Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
17/04/2018

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
 0-0 LOXWOOD
THE OAKS >
ARUNDEL
    Lewis Jenkins (36)
 1-1 EAST PRESTON
    Jack Barnes (26)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
 0-4 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (29)
    Melford Simpson (81)
    Callum Saunders (85)
    Alex Laing (89)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Robert Hutchings (10)
    Scott Jones (17)
    Robert Hutchings (22)
 3-1 THREE BRIDGES
    John Lansdale (78)
OAKLANDS PARK >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Michael Ginno (36)
    Callum Hart (45)
    Thomas Penfold (74)
 3-5 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Adam Davidson (07)
    Daniel Rogers (43)
    Daniel Rogers (46)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (60)
    Evan Archibald (79)
THE OVAL >

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Craig Grantham (85)
 1-0 BEXHILL UNITED
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (09)
    Danny Leach (42)
    Dean Stevens (77)
 3-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (01)
    Liam Baitup (32)
    Paul Rogers (75)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (15)
    Mark Broughton (50)
 2-2 SELSEY
    Mouhamadou Seye (56)
    Cameron Corell (86)
ROTHERFIELD >
OAKWOOD
    Mark Gilbert (19)
    Alfie Marsh (64)
 2-3 WICK
    George Cody (22)
    Charles Northeast (73)
    David Crouch (76)
TINSLEY LANE >
STORRINGTON
 0-3 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Christopher Capper (16)
    Ross Jones (23)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (67)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP S

BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (65)
    Grant Radmore (84)
 2-1 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (57)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Daniel Jarvis (54)
 1-5 ROFFEY
    Alastair Thompson (06)
    Alastair Thompson (39)
    Adam Wicking (51)
    Benjamin Chowney (60)
    Benjamin Chowney (86)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
16/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
 0-6 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (03)
    Stephen Kirkham (05)
    Christopher Darwin (06)
    Declan Jenkins (36)
    Christopher Darwin (48)
    Carl Bennett (86)
PALATINE PARK >

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP S

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Joshua Marshall (18)
    Joshua Marshall (54)
    Joshua Marshall (72)
 3-0 PAGHAM U21
THE SPORTS PARK >
15/04/2018

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Waledin ahmed (No)
    Waledin ahmed (No)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Will davies (65)
OAKLANDS PARK >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ryan murphy (26)
 1-3 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (33)
    Andrew feist (60)
    Andrew feist (90)
HANBURY PARK >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
 0-3 EAST PRESTON U18
    Archie thorpe (48)
    David matthews (77)
    Joe gilbey (84)
THE SPORTS PARK >

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 3

NEWHAVEN U18
    Alfie haggar (42)
 1-3 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Daniel hills (47)
    Callum thoms (90+3)
    Callum thoms (90+15)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Jake atherton (05)
    George galbraith-Gibb (57)
 2-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Thomas shergold (48)
THE BEACON >
MILE OAK U18
    Jake locke (61)
    Saul crichlow (66)
    Tristan chapman (76)
 3-2 ROFFEY U18
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
UPPER BEEDING U18
    Lewis harland (85)
 2-2 ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (50)
    Callum parrish-Jones (70)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18  0H-0 JARVIS BROOK U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

BOSHAM U18
    Bailey haskett (30)
    Lucas williams (60)
 2-6 SIDLESHAM U18
    Josh hall (15)
    Josh hall (41)
    Josh hall (63)
    Alex mccarthy (72)
    Ross ballam (82)
    Alfie davidson (87)
WALTON LANE >
14/04/2018

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Dee Okojie (62)
 1-1 HORSHAM YMCA
    Sam Schaaf (14)
THE OAKS >
ARUNDEL
    Shane Brazil (04)
    Rory Biggs (46)
 2-3 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Callum Hart (06)
    Callum Hart (45)
    Kane Penn (88)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Joao Andrade (28)
    George Cousins (48)
 2-1 NEWHAVEN
    Robbie Keith (72)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (75)
 1-2 HASSOCKS
    Michael Death (60)
    George Galbraith-Gibbons (70)
OAKLANDS PARK >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (44)
    Luc Doherty (61)
 2-2 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Grant Thetford (49)
    Charlie Pitcher (62)
THE SAFFRONS >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Max Miller (09)
    Alex Laing (16)
    Max Miller (89)
 3-0 PAGHAM
HANBURY PARK >
LOXWOOD
 0-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Marcus Allen (90)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Robert O`Toole (22)
 1-1 LANCING
    Liam Hendy (29)
HILL PARK >
THREE BRIDGES
    Jamie Crellin (11)
    John Lansdale (13)
    Connor French (14)
    Brannon O`Neill (49)
    Connor French (69)
    Connor French (74)
    Connor French (78)
 7-2 EAST PRESTON
    Jack Barnes (58)
    Daniel Huet (60)
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
    Lindon Miller (32)
 1-5 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Marc Pelling (46)
    Nicholas Sullivan (48)
    Marc Pelling (56)
    Michael Belli (57)
    Lee Thomas (90)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Jake Chadwick (08)
 1-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (14)
    Own Goal (53)
    Oliver Blackman (80)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (12)
    Own Goal (86)
 2-1 STORRINGTON
    Ross Fraser (30)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (90)
 1-2 LINGFIELD
    David Heaton (67)
    David Graves (81)
THE OVAL >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (17)
    Liam Dreckmann (20)
    Gary Norgate (29)
    Gary Norgate (34)
    Lewis Hamilton (87)
 5-4 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (41)
    Jack Webber (46)
    Matthew Daniel (47)
    Daniel Pollard (66)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
    Mathew Sheldon (10)
    Joseph Benn (25)
    Callum Wells (76)
 3-3 WICK
    David Crouch (18)
    David Crouch (62)
    Daniel Cox (83)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
OAKWOOD
    Scott Faber (42)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (20)
    Liam Baitup (71)
    Wayne Wilkinson (90+4)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Mouhamadou Seye (10)
    Morgan Forry (55)
    Michael Abdo (57)
 3-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Ross Jones (70)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
 0-2 BEXHILL UNITED
    Wayne Giles (44)
    Connor Robertson (89)
OLD BARN WAY >
STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (44)
    Alexander Townley (55)
    Charles Romain (69)
    Craig Knowles (85)
 4-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Billy Pout (72)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ian Sharpe (44)
    Harry Potts (64)
    Tom Foxon (78)
 3-4 ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (06)
    Lee Wragg (13)
    Daniel Hallett (65)
    Kieron Purkis (70)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
FERRING
 0-3 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (25)
    Stephen Kirkham (45+1)
    Carl Bennett (90+3)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (13)
    Daniel Lawrence (60)
    Ross Frampton (85)
 3-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Ashley Lewis (50)
    Tom Slater (60)
    Isaac Allum (65)
LIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
 0-2 BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (16)
    Callum Coker (51)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Sam Howsego (90)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (75)
    Sam Whyton (78)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (19)
    Thomas Bayley (24)
    Dan Bassil (71)
    Dan Bassil (76)
 4-0 WESTFIELD
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (02)
    Sam Gunn (44)
 2-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    David Collie (77)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league SIDLESHAM Res XX - TO BE DEFINED >
Sidlesham FC unable to raise a team
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Lewis Croal (08)
    Lewis Croal (43)
    Marc Osgood (75)
 3-0 ARUNDEL Res
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
HORSHAM YMCA Res
 0H-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res GORINGS MEAD >
Midhurst & Ease. FC unable to raise a team
PAGHAM Res
    Harry Hendrick (23)
    Thomas Gannon (59)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Maxim Lejeune (15)
NYETIMBER LANE >
SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (75)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Omar Secka (72)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
 1-3 HASSOCKS U18
    Ben jonas (No)
    Joseph tatford (No)
    Joseph tatford (No)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
13/04/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
    Charles Chikowore (28)
    Ashley Hodzi (38)
    Adam Carlier (45+2)
 3-2 MILE OAK U21
    Jack Marriott (10)
    Jack Marriott (65)
CULVER ROAD >
12/04/2018

