Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
09/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (40)
 1-6 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Jamie Hillwood (08)
    Lewis Croal (15)
    Lewis Croal (27)
    Jamie Hillwood (35)
    Harry Williams (38)
    Benjamin Brooker (65)
ROTHERFIELD >

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANCING U21
    Ashley Hodzi (19)
    Adam Carlier (45)
    Zachary Harris (55)
    Zachary Harris (69)
 4-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Matthew Holland (60)
    Tom Clift (63)
CULVER ROAD >
10/03/2018

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (02)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (78)
THE SAFFRONS >
LANCING
 0-1 PAGHAM
    Lloyd Rowlatt (43)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (06)
    Lee Robinson (08)
    Lee Robinson (15)
    Lee Robinson (65)
    James Rhodes (70)
 5-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Zach Kieran (04)
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (48)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (31)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Kane Louis (58)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (14)
    Matt Waterman (16)
    Matt Waterman (32)
    Ryan Walton (76)
 4-2 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (22)
    Richard Wetton (48)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (44)
    Jamie Crone (89)
 2-0 WICK
THE OVAL >

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Zac Ricketts (03)
    Bradley Stevens (70)
 2-4 WESTFIELD
    Kevaughn Ward (20)
    Joshua Carey (33)
    Kevaughn Ward (45)
    Kevaughn Ward (63)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (70)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (25)
LIMEKILN >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Rudwick (64)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP S

ANGMERING SENIORS  2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (29)
    Own Goal (35)
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Declan Jenkins (56)
    Declan Jenkins (72)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Alexander Townley (16)
    Dominik Ozga (34)
    Dominik Ozga (47)
    Joshua Magrath (68)
 4-1 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kevin Budge (38)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/03/2018

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

RINGMER U18  1-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Daniel hills (50)
    Leo andrew (65)
CABURN GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Harry neale (25)
    Rafe brooks (55)
 2-3 ROFFEY U18
    Matthew knowles (40)
    Aaron collins (60)
    Aaron collins (72)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18  0H-0 JARVIS BROOK U18 THE OVAL >
12/03/2018

SCFA U21 CUP S

PAGHAM U21
    Jake Stanley (53)
 1-3 EAST PRESTON U21
    Cian Tilley (05)
    Cian Tilley (24)
    Luke Brodie (50)
NYETIMBER LANE >
13/03/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP S

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALB  6-0 PAGHAM
CULVER ROAD >

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Ellis Cormack (80)
    Ellis Cormack (90)
 2-1 SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (31)
THE CROUCH >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
 0-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Nathan Cooper (72)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
 0-4 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (05)
    Evan Archibald (08)
    Evan Archibald (43)
    Own Goal (86)
THE BEACON >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (89)
 1-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (47)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (64)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
15/03/2018

SCFA U21 CUP S

HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Bradley Ross (02)
    Bradley Ross (30)
 2-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Harry Funnell (42)
GORINGS MEAD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

SALTDEAN UNITED U21
    Max Jeffery (27)
    Ben Rose (38)
 2-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Connor Spicer (13)
    Benjamin Holden (75)
    Connor Spicer (81)
    Harvey Day (89)
    Harvey Day (90)
HILL PARK >
17/03/2018

PREMIER

CHICHESTER CITY
 0-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN
OAKLANDS PARK >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Callum Hart (15)
 1-5 PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (15)
    Ryan Cox (24)
    Ryan Cox (29)
    Lloyd Rowlatt (43)
    Scott Rafferty (87)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
 0-2 HORSHAM YMCA
    Tony Garrod (16)
    Ashley Dugdale (80)
THE BEACON >
LANCING
    David Sharman (62)
    Liam Benson (69)
 2-0 ARUNDEL
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (06)
 1-0 EAST PRESTON
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Dean Bown (47)
    Dean Bown (52)
    Jake Le Grange (76)
 3-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Samuel Lemon (47)
THE SPORTS PARK >
THREE BRIDGES
    Brannon O`Neill (03)
    Brannon O`Neill (33)
    Ben Bacon (51)
    Tyrone Berry (85)
 4-1 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Wesley Millis (25)
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (42)
    Brett Patton (46)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    David Mitchell (50)
    Matt Waterman (72)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Zachary Haulkham (20)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (60)
 1-3 SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (38)
    Befkadu Tekle (40)
    Samuel Blundell (74)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (01)
    Daniel Bateman (11)
    Tyler Capon (48)
    Wayne Wilkinson (76)
 4-1 SELSEY
    James Kilhams (14)
PRIORY LANE >
MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (23)
    Jamie McKenzie (44)
    Jamie McKenzie (56)
    Jamie McKenzie (70)
    Jack Stenning (89)
 5-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (47)
    Callum Fewell (50)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
RINGMER
    Jack Webber (43)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (55)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (59)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (77)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (78)
 5-0 STORRINGTON
CABURN GROUND >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (18)
    Callum Coker (42)
    Matthew Docherty (43)
    Callum Coker (62)
    Alex Barnes (76)
 5-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
WALTON LANE >
FERRING
    Thomas McKiddie (54)
    Luke Feaver (61)
 2-3 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (52)
    Robert Schwar (71)
    Harry Callaghan (83)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Mayckol Sabino (25)
 1-3 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (08)
    Christopher Darwin (69)
    Aaron Hooker-Meehan (80)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
WESTFIELD
    Kevaughn Ward (02)
 1-1 ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (72)
THE PARISH FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    James Ruston (80)
 2-0 MILE OAK Res
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >