Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
11/10/2018

SCFA U23 CUP 1

HASSOCKS U23
    Max Willcox (08)
    James Littlejohn (37)
    Connor Bradley (65)
    Max Willcox (70)
    Max Willcox (76)
    Max Willcox (87)
 6-0 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
THE BEACON >

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Callum Smith (30)
    Ellis Cormack (39)
    Morgan Vale (65)
 3-0 NEWHAVEN U23
THE OAKS >
LITTLE COMMON U23
    Jordan Astell (24)
 1-0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
LITTLE COMMON REC >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Leon Eales (13)
    Callum Nash (59)
    Lee Wood (88)
 3-0 SELSEY U23
GORINGS MEAD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
    Joshua Currie (60)
 1-3 ARUNDEL U23
    Dion Jarvis (25)
    Dion Jarvis (35)
    Dion Jarvis (48)
ROTHERFIELD >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Neil Harris (30)
    Belal Ouachan (40)
    Max Lester (55)
    Owen Alexander (80)
 4-3 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
    Joseph Humphries (12)
    Thomas Shergold (50)
    Lagin Riecker (58)
OLD BARN WAY >
13/10/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

HANWORTH VILLA  2-4 PAGHAM
    Andrew Chick (06)
    Callum Overton (30)
    Callum Overton (44)
    George Gaskin (61)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
HORSHAM YMCA
 0-2 KENSINGTON BOROUGH GORINGS MEAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (65)
    Lee Robinson (68)
 2-1 RUSTHALL THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
REDHILL  2-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Bradley Bant (45)
    Callum Hart (45+1)
    Jonthan Gbla (48)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
SHEPPEY UNITED  4-0 EAST PRESTON
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
SIDLESHAM
 0-2 CHATHAM TOWN REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (22)
 1-0 WALTON & HERSHAM THE SHOOTING FIELD >
TUNBRIDGE WELLS  0-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
WICK
 0-3 LORDSWOOD CRABTREE PARK >

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Connor Baston (01)
    Nicholas Sullivan (42)
 2-1 LOXWOOD
    Michael Death (11)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK
 0-1 LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (50)
OLD BARN WAY >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

HASSOCKS
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Thomas Stead (19)
    Joel Alexander (32)
    Christopher Ransome (74)
THE BEACON >

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Benjamin Gray (55)
    Harry Russell (66)
    Jordan Dudas (71)
 3-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Charlie Ball (10)
    Charlie Ball (90)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
 0-1 LANCING
    Jack Langford (75)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Connor Cody (85)
 1-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    George Taggart (34)
    George Taggart (76)
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
SHOREHAM
    Tadley Bromage (27)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Trevor McCreadie (11)
    Wayne Wilkinson (31)
    Max Hollobone (86)
MIDDLE ROAD >

DIVISION 1

ALFOLD
    Jack Stafford (37)
    Daniel Hallett (61)
    Jordan Mase (69)
    Jamie Wanstall (85)
 4-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Michael Waller (58)
ALFOLD REC >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Scott Taylor (27)
    Scott Taylor (31)
    Liam McCann (39)
    Sam Divall (55)
 4-4 STORRINGTON
    Jordan Suter (08)
    Kelvin Lucas (44)
    Kelvin Lucas (67)
    Owen Cave (90+5)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Darren Boswell (69)
 1-1 MILE OAK
    Mohamed Shuga`a (22)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (29)
 1-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Scott Packer (20)
    Matt Waterman (60)
    Matt Waterman (73)
ROTHERFIELD >
OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (08)
    Michael Smith (45+1)
 2-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Steven Stracey (22)
    Carlos Anderson (43)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Own Goal (41)
    Ryan Morey (67)
    John Phillips (69)
    Thomas Jefkins (70)
    Thomas Jefkins (87)
    Ryan Morey (90+3)
 6-0 BILLINGSHURST
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-4 BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack McLean (22)
    Jack Shonk (52)
    Sammy Bunn (61)
    Jack Shonk (75)
COLWELL GROUND >

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Nic Wilson (58)
    Scott Berridge (64)
 2-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Jordan Varza (43)
    Barney Boutwood (81)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
UPPER BEEDING
    Will Beamish (70)
 1-0 COWFOLD
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Stanley Elder (31)
    Own Goal (45)
    Greg Clark (65)
    Luke Huggett (70)
    Jonathan Hendrick (71)
    Jonathan Hendrick (80)
    Own Goal (84)
    Danny Cooper (90)
 8-0 HOLBROOK DECOY DRIVE >
JARVIS BROOK
    Nathan Millroy (10)
    Charles Bastin (24)
    Charles Bastin (31)
    Charles Bastin (38)
    Nathan Millroy (41)
    Nathan Millroy (45)
    Michael Fuller (49)
    George Holman (56)
    Michael Fuller (64)
    Michael Fuller (64)
    Daniel Lawrence (66)
    Nathan Millroy (73)
    Michael Fuller (77)
    Sam Saunders (84)
 14-0 FERRING
LIMEKILN >
MONTPELIER VILLA
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (21)
    Harley Parfitt (55)
    James Hobbs (90)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
PREDATORS  3-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (25)
    Ryan Warr (55)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(AET; Worthing Town won 4-3 on pens)
ROFFEY
 0-3 WILLINGDON ATHLETIC BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTHERFIELD  0-2 WESTFIELD
    Jordan Harley (21)
    Ryan Harffey (63)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (26)
    Josh Irish (34)
    Stephen Kirkham (40)
    Stephen Kirkham (54)
    Stephen Kirkham (75)
    Jack Anderton (87)
    Owen Miles (90)
 7-0 BOSHAM
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
14/10/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

CANTERBURY CITY  2-1 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Ben Bacon (90+3)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 1

EAST PRESTON U18
 0-3 BURGESS HILL TOWN U18 LASHMAR >
HASTINGS UNITED U18  4-1 MILE OAK U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Marley Ambler (68)
    Marley Ambler (90+10)
    Marley Ambler (90+23)
 3-2 MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Callum farrington (57)
    Billy pinnock (90+6)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(after extra time)
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Dara o`sullivan (34)
    Noah lewis (42)
 2-6 LOXWOOD U18 THE SPORTS PARK >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Morgan kennett (18)
    Yezen abu-Hilal (90+28)
 2-1 LANCING U18
    Aren marczak (70)
OLD BARN WAY >
(after extra time)
UPPER BEEDING U18
 A-A Result not yet confirmed by the league UCKFIELD GRASSHOPPERS U1 MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
Abandondoned after 37 mins - serious injury
WORTHING TOWN U18
    Charlie knight (16)
    Charlie knight (32)
 2-0 SEDLESCOMBE RANGERS U18 PALATINE PARK >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
    William gordon (20)
    Finlay evans (22)
    Joseph jerrey (33)
    Finlay evans (35)
    William gordon (35)
    Harry naylor (63)
    William gordon (66)
    William gordon (77)
 8-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Liam white (37)
    Roni washington-Gun (55)
    Roni washington-Gun (65)
COLWELL GROUND >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ben walter (05)
 1-1 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Jake hoodless (90+2)
THE OAKS >
15/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Ben Hollobone (08)
    Tyler Pearson (13)
    Stephen Jackson (31)
    Matthew Fear (34)
    Tyler Pearson (90+1)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
THE SAFFRONS >
NEWHAVEN U23
    Ryan Hill (11)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (23)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
16/10/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Samuel Cooper (08)
    Dee Okojie (15)
    Dee Okojie (44)
    Matthew Maclean (70)
    Bailo Camara (76)
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (90)
 6-1 LOXWOOD
    Own Goal (47)
THE OAKS >
ARUNDEL
    Harry Russell (61)
 1-2 HORSHAM YMCA
    Sam Schaaf (73)
    Dean Bown (75)
MILL ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (34)
    Lee Robinson (76)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Oliver Leslie (69)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
 0-0A CHICHESTER CITY
NYETIMBER LANE >
(AET; Chichester City won 6-5 on pens)
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Ashley Jones (69)
    James Waters (90+4)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Jack Turner (01)
HILL PARK >
STEYNING TOWN
 0-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Callum Hart (16)
    Tyler Scrafton (22)
    Tyler Scrafton (40)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
17/10/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (16)
    Craig Anderson (48)
    Adam Dine (62)
    Adam Dine (80)
 4-2 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Mark O`Regan (30)
    Will Lintott (43)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Charlie Playford (70)
    Max Coyle (80)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Morgan Vale (02)
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (37)
    Bailo Camara (58)
    Anthony Storey (75)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
18/10/2018

UNDER 23 CHALLENGE CUP 1

ARUNDEL U23
    Dion Jarvis (80)
 1-4 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (55)
    Shaun Tait (60)
    Reece Edwards (71)
    Nicholas Mynhardt (90)
MILL ROAD >
LITTLE COMMON U23
    Jonathan Sloat (75)
 1-0 LANCING U23
LITTLE COMMON REC >
PAGHAM U23
    Jake Greenslade (02)
    Harry Prisk (11)
    Joshua Simmonds (59)
 3-5 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Brad Santos (17)
    Andrew Briggs (31)
    Stanley Bobbin (72)
    Andrew Briggs (90+15)
    Brad Santos (90+26)
NYETIMBER LANE >
(After extra time)

UNDER 23 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U23
    Jack Collins (35)
    Joshua Etherington (56)
    Ryan Quirke (70)
    Matthew Searle (72)
 4-3 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
    Zac Massey (21)
    Scott Weller (27)
    Thomas Shergold (73)
LASHMAR >
HASSOCKS U23
    Joe Russell (15)
    Max Willcox (20)
    Max Willcox (52)
    Max Willcox (60)
    Harvey Enticknap (70)
 5-0 MILE OAK U23
THE BEACON >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Belal Ouachan (35)
 1-1 HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Patrick Gibbs (80)
OLD BARN WAY >
19/10/2018

PREMIER

LANGNEY WANDERERS
 0-0 LANCING
PRIORY LANE >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

SELSEY U23
    Remi Coates (04)
    Romeo Mulenga (06)
    Romeo Mulenga (45)
    Jacob Van Driel (83)
 4-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >