Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/09/2018

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Tristan hayes (25)
    Yahya azizi (44)
    Yahya azizi (65)
    Tristan hayes (80)
 4-0 UPPER BEEDING U18
THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Benjamin rakabopa (12)
    Ethan carrick (20)
    Benjamin rakabopa (38)
    Ollie broad (57)
    Mahamadou juwala (70)
    Mahamadou juwala (71)
    Joey biner (76)
    Ethan carrick (85)
    Aaron raymond (88)
 9-0 LANCING U18
HANBURY PARK >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Yezen abu-Hilal (03)
    Jacob ross (15)
    Jacob ross (20)
    Morgan kennett (35)
    Samuel murray (42)
    Belal ouachan (45)
    Jacob ross (65)
    Zaid abu-Hilal (70)
    Morgan kennett (75)
    Belal ouachan (80)
 10-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Roni washington-Gun (06)
    Callum hammond (70)
    Harley whittington (76)
OLD BARN WAY >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
    Tyler smith (22)
    Benjamin holding (25)
    Ryan molyneux (27)
 3-4 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Jake hoodless (50)
    Callum edwards (65)
    Cameron hogg (80)
    Aidan murphy (90+5)
THE SAFFRONS >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18  1-2 MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Harley damario (22)
    Callum farrington (36)
THE SPORTS PARK >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U18
    Liam brady (06)
    Liam brady (32)
    Alex mani (41)
 3-1 EAST PRESTON U18
    Harry callaghan (60)
MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Theo bennetts (No)
    Ethan anders (No)
    Ethan anders (No)
    Luke wallis (No)
    Luke wallis (No)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN U18
    Thomas hooper (28)
    Aaron frupe (33)
OAKLANDS PARK >
PAGHAM U18
    Taylor parker (09)
    Alfie davidson (38)
    Taylor parker (47)
    Charles holden (61)
    Taylor parker (88)
 5-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED U18
    Liam taylor (15)
    Aaron warren (31)
NYETIMBER LANE >
WICK U18
 0-3 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Lewis burgess (53)
    Harry farmer (56)
    Harry farmer (70)
CRABTREE PARK >
12/09/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (15)
    David Heaton (66)
 2-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Dean Bown (73)
    Dean Bown (74)
    Alex Barbary (87)
EAST COURT >
11/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANCING
 0-3 PHOENIX SPORTS CULVER ROAD >

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Joel Mbiya Kalambayi (49)
 1-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
THE OVAL >

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Dee Okojie (37)
    Matthew Black (84)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Sam Cole (77)
THE OAKS >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
 0-0 PAGHAM
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Joao Andrade (15)
    David Herbert (35)
    Samuel Ndlovu (80)
    David Herbert (90)
 4-2 LOXWOOD
    Thomas Frankland (67)
    Harry Williams (82)
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Harry Petty (27)
    Oliver Leslie (44)
    Josh Brown (59)
    Sam Cane (62)
 4-4 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Tariq Richards (15)
    Ben Bacon (52)
    Ben Bacon (68)
    Curtis Gayler (90)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Lucas Pattenden (03)
    Thomas Lyne (36)
 2-2 HASSOCKS
    Daniel Stokes (80)
    Daniel Stokes (89)
LASHMAR >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Reilly Grant (58)
 1-0 LITTLE COMMON
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-0 BILLINGSHURST
THE BEACONSFIELD >
10/09/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Mark Goldson (12)
    Chad Mitchell-Turner (40)
    Scott Packer (85)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Patrick Schooley (81)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Simon Piper (01)
    Simon Piper (02)
    Ricky Dalton (21)
    Rowan Johnson (38)
    Matthew Fear (47)
    Stephen Jackson (76)
 6-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Marcus Richmond (14)
    Marcus Richmond (63)
    Lucas Tyrrell (81)
THE SAFFRONS >
NEWHAVEN U23
    Callum Connor (11)
    Callum Connor (16)
    Marley Ambler (28)
    Callum Connor (47)
    Kyle Woolven (48)
    Kyle Woolven (52)
    Oliver Davies (56)
    Kyle Woolven (69)
    Alfie Taylor (78)
 9-0 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
09/09/2018

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

LANCING U18
    Oscar pettit (66)
    Charlie-Joe millard (72)
    Harrison longley (80)
    Sam wilinson (85)
 4-5 HASSOCKS U18
    Alex moulvogny (10)
    Tristan hayes (14)
    Jack baden (41)
    Tristan hayes (55)
    Tristan hayes (67)
CULVER ROAD >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U18
    Samuel macrae (45)
    Roni washington-Gun (63)
    Liam white (75)
 3-5 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Max laker (07)
    Luis bhana (09)
    Kieran bonner (29)
    Thomas searle (46)
    Kieran bonner (52)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Jake webb (16)
    Yezen abu-Hilal (21)
    Jacob ross (89)
 3-0 STEYNING TOWN U18
OLD BARN WAY >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS U18
    Omar-Jermain ashby (41)
    Finlay evans (89)
 2-5 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Dylan weller (20)
    Daniel blain (48)
    Ethan carrick (53)
    Mahamadou juwala (88)
COLWELL GROUND >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
 0-1 NEWHAVEN U18
    Myles bickmore-Vaugh (74)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Rhys taylor (33)
    Callum edwards (85)
 2-4 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Callum edwards (04)
    Gilles cheta (54)
    Gilles cheta (63)
    Claude cheta (81)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MILE OAK U18
    Michael bingham (29)
 1-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Matthew astle (67)
 0-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U18
    Mackenzie oatway (79)
    Nathaniel monk (87)
 2-2 SELSEY U18
    Alfie johnson (70)
LASHMAR >
WICK U18
    Kai williams (44)
    Joshua mines (80)
 2-10 ARUNDEL U18
    George britton (03)
    Taie furlonge-Walke (31)
    Elliot harrison (54)
    George britton (61)
    Liam brady (67)
    Seamus griffin Tilley (75)
    George britton (81)
    Jamie thornley (83)
    George britton (84)
    Liam brady (86)
CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING TOWN U18
    Elliott collett (11)
    Elliott collett (28)
    Aaron frupe (55)
    Charlie knight (72)
    William silk (80)
 5-1 PAGHAM U18
    Charles holden (87)
PALATINE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U18
    Harry farmer (40)
    Daniel hills (61)
    Callum thoms (73)
 3-1 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED U18
    Ronald kardos (10)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
08/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE CUP 1

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Regan Smith (81)
 1-0 AFC CROYDON ATHLETIC THE OAKS >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Dean Bown (55)
 1-2 TOOTING & MITCHAM GORINGS MEAD >
PAGHAM
 0-2 WHITEHAWK NYETIMBER LANE >
PHOENIX SPORTS
 2-2 LANCING
    Matthew Daniel (56)
    Michael Williamson (68)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
replay:- Tuesday 7.15pm

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Liam Brady (40)
    Benjamin Gray (83)
 2-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Daniel Perry (19)
    Sam Cole (82)
    Daniel Bolwell (87)
MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Ellis Martin (01)
    Robert Hutchings (47)
    Matthew Axell (55)
    David Herbert (67)
    Matthew Axell (78)
    Joao Andrade (87)
 6-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Tyler Scrafton (36)
OAKLANDS PARK >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Nicholas Cox (52)
 1-7 EAST PRESTON
    Daniel Huet (08)
    Ryan Quirke (13)
    David Beaney (29)
    Ryan Quirke (70)
    Cian Griffin-Tilley (80)
    Daniel Huet (82)
    Daniel Huet (89)
THE OVAL >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (27)
    Paul Rogers (80)
 2-2 SHOREHAM
    Stefan Joseph (52)
    Andrew Dalhouse (70)
PRIORY LANE >
LOXWOOD
 0-4 HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (35)
    Spencer Slaughter (57)
    Philip Johnson (68)
    Philip Johnson (77)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jamie Brotherton (61)
    Toby House (63)
    Ben Bacon (67)
 3-0 LITTLE COMMON
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Oliver Blackman (13)
    Ryan Storrie (62)
 2-2 ALFOLD
    Samuel Lemon (39)
    Samuel Lemon (75)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BILLINGSHURST
    Joseph Bagwell (20)
 1-2 BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack Shonk (21)
    Jack Shonk (25)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (28)
    Scott Taylor (56)
    Ashley Jarvis (68)
    Scott Taylor (83)
 4-2 OAKWOOD
    Thomas Routley (33)
    Shane Saunders (50)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-3 WICK
    David Crouch (10)
    Jack Cole (40)
    David Crouch (80)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
 0-2 WORTHING UNITED
    Keiran Deacon (77)
    Jordan Layton (84)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SELSEY
 0-0 SEAFORD TOWN
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SIDLESHAM
 0-0 SOUTHWICK
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
STEYNING TOWN
    Zachary Haulkham (14)
    Lewis Levoi (80)
 3-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (88)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON
    Jordan Suter (17)
 1-4 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Ross McKay (22)
    Alexander Fair (62)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (82)
    Ross McKay (90)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Ben Hamilton (10)
    Daniel Swain (27)
    Danny Cooper (33)
    Michael Hendrick (37)
    Danny Cooper (47)
    Stanley Elder (61)
    Stanley Elder (80)
 7-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (60)
    Sam Saunders (65)
DECOY DRIVE >
COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (25)
    Andy Sullivan (43)
    Nigel Smith (75)
 3-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (30)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (35)
 2-3 BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (15)
    Luke Gregory (25)
    Ryan Coombes (88)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Samuel Leggatt (54)
    Daniel Jarvis (61)
 2-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (09)
    Declan Torgersen (25)
    Johnny Buggy (69)
    James Hobbs (74)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (10)
    Marek Koutsavakis (25)
    Craig Grantham (38)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (65)
    Marek Koutsavakis (75)
    Marek Koutsavakis (82)
 6-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (79)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
RUSTINGTON
 0-0 COPTHORNE
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
UPPER BEEDING
    Drew McGill (19)
    Sam Gunn (62)
    Ryan Singers (67)
    Callum Angood (72)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Thomas Frazer-Bates (77)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
07/09/2018

UNDER 23 (WEST)

LANCING U23
    Sam Wilkinson (80)
 1-2 HORSHAM YMCA U23
    Callum Nash (22)
    Leon Eales (28)
CULVER ROAD >
06/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (68)
    Morgan Vale (88)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ian Simpemba (78)
THE OAKS >
LITTLE COMMON U23
    Jordan Astell (09)
    Nicholas Richardson (18)
    Paul Feakins (22)
    Lloyd Francis (43)
    Jordan Astell (47)
    William Spice (70)
    Paul Feakins (89)
 7-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
LITTLE COMMON REC >

UNDER 23 (WEST)

ARUNDEL U23
    Jake Fuller (32)
    Harry Potts (60)
    George Britton (75)
 4-3 SELSEY U23
    Joe Palmer (12)
    Joe Palmer (48)
    John Phillips (88)
MILL ROAD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE U23
 0-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U23
    Kyle Sim (68)
ROTHERFIELD >
PAGHAM U23
    Jack Parkinson (10)
    Jack Parkinson (61)
    Matthew Hambleton (74)
    George Richards (82)
 4-1 MILE OAK U23
    Aaron Clarke (80)
NYETIMBER LANE >
SOUTHWICK U23
    Jakob Ross (40)
 1-2 HASSOCKS U23
    James Littlejohn (82)
    James Littlejohn (85)
OLD BARN WAY >

FA YOUTH CUP 0

CROWBOROUGH ATH U18  3-0 MILE OAK U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >
EAST PRESTON U18
 0-3 NEWHAVEN U18
    Marley ambler (24)
    Harry. woodward (68)
    Myles bickmore-Vaugh (79)
LASHMAR >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Mahamadou juwala (13)
    Ollie broad (35)
    Ollie broad (83)
 3-0 LANCING U18
HANBURY PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U18
    Jacob clarke (18)
 1-1 WOKING U18 THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
(after extra time; Woking won 3-1 on pens)
05/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
 0-7 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Connor Spicer (05)
    Connor Spicer (34)
    Thomas Boyle (37)
    Benjamin Holden (45)
    Thomas Boyle (71)
    Connor Spicer (84)
    Thomas Boyle (86)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

FA YOUTH CUP 0

CHICHESTER CITY U18  1-4 RAYNES PARK VALE OAKLANDS PARK >