PREMIER

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Nicholas Sullivan (26)
    Nicholas Sullivan (69)
 2-2 ARUNDEL
    Jake Jephson (34)
    Ashley Hunter (51)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Callum Nash (80)
 1-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Nathan Millroy (35)
    Daryl King (80)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP S

HORSHAM YMCA Res
 0-1 PAGHAM Res
    Ashley Harper (44)
GORINGS MEAD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

SALTDEAN UNITED U21
    Lawson Fisher (37)
    Craig Hall (71)
 2-5 NEWHAVEN U21
    Alfie Haggar (13)
    Alfie Haggar (22)
    Aaron Winser (44)
    Aaron Winser (54)
    Paul Woods (90+3)
HILL PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

HASSOCKS U21
    Max Willcox (65)
    George Galbraith-Gibbons (75)
    Connor Bradley (82)
 3-3 WORTHING UNITED U21
    Liam Downes (25)
    Matthew Hards (35)
    Liam Downes (80)
THE BEACON >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

FELPHAM COLTS U18
    Ben hauxwell (76)
 1-2 WORTHING TOWN U18
    Thomas hooper (12)
    Elliott collett (31)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
11/04/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

LANGNEY WANDERERS
 0-4 LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (14)
    Wesley Tate (23)
    Jamie Crone (44)
    Jamie Crone (83)
THE SAFFRONS >

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (39)
    Andrew McDowell (52)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
MILE OAK REC GROUND >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-3 SIDLESHAM
    Jake Goulding (07)
    Jake Goulding (30)
    Dan Bassil (84)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Harley Parfitt (06)
    Josh Short (30)
    Billy Cooper (79)
 3-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Connor Townsend (67)
    Jack Samways (72)
THE OVAL >
10/04/2018

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Kane Penn (82)
    Ryan Simmons (88)
 2-1 LANCING
    Michael Williamson (34)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (75)
    Scott Chamberlain (84)
 2-0 ARUNDEL
HANBURY PARK >
PAGHAM
    Daniel Simmonds (28)
    James Thurgar (48)
    Daniel Simmonds (57)
    Daniel Simmonds (64)
 4-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
NYETIMBER LANE >
THREE BRIDGES
    Connor French (66)
 1-0 NEWHAVEN
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
    Lindon Miller (14)
 1-3 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lee Garnham (11)
    Lucas Pattenden (50)
    Grant Thetford (57)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Jacob Cook (30)
 1-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (64)
    Ahmed Shaker (80)
OLD BARN WAY >
STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (36)
    Ross Fraser (77)
 2-0 SELSEY
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
WICK
    Ryan Barratt (17)
    Ashley Hawkes (39)
    Ryan Barratt (45)
    Ashley Hawkes (49)
    Josh Irish (70)
 5-4 BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (07)
    Jordan Stallibrass (25)
    Nicholas Tilley (80)
    Nicholas Tilley (85)
CRABTREE PARK >

SCFA U21 CUP F

HORSHAM YMCA U21
    George Hole (38)
    Alfie Jones (40)
    George Hole (44)
    Bradley Ross (66)
    Jake Meli (85)
 5-2 EAST PRESTON U21
    Luke Brodie (18)
    Jakob Heryet (56)
CULVER ROAD >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Roberto gallotta (05)
    Jake lindsey (40)
    George galbraith-Gibb (65)
    Jake lindsey (70)
 4-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ben caiden (35)
THE BEACON >
MILE OAK U18
    Jack marriott (20)
    Rishi campbell-Saund (35)
    Jake locke (45)
    Jack marriott (70)
    Harry wood (89)
 5-2 ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (30)
    Harrison parker (80)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
09/04/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Craig Avens (18)
    Craig Avens (23)
    Jem Tekin-Fisher (39)
    Jem Tekin-Fisher (47)
 4-4 LITTLE COMMON U21
    Tom Benford (25)
    William Spice (40)
    Nicholas Richardson (42)
    Nicholas Richardson (55)
THE SPORTS PARK >