Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
12/09/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (15)
    David Heaton (66)
 2-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Dean Bown (73)
    Dean Bown (74)
    Alex Barbary (87)
EAST COURT >
13/09/2018

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Tristan hayes (25)
    Yahya azizi (44)
    Yahya azizi (65)
    Tristan hayes (80)
 4-0 UPPER BEEDING U18
THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Benjamin rakabopa (12)
    Ethan carrick (20)
    Benjamin rakabopa (38)
    Ollie broad (57)
    Mahamadou juwala (70)
    Mahamadou juwala (71)
    Joey biner (76)
    Ethan carrick (85)
    Aaron raymond (88)
 9-0 LANCING U18
HANBURY PARK >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Yezen abu-Hilal (03)
    Jacob ross (15)
    Jacob ross (20)
    Morgan kennett (35)
    Samuel murray (42)
    Belal ouachan (45)
    Jacob ross (65)
    Zaid abu-Hilal (70)
    Morgan kennett (75)
    Belal ouachan (80)
 10-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Roni washington-Gun (06)
    Callum hammond (70)
    Harley whittington (76)
OLD BARN WAY >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
    Tyler smith (22)
    Benjamin holding (25)
    Ryan molyneux (27)
 3-4 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Jake hoodless (50)
    Callum edwards (65)
    Cameron hogg (80)
    Aidan murphy (90+5)
THE SAFFRONS >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18  1-2 MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Harley damario (22)
    Callum farrington (36)
THE SPORTS PARK >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U18
    Liam brady (06)
    Liam brady (32)
    Alex mani (41)
 3-1 EAST PRESTON U18
    Harry callaghan (60)
MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Theo bennetts (No)
    Ethan anders (No)
    Ethan anders (No)
    Luke wallis (No)
    Luke wallis (No)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN U18
    Thomas hooper (28)
    Aaron frupe (33)
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
PAGHAM U18
    Taylor parker (09)
    Alfie davidson (38)
    Taylor parker (47)
    Charles holden (61)
    Taylor parker (88)
 5-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED U18
    Liam taylor (15)
    Aaron warren (31)
NYETIMBER LANE >
WICK U18
 0-3 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Lewis burgess (53)
    Harry farmer (56)
    Harry farmer (70)
CRABTREE PARK >
14/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Samuel Townsend (24)
    Archie Hannam (35)
    Taine Hendry (62)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Billy Cooper (34)
    Ben Lane (89)
PRIORY LANE >
15/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC  5-2 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (31)
    Naseem James (33)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(after extra time)
AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (15)
    Callum Smith (35)
    Callum Smith (45)
    Callum Smith (72)
    Matthew Black (80)
 5-0 SOUTHWICK
THE OAKS >
AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-2 CANTERBURY CITY WITHDEAN STADIUM >
COLLIERS WOOD UNITED  0-1 SIDLESHAM
    Ben Mepham (58)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
EAST PRESTON
    Nathan Da Costa (79)
 1-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
LASHMAR >
NEWHAVEN
    Callum Connor (85)
 1-0 LITTLE COMMON
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Tyler Scrafton (49)
    Marcus Richmond (56)
    Marcus Richmond (67)
 3-1 SHOREHAM
    Andrew Dalhouse (09)
THE SPORTS PARK >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jamie Brotherton (75)
    Josh Street (78)
    Jamie Brotherton (88)
 3-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Hands (45)
HILL PARK >
SELSEY
 0-2 BEARSTED THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SHEPPEY UNITED  5-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ashley Kidman (23)
    Jake Botting (45+3)
    Alexander Rainford (82)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-6 LORDSWOOD COLWELL GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN
    Josh Maher (23)
 1-1 PUNJAB UNITED THE SHOOTING FIELD >
(AET; Steyning Town won 9-8 on pens)
WICK
    Jack Cole (27)
    Jack Cole (52)
    David Crouch (55)
    Kieron Playle-Howard (79)
 4-2 HACKNEY WICK CRABTREE PARK >

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 1

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Daniel Perry (01)
    Daniel Perry (04)
    Marcus Goldsmith (15)
    Aaron Capon (41)
    Samuel Carrington (47)
    Samuel Carrington (51)
    Aaron Capon (53)
 7-1 MILE OAK
    Mohamed Shuga`a (83)
THE SAFFRONS >

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Jake Goulding (09)
    Jake Goulding (30)
    Matthew Brown (33)
 3-0 ARUNDEL
ROTHERFIELD >
OAKWOOD
 0-5 CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (10)
    Joao Andrade (40)
    Joao Andrade (78)
    Joao Andrade (80)
    Samuel Ndlovu (86)
TINSLEY LANE >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

LOXWOOD
 0H-0 ALFOLD
PLAISTOW ROAD >
(AET; Loxwood won 3-2 on pens)

PREMIER

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
 0-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Alex Barbary (12)
    Oliver Moore (33)
    David Brown (88)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    William Lewis (82)
 1-4 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (20)
    Greg Brabon (41)
    Jermaine Beer (78)
    Jermaine Beer (90)
WALTON LANE >
COPTHORNE
    Sean Banks (14)
    Ryan Fenton (40)
    Oscar Weddell (44)
    Oscar Weddell (90)
 4-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Ryan Singers (44)
KING GEORGES FIELD >
FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (60)
    Cameron Atkinson (67)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (78)
 3-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (86)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Adam Hodder (83)
    Barney Boutwood (89)
 2-0 WESTFIELD
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Simon Whitney (40)
    Ryan Walton (44)
    Ryan Walton (71)
 3-5 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (02)
    Tom Slater (48)
    Ryan Warr (57)
    Isaac Allum (75)
    Ryan Warr (88)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (28)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
 2-3 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Julian Curnow (45)
    Thomas Hamilton (72)
    Danny Cooper (88)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (08)
    Josh Irish (23)
    Josh Irish (34)
    Carl Bennett (60)
 4-2 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (74)
    Paul White (80)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
16/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

CRAY VALLEY (PM)  2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Cameron watts (80)
 1-5 HASSOCKS U18
    Own Goal (00)
    Yahya azizi (20)
    Yahya azizi (55)
    Kieran dimelow (58)
    Sam herd (85)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
UPPER BEEDING U18
    Cal paul-Moolla (55)
    Max lester (60)
 2-5 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ethan carrick (11)
    Mahamadou juwala (16)
    Ollie broad (52)
    Ben caiden (60)
    Ollie broad (65)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
 0-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ollie hersey-Swan (11)
    Leon wright (65)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18
 0-2 MILE OAK U18
    Alexnader coghlin (No)
    Isaac andrews (48)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Gabriel robinson (02)
    Shay tobin (52)
    Ben bradford (62)
    Ben bradford (68)
    Ned sullivan (85)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U18
    Harry callaghan (06)
    James henton (15)
    Harry callaghan (20)
    Harry callaghan (35)
    Ben wells (47)
 5-1 WICK U18
LASHMAR >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED U18
 0-7 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Max lambkin (No)
    Jett leonard (No)
    Jett leonard (No)
    Jett leonard (No)
    Theo bennetts (No)
    Ethan Anders (No)
    Luke wallis (No)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
WORTHING TOWN U18
 0-1 SELSEY U18
    Ben hauxwell (88)
PALATINE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U18
    Harry farmer (28)
    Harry farmer (38)
    Edward hartley (45+3)
    Connor mills (55)
    Connor mills (65)
    Connor mills (68)
 6-0 PAGHAM U18
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
17/09/2018

FA YOUTH CUP 1

NEWHAVEN U18
    Aaron winser (59)
 1-3 METROPOLITAN POLICE THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
18/09/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 1

BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Devon Fender (15)
    Marlon Maxwell (45+1)
    George Cousins (49)
    Richard Wetton (79)
 4-1 HORSHAM YMCA
    Mark Pritchard-Cave (39)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (44)
    Scott Faber (89)
    Rafe Brooks (90+28)
 3H-3 LITTLE COMMON
    Nicholas Richardson (47)
    Sam Ellis (89)
    Wesley Tate (90+2)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
(AET; Steyning Town won 5-3 on pens)

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Regan Smith (10)
    Callum Smith (37)
    Bright Temba (90+2)
 3-0 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
THE OAKS >
EAST PRESTON
    Asa Nicholson (27)
    Cian Griffin-Tilley (47)
    Thomas Lyne (90+7)
 3-2 LOXWOOD
    Thomas Frankland (65)
    Michael Wood (72)
LASHMAR >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Shaun Lee (10)
    Alexander Rainford (24)
    Harvey Storer (43)
    Carlos Anderson (52)
    Tony Guillou (75)
    Mohamed Joumaa Zabadne (78)
 6-1 SOUTHWICK
    Max Lester (10)
THE CROUCH >
SELSEY
 0-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Jake Chadwick (82)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SHOREHAM
 0-6 LANCING
    Johnathan Lansdale (13)
    Charlie Pitcher (20)
    Johnathan Lansdale (33)
    Charlie Pitcher (40)
    Charlie Pitcher (58)
    Charlie Pitcher (63)
MIDDLE ROAD >
STORRINGTON
    Kelvin Lucas (31)
    Owen Cave (41)
 2-3 SIDLESHAM
    Ryan Chittock (19)
    Cameron Corell (30)
    Robert Madden (51)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-4 PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (31)
    Howard Neighbour (38)
    George Gaskin (61)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (88)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-7 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Marcus Allen (06)
    Marcus Allen (37)
    Josh Street (48)
    Rabbit Kinkene (60)
    William Berry (76)
    Ryan Warwick (82)
    Ben Bacon (83)
COLWELL GROUND >

PREMIER

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (74)
 1-2 NEWHAVEN
    Sebastian Saunders (76)
    Lee Robinson (90+4)
PRIORY LANE >
20/09/2018

UNDER 23 (WEST)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
 0-3 HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Anthony Nwachukwu (05)
    Anthony Nwachukwu (23)
    Anthony Nwachukwu (25)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON U23
    Lewis Jenkins (18)
    George Laughlin (20)
    David Matthews (21)
    Lewis Jenkins (62)
 4-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
    Grant Radmore (02)
    Harry Bedford (12)
    Grant Radmore (23)
    Thomas Merritt-Smith (90+6)
LASHMAR >
HASSOCKS U23
    Jake Lindsay (58)
    James Littlejohn (81)
 2-0 PAGHAM U23
THE BEACON >
MILE OAK U23
    Aaron Clarke (43)
    Bradley Salvage (60)
 2-2 ARUNDEL U23
    Dion Jarvis (46)
    Dion Jarvis (49)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >

FA YOUTH CUP 1

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ben caiden (25)
    Mahamadou juwala (44)
 2-3 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN U18 HANBURY PARK >