Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
11/08/2018

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

ABBEY RANGERS  0-4 NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (47)
    Lee Robinson (55)
    Sebastian Saunders (80)
    Lee Robinson (89)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (74)
 1-0 GLEBE THE OAKS >
ARUNDEL
    Liam Brady (14)
    Harry Russell (47)
    Harry Russell (73)
    Benjamin Gray (90+3)
 4-1 CHERTSEY TOWN MILL ROAD >
BEARSTED  2-1 CHICHESTER CITY
    Daniel Hegarty (05)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
 0-2 SHOREHAM
    Andrew Dalhouse (60)
    Andrew Dalhouse (90+4)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
 0-1 THREE BRIDGES THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
 0-2 BALHAM LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
 0-2 HACKNEY WICK THE OVAL >
ERITH & BELV.  0-0 SALTDEAN UNITED
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
FISHER  1-2 HORSHAM YMCA
    Anthony Nwachukwu (78)
    Dean Bown (90)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
HASSOCKS
    Spencer Slaughter (07)
 1-3 ERITH TOWN THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN  0-2 LANCING
    Charlie Pitcher (02)
    Jack Langford (90+1)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
K SPORTS  2-2 PAGHAM
    Johan Van Driel (55)
    Daniel Simmonds (81)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
LOXWOOD
    Michael Death (85)
    Michael Wood (90)
 2-1 HOLLANDS & BLAIR PLAISTOW ROAD >
RAYNES PARK VALE  3-0 LINGFIELD
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
SPELTHORNE SPORTS  3-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
WORTHING UNITED
    Craig Nagle (74)
 1-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Boxall (42)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Matt Waterman (18)
    Matt Waterman (35)
    Scott Packer (64)
 3-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ashley Kidman (85)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
ALFOLD
    Mark Bevan (43)
    Mark Bevan (47)
    Jamie Wanstall (48)
    Samuel Lemon (53)
    Samuel Lemon (59)
    Samuel Lemon (77)
 6-2 STORRINGTON
    Kelvin Lucas (22)
    Kelvin Lucas (59)
ALFOLD REC >
OAKWOOD
    Aiden Cawte (07)
 1-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Bradley Miles (15)
    Liam Dreckmann (20)
    Liam Dreckmann (75)
    Grant Radmore (85)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Harry Gregory (03)
    Ollie Hambleton (15)
    Josh Hall (22)
    Josh Hall (90)
 4-0 BILLINGSHURST
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
    Enzo Benn (63)
    Thomas Shelley (80)
    Enzo Benn (83)
    Jordan Peskett (90)
 4-4A ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Christopher Haskell (05)
    Jonathan Noakes (64)
    Christopher Haskell (69)
    Christopher Haskell (75)
OLD BARN WAY >
(AET; St. Francis Rangers w won 4-3 on pens)
STEYNING TOWN
    Harry Smith (29)
    Zachary Haulkham (37)
    Chris Neatherway (43)
    Scott Faber (90+1)
 4-1 SIDLESHAM
    Morgan Forry (85)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/08/2018

PREMIER

LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (49)
 1-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Connor Martin (85)
    Curtis Ford (86)
EAST COURT >
07/08/2018

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
 0-0 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
MILL ROAD >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (66)
    Samuel Carrington (74)
 2-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (90+3)
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
 0-6 CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (30)
    David Herbert (34)
    Gicu Iordache (55)
    Gicu Iordache (60)
    Jimmy Wild (75)
    Robert Hutchings (90)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Luke Donaldson (15)
    Mark Pritchard-Cave (55)
 2-0 EAST PRESTON
GORINGS MEAD >
LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (02)
    Russell Eldridge (35)
    Wesley Tate (44)
    Daniel Ryan (66)
 4-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
THE OVAL >
LOXWOOD
    Harry Williams (12)
    Matthew Hards (42)
 2-4 SHOREHAM
    Andrew Dalhouse (13)
    Harvey Dunk (22)
    Andrew Dalhouse (52)
    Stefan Joseph (65)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (51)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (27)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (57)
    George Gaskin (72)
    Daniel Simmonds (79)
 3-0 LANCING
NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Ben Bacon (58)
    Curtis Gayler (66)
    Curtis Gayler (70)
 3-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Lee Carney (37)
    Devon Fender (48)
HILL PARK >
04/08/2018

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (23)
    Anthony Storey (64)
    Matthew Maclean (74)
 3-4 HORSHAM YMCA
    Luke Donaldson (32)
    Alex Barbary (48)
    Daniel Mobsby (67)
    Alex Barbary (86)
THE OAKS >
CHICHESTER CITY
    David Herbert (07)
    Joao Andrade (45)
 2-0 NEWHAVEN
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
 0-0 LINGFIELD
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Scott Rafferty (39)
 1-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Ethan Strevett (66)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Ollie Black (84)
 1-1 ARUNDEL
    Benjamin Gray (67)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (70)
 1-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Devon Fender (78)
THE BEACON >
LANCING
    Matthew Daniel (33)
 1-0 LOXWOOD
CULVER ROAD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (37)
    Wayne Wilkinson (45+2)
 2-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jamie Brotherton (12)
    Joshua Marshall (50)
PRIORY LANE >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Jack Phillips (28)
    Brandon Kilula (90+1)
 2-3 PAGHAM
    George Gaskin (38)
    Ryan Davidson (43)
    Daniel Simmonds (79)
THE SPORTS PARK >
SHOREHAM
 0-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (11)
    Lewis Hole (80)
MIDDLE ROAD >

DIVISION 1

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (16)
 1-0 BEXHILL UNITED
ALFOLD REC >
OAKWOOD
    Farzad Bidgood (02)
    Aaron Curtis (05)
 2-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Bradley Murray (38)
    Matt Waterman (74)
    Matt Waterman (90)
TINSLEY LANE >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Ashley Kidman (01)
    Jamie Strong (16)
    Alexander Rainford (39)
    Ashley Kidman (59)
 4-2 WORTHING UNITED
    Tim Tapscott (10)
    Aidan Robbins (70)
THE CROUCH >
SELSEY
 0-2 SOUTHWICK
    Liam Reyland (20)
    Jamie McKenzie (80)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SIDLESHAM
    Ben Mepham (80)
 1-2 MILE OAK
    Darryl Livesey (27)
    Callum Wells (33)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Jonathan Noakes (45+1)
    Daniel Lilley (71)
    Alex Delmaine (90+3)
 3-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Rafael Santos (41)
COLWELL GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN
    Chris Neatherway (12)
 1-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON
    Russell Shoebridge (19)
 1-2 WICK
    David Crouch (40)
    Guy Church (73)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >