylor (90+20)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
(after extra time)

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

LANCING U18  0-3 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ben caiden (40)
    Ethan carrick (56)
    Conor ghosh (68)
CULVER ROAD >
STEYNING TOWN U18
    George foot (30)
    Alexander bridger (70)
    Dylan denhart (80)
    Dylan denhart (85)
 4-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
    Daniel horney (03)
    Harry naylor (90+8)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
UPPER BEEDING U18
    Alfie tugwell (02)
 1-1 HASSOCKS U18
    Tristan hayes (86)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Conor fitzpatrick (07)
    Matthew o`regan (87)
 2-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Dara o`sullivan (42)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
 0-11 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (03)
    Matthew astle (06)
    Matthew astle (37)
    Jack samways (40)
    Jack samways (47)
    Matthew astle (52)
    Matthew astle (61)
    Andrew feist (70)
    Ollie hersey-Swan (74)
    Ben walter (81)
    Jack samways (87)
THE SAFFRONS >
NEWHAVEN U18
    George squires (33)
    Louis bass (62)
    Sam dunstall (90)
 3-0 MILE OAK U18
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U18
    Kieran sibthorne (90+7)
 1-1 ARUNDEL U18
    Elliot harrison (83)
LASHMAR >
SELSEY U18
    Ross ballam (30)
 1-4 WORTHING TOWN U18
    Ieuan price (05)
    Elliott collett (25)
    Aaron frupe (44)
    Elliott collett (52)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
12/01/2019

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Callum Smith (88)
 1-0 EAST PRESTON
THE OAKS >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
 0-3 CHICHESTER CITY
    Benjamin Pashley (30)
    Ryan Peake (65)
    Josh Clack (75)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
    Philip Johnson (10)
    William Broomfield (32)
    Philip Johnson (35)
    James Littlejohn (44)
    Liam Benson (66)
 5-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Guy Harding (64)
    Guy Harding (88)
    Jack Hartley (90)
THE BEACON >
LINGFIELD
    Own Goal (03)
    Samuel Clements (59)
 2-0 SALTDEAN UNITED
SPORTS PAVILION >
LOXWOOD
    Elliot Bennett (23)
 1-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (06)
    Aaron Capon (44)
    George Taggart (55)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (13)
    Harry Docherty (41)
    Lee Robinson (44)
    Lee Robinson (90)
    Lee Robinson (90)
    Oliver Davies (90)
 6-0 ARUNDEL
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
    Howard Neighbour (01)
    Ryan Cox (67)
 2-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (17)
    Liam Ward (80)
NYETIMBER LANE >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Nathan Lopez (71)
 1-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Joe Keehan (84)
THE POLEGROVE >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Liam Baitup (16)
    Sam Wiegand (43)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (13)
    Callum Coker (70)
    Callum Coker (87)
 3-4 BILLINGSHURST
    Jake Chadwick (10)
    Ben Hands (42)
    Jeffrey Mahadoo (44)
    Chris Spiers (65)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
    Craig Anderson (44)
    Craig Anderson (47)
    Jamie McKenzie (69)
    Adam Dine (75)
    Jack Marriott (85)
 5-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ashley Kidman (37)
    Alexander Rainford (73)
    Jarrod Wrangle (85)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
OAKWOOD
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (86)
 1-1 ALFOLD
    Johden De Meyer (75)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Joseph Bennett (06)
 1-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Alexander Kew (52)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SIDLESHAM
    David Rough (36)
    Ben Mepham (46)
 2-0 WORTHING UNITED
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
STEYNING TOWN
    Grant Radmore (29)
    Lewis Levoi (49)
    Alfred Gritt (67)
 3-1 WICK
    Shane Brazil (02)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (43)
 1-2 ROFFEY
    Paul White (26)
    Thomas Pillings (90)
WALTON LANE >
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Alvarn Poza Santamaria (37)
 1-2 WESTFIELD
    Terry Robinson (11)
    Lee Paine (89)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
COPTHORNE
    Oscar Weddell (08)
    Ryan Fenton (22)
    Jack Jenkins (48)
    Jack Jenkins (58)
    Stuart Cameron (80)
 5-1 WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (89)
KING GEORGES FIELD >
COWFOLD
 0-6 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (13)
    Daryl King (23)
    Daryl King (28)
    William Ruse (34)
    Charles Bastin (67)
    Sam Saunders (81)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Tom Foxon (09)
    Richard Ghent (21)
    Tom Foxon (37)
    James Wilkinson (47)
    Tom Foxon (61)
    Ronnie Shewry Stern (74)
 6-0 FERRING
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Danny Cooper (89)
 1-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (39)
    Connor Angood (78)
    Kristian Harding (85)
DECOY DRIVE >
RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (12)
    Stephen Kirkham (25)
    Regan Miles (27)
    Stephen Kirkham (54)
    Krzysztof Paraficz (89)
 5-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Thomas Donnelly (65)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP 2

LINDFIELD  4-2 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aaron Blackwell (30)
    Ryan Walton (34)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
11/01/2019

UNDER 23 (WEST)

LANCING U23
    Luke Richards (32)
    Luke Richards (45)
    Louis Smart (77)
    Daniel Momah (80)
    Dillon Nagle (84)
    Luke Richards (87)
 6-3 PAGHAM U23
    Jack Parkinson (10)
    Alfie Davidson (38)
    Jack Parkinson (69)
CULVER ROAD >
10/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Callum Edwards (10)
    Oliver Taylor (20)
    Liam Baitup (40)
 3-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    Callum Baldwin (No)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U23
    Benjamin Gray (05)
    Benjamin Gray (18)
    Benjamin Gray (21)
    Jack Moorey (33)
    Jack Kates (34)
    Dion Jarvis (40)
    Jack Kates (73)
    Benjamin Gray (77)
    Benjamin Gray (79)
    Benjamin Gray (81)
    Jack Kates (90+1)
    Benjamin Gray (90+2)
 12-0 MILE OAK U23
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
    Dane Riecker (44)
 1-3 HASSOCKS U23
    James Littlejohn (43)
    Harvey Enticknap (50)
    George Galbraith-Gibbons (88)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Neil Harris (70)
 1-2 SELSEY U23
    Joe Jefkins (21)
    Oli Humphries (89)
OLD BARN WAY >
09/01/2019

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Craig Anderson (02)
    Marc Rewell (44)
 2-2 SIDLESHAM
    Matthew Boulton (10)
    Frazer Smith (59)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
08/01/2019

SCFA SENIOR CUP 3

PAGHAM
 0-3 BURGESS HILL TOWN NYETIMBER LANE >

PREMIER

EAST PRESTON
    Jakob Heryet (21)
    Asa Nicholson (90)
 2-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
 0-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
THE OVAL >
SHOREHAM
 0-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
MIDDLE ROAD >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-1 ALFOLD
    Joao Andrade (87)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (30)
    Nicholas Tilley (43)
    Derrick Kaboggoza (69)
 3-1 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Charlie Playford (21)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
SOUTHWICK
 0-2 SELSEY
    Remi Coates (54)
    Lindon Miller (71)
OLD BARN WAY >
WORTHING UNITED
    James McKernan (05)
    James McKernan (59)
    Jake Luff (83)
    James McKernan (90+1)
 4-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Jake Botting (07)
    Alexander Rainford (60)
    Ashley Kidman (68)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
07/01/2019

SCFA U23 CUP 3

HASTING UTD U23  3-4 NEWHAVEN U23
    Marley Ambler (31)
    Ben Earle (55)
    Marley Ambler (64)
    George McCarthy (68)
THE PILOT FIELD >

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (40)
    Jay Tomlin (54)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Philip Broom (60)
    Samuel Cooper (65)
    Ellis Cormack (80)
    Bailo Camara (89)
THE SAFFRONS >
06/01/2019

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Aidan murphy (02)
    Callum edwards (15)
    Rhys taylor (78)
    Joshua arto (86)
    Harry glenister (89)
 5-2 HENFIELD U18 THE BEACONSFIELD >
SELSEY U18
    Ollie hambleton (40)
 1-2 WHITEHAWK U18 THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Yezen abu-Hilal (35)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING U18
OLD BARN WAY >

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

EAST PRESTON U18
    Nathaniel monk (60)
 1-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
LASHMAR >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Tristan hayes (07)
    Tristan hayes (44)
    George mercer (62)
    Tristan hayes (65)
    Jack baden (88)
 5-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Luis bhana (62)
THE BEACON >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Harley whittington (55)
 1-5 ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
    Harry naylor (02)
    Harry naylor (24)
    Connor silvey (31)
    Harry naylor (44)
    Connor silvey (45)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN U18
    Cameron reynolds (30)
    Harvey gallis (40)
 2-0 LANCING U18
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

MILE OAK U18  1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Ben bradford (69)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

WICK U18  2-3 PAGHAM U18
    Taylor parker (14)
    Samuel brook (19)
    Alfie davidson (39)
CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING TOWN U18
    Elliott collett (35)
    Aaron frupe (50)
 2-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Jacob clarke (10)
    Lewis burgess (85)
PALATINE PARK >
05/01/2019

FA CHALLENGE VASE 4

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Callum Smith (14)
 1-4 WINDSOR THE OAKS >

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Benjamin Gray (04)
    Harry Russell (30)
    David Crouch (66)
 3-1 LANCING
    Matthew Daniel (15)
MILL ROAD >
HASSOCKS
    Philip Johnson (35)
 1-0 EAST PRESTON
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA
 0-1 SHOREHAM
    Thomas Johnston (75)
GORINGS MEAD >
LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (22)
    Ben Connolly (79)
 2-4 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Charlie Ball (04)
    Tyler Pearson (17)
    Charlie Ball (45)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (90)
SPORTS PAVILION >
LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Parsons (33)
    Lewis Hole (38)
 2-5 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Brandon Kilula (05)
    Jake Legrange (09)
    Callum Hart (20)
    Fergus Burton (71)
    Callum Hart (80)
THE OVAL >
LOXWOOD
 0-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Gicu Iordache (26)
    David Herbert (44)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (28)
    Lee Robinson (41)
    Ian Robinson (60)
    Lee Robinson (75)
 4-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
 0-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Bailie Rogers (15)
    Ross Barclay (34)
 2-2 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Nicholas Sullivan (35)
    Nicholas Sullivan (79)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Jamie Bunn (16)
    Drew Greenall (32)
    Sammy Bunn (34)
    Jamie Bunn (78)
 4-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Jack Webber (08)
    Jack Webber (25)
    Shaun Lee (72)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Chris Spiers (35)
    Nicholas Tilley (44)
    Nicholas Tilley (51)
    Benjamin Brooker (68)
    Benjamin Brooker (85)
    Benjamin Brooker (89)
 6-1 STORRINGTON
    Kelvin Lucas (79)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Williamson (65)
    Darren Boswell (90+1)
 2-3 SIDLESHAM
    Cameron Corell (41)
    David Rough (79)
    Joe Gromett (83)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (80)
 1-4 OAKWOOD
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (03)
    Ross Jones (42)
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (44)
    Charlie Adsett (45)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
    Adam Dine (75)
 1-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SELSEY
 0-0 STEYNING TOWN
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
 0-4 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Storrie (02)
    Joe Keehan (22)
    Joe Keehan (33)
    Luke Manley (89)
OLD BARN WAY >
WICK
    Ryan Barratt (03)
    Tyler Hope (42)
    Kieron Playle-Howard (90)
 3-0 WORTHING UNITED
CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Jonathan Hendrick (12)
    Michael Hendrick (29)
    Danny Cooper (68)
    Thomas Hamilton (73)
    Daniel Swain (79)
 5-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (30)
    James Hobbs (44)
    Bradley Stevens (60)
DECOY DRIVE >
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (66)
    Lewis Whitehouse (74)
 2-2 BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (46)
    Andrew Reynolds (87)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (21)
    Sam Saunders (23)
    Daryl King (32)
    Daryl King (51)
    Sam Saunders (69)
    Charles Bastin (75)
    Daryl King (79)
    Charles Bastin (84)
    Daryl King (87)
 9-4 FERRING
    Andrew Gifford (07)
    Reece Harmer (34)
    Harry Gardner (64)
    Reece Harmer (85)
LIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (20)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (36)
    Thomas Pillings (72)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (88)
 4-2 COWFOLD
    Greg Brabon (78)
    Nigel Smith (80)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (37)
    Josh Irish (56)
    Josh Irish (67)
 3-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Sam Gunn (38)
    Sam Gunn (52)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WESTFIELD
    Jacob Shelton (03)
    Terry Robinson (82)
    Terry Robinson (87)
 3-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Kieron Gillard (45)
    Tom Foxon (67)
THE PARISH FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Simon Burke (30)
 1-2 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam O`Hanlon (12)
    Liam O`Hanlon (63)
PALATINE PARK >