Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
06/12/2018

UNDER 23 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U23
    Jakob Heryet (05)
    Aaron Lloyd (14)
    Jakob Heryet (49)
    Scott Rafferty (53)
    Jakob Heryet (70)
 5-0 MILE OAK U23
LASHMAR >
HASSOCKS U23
    Connor Bradley (56)
 1-1 HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Christopher Maxted (45)
THE BEACON >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Benjamin Hall (60)
    Jakob Ross (85)
 2-1 LANCING U23
    Taylor Stevens (55)
OLD BARN WAY >
08/12/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 3

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (06)
    Calum Sherriff (36)
    Dee Okojie (62)
    Ellis Cormack (69)
    Ellis Cormack (90+5)
 5-2 SUTTON COMMON ROVERS THE OAKS >

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (19)
    Naseem James (74)
    Thomas Stead (90+4)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Lee Carney (25)
    Ryan Brackpool (34)
    Richard Wetton (45+4)
    Thomas Howard-Bold (64)
    Richard Wetton (66)
    George Cousins (73)
 6-0 LANGNEY WANDERERS
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Ellis Martin (60)
    Gicu Iordache (90+2)
 2-0 SHOREHAM
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Sonny Dullaway (49)
    Marcus Goldsmith (54)
 2-1 HASSOCKS
    James Westlake (67)
THE SAFFRONS >
HORSHAM YMCA
 0-0 NEWHAVEN
GORINGS MEAD >
LANCING
    Daniel Turner (41)
    Alex Bygraves (62)
    Mark Pulling (77)
 3-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Casey Ham (87)
CULVER ROAD >
LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Parsons (29)
 1-4 LOXWOOD
    Samuel Karl (08)
    Samuel Karl (27)
    Mark Goldson (54)
    Samuel Karl (81)
THE OVAL >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Callum Hart (10)
    Cameron Wiltshire (75)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Oliver Leslie (64)
THE SPORTS PARK >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    William Berry (72)
 1-0 PAGHAM
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league ST FRANCIS RANGERS WITHDEAN STADIUM >
St.Francis Rangers FC - no team
BEXHILL UNITED
    Sammy Bunn (25)
    Jack Shonk (34)
    Jack Shonk (65)
 3-2 STORRINGTON
    Dan Geere (72)
    Jordan Suter (86)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Chris Spiers (51)
 1-2 SIDLESHAM
    Ben Dines (40)
    Tommy Lee-Smith (85)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE THE BEACONSFIELD >
Midhurst & Ease. FC unable to raise a team
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Williamson (25)
    Jack Langford (36)
    Alexander Kew (39)
    Lawrence Edwards (71)
    Jack Cole (80)
 5-1 SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (89)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
OAKWOOD
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league WORTHING UNITED TINSLEY LANE >
Waterlogged Pitch
SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (26)
 1-2 ALFOLD
    Johden De Meyer (17)
    Kieron Purkis (60)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
STEYNING TOWN
 0-0 MILE OAK
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Conor Crabb (01)
    Ryan Coombes (22)
    Ryan Coombes (35)
    Zackary Willett (54)
    Jake Lafferty (67)
 5-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Tom Foxon (85)
    Tom Foxon (87)
WALTON LANE >
FERRING
    Philip Ingold (20)
    Reece Tanner (60)
 2-5 WESTFIELD
    Levonte Johnson (01)
    Jordan Harley (02)
    Fabio Histed (03)
    Terry Robinson (48)
    Levonte Johnson (66)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Victor Penfold (07)
    Sam Saunders (65)
    Daniel Wright (77)
    Daryl King (78)
    Daryl King (82)
    Daryl King (84)
 6-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (57)
LIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (30)
    Marek Koutsavakis (42)
 2-3 COPTHORNE
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (58)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (70)
    Matthew Burroughs (80)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

COWFOLD
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league UPPER BEEDING COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
Cowfold FC unable to raise team
EAST DEAN  2-6 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Daniel Swain (13)
    Zach De Mayer Swain (40)
    Jonathan Hendrick (48)
    Jonathan Hendrick (62)
    Stanley Elder (72)
    Zach De Mayer Swain (80)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    James Hobbs (15)
    Thomas Donnelly (44)
    Damien Stearman (53)
    John Kilgarriff (75)
 4-2 STEYNING TOWN RES ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (19)
    Christopher Darwin (20)
    Josh Irish (30)
    Josh Irish (48)
    Josh Irish (87)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (75)
    Ryan Warr (87)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
09/12/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (15)
    Matthew astle (19)
    Harry hughes (25)
    Jack samways (55)
    Matthew astle (65)
 5-3 STEYNING TOWN U18
    Lloyd grant (30)
    Harvey gallis (43)
    Alexander bridger (80)
THE OAKS >
EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U18  3-1 ARUNDEL U18
    Alex mani (17)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
HASSOCKS U18
    Harvey ransome (30)
 1-4 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Harry couchman (20)
    Harry couchman (50)
    Harry garnham (70)
    Conor fitzpatrick (75)
THE BEACON >
WORTHING UNITED U18
 0-3 LEWES U18 THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Andrew lovegrove (26)
 1-9 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Mahamadou juwala (02)
    Ollie broad (10)
    Ollie broad (31)
    Benjamin rakabopa (32)
    Alfred barnes (38)
    Joey biner (43)
    Benjamin rakabopa (50)
    Alfred barnes (60)
    Ollie broad (75)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
10/12/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 3

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (21)
    Aaron Daniels (90+1)
 2-0 THREE BRIDGES THE SPORTS PARK >
11/12/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP 3

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    George Taggart (09)
    Aaron Capon (15)
 2-1 WORTHING THE SAFFRONS >

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 4

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Richard Pingling (68)
    Alberto Lubango (85)
 2-3 CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (15)
    Gicu Iordache (66)
    Robert Hutchings (75)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
 0-3 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN THE BEACON >
SALTDEAN UNITED
 0-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Tyler Scrafton (15)
HILL PARK >

PREMIER

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Tariq Straker (15)
 1-1 ARUNDEL
    Ashley Hawkes (04)
PRIORY LANE >

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (32)
    Alfred Gritt (39)
    Robert Clark (49)
    Ben Bacon (89)
ROTHERFIELD >
SIDLESHAM   ST FRANCIS RANGERS REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
St. Francis Rangers FC withdrawn

SURREY PREMIER CUP 2

ALFOLD
 0-1 NOTTSBOROUGH ALFOLD REC >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP 1

LANCING UNITED  1-10 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (11)
    Ryan Walton (26)
    Ryan Walton (33)
    Joshua Tomkins (50)
    Charlie Parmiter (59)
    Ryan Walton (64)
    Darren Flynn (70)
    Ryan Walton (74)
    Charlie Parmiter (80)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
12/12/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 4-10 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Chaerlie Walker (05)
    Daniel Blackmore (13)
    Lloyd Dawes (65)
    Chaerlie Walker (68)
    Daniel Blackmore (71)
    Lloyd Dawes (74)
    Daniel Blackmore (78)
    Archie Collett (85)
    Max Duff (89)
    Chaerlie Walker (90)
THE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Rhys Taylor (05)
    Joey Pout (70)
 2-3 NEWHAVEN U23
    Marley Ambler (54)
    Marley Ambler (74)
    Oliver Bradley (86)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
13/12/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 3

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
 0-6 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (18)
    Daniel Perry (29)
    Stephen Jackson (32)
    Simon Piper (45)
    Nathan Hover (58)
    Nathan Hover (61)
THE SAFFRONS >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U23
    Dion Jarvis (19)
    Dion Jarvis (69)
 2-3 HORSHAM YMCA U23
Aaron Craddock 2 James Perse 60 Jake Meli 75
MILL ROAD >
EAST PRESTON U23
    Daniel Huet (07)
 1-3 HASSOCKS U23
    Max Willcox (45)
    Matthew Berridge (60)
    Matthew Berridge (70)
LASHMAR >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
 0-9 PAGHAM U23
    Harry Prisk (07)
    James Hubbard (15)
    George Gaskin (26)
    James Hubbard (35)
    George Gaskin (50)
    George Gaskin (63)
    Matthew Hambleton (74)
    James Hubbard (80)
    Toby Launder (88)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK U23
    Alex Turner (30)
 1-0 SOUTHWICK U23
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/12/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 3

SELSEY U23
    Liam Connolly (43)
 1-0 Result not yet confirmed by the league AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >