Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/03/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP S

BRIGHTON & HOVE ALB  6-0 PAGHAM
CULVER ROAD >

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Ellis Cormack (80)
    Ellis Cormack (90)
 2-1 SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (31)
THE CROUCH >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
 0-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Nathan Cooper (72)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
 0-4 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (05)
    Evan Archibald (08)
    Evan Archibald (43)
    Own Goal (86)
THE BEACON >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (89)
 1-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (47)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (64)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
12/03/2018

SCFA U21 CUP S

PAGHAM U21
    Jake Stanley (53)
 1-3 EAST PRESTON U21
    Cian Tilley (05)
    Cian Tilley (24)
    Luke Brodie (50)
NYETIMBER LANE >
11/03/2018

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

RINGMER U18  1-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Daniel hills (50)
    Leo andrew (65)
CABURN GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Harry neale (25)
    Rafe brooks (55)
 2-3 ROFFEY U18
    Matthew knowles (40)
    Aaron collins (60)
    Aaron collins (72)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18  0H-0 JARVIS BROOK U18 THE OVAL >
10/03/2018

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (02)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (78)
THE SAFFRONS >
LANCING
 0-1 PAGHAM
    Lloyd Rowlatt (43)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (06)
    Lee Robinson (08)
    Lee Robinson (15)
    Lee Robinson (65)
    James Rhodes (70)
 5-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Zach Kieran (04)
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (48)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (31)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Kane Louis (58)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (14)
    Matt Waterman (16)
    Matt Waterman (32)
    Ryan Walton (76)
 4-2 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (22)
    Richard Wetton (48)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (44)
    Jamie Crone (89)
 2-0 WICK
THE OVAL >

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Zac Ricketts (03)
    Bradley Stevens (70)
 2-4 WESTFIELD
    Kevaughn Ward (20)
    Joshua Carey (33)
    Kevaughn Ward (45)
    Kevaughn Ward (63)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (70)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (25)
LIMEKILN >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Rudwick (64)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP S

ANGMERING SENIORS  2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (29)
    Own Goal (35)
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Declan Jenkins (56)
    Declan Jenkins (72)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Alexander Townley (16)
    Dominik Ozga (34)
    Dominik Ozga (47)
    Joshua Magrath (68)
 4-1 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kevin Budge (38)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
09/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (40)
 1-6 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Jamie Hillwood (08)
    Lewis Croal (15)
    Lewis Croal (27)
    Jamie Hillwood (35)
    Harry Williams (38)
    Benjamin Brooker (65)
ROTHERFIELD >

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANCING U21
    Ashley Hodzi (19)
    Adam Carlier (45)
    Zachary Harris (55)
    Zachary Harris (69)
 4-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Matthew Holland (60)
    Tom Clift (63)
CULVER ROAD >
08/03/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Jack Ryder (25)
    Jack Ryder (55)
 2-0 STEYNING TOWN U21
GORINGS MEAD >
MILE OAK U21
 0-1 HASSOCKS U21
    Matthew Berridge (07)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
07/03/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

THREE BRIDGES U21
 0H-0 WICK U21
JUBILEE FIELD >
Wick unable to raise a team
06/03/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP S

SALTDEAN UNITED
 0-6 CRAWLEY TOWN CULVER ROAD >

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Josh Biggs (28)
    Jordan Dudas (40)
 2-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
MILL ROAD >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Johden De Meyer (06)
 1-1 HASSOCKS
    Jake Lindsay (42)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Ryan Quirke (26)
 1-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Josh Maher (30)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (03)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Melford Simpson (14)
THE SAFFRONS >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (24)
    Samuel Jobbins (90)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
TINSLEY LANE >

DIVISION 1

WICK
    David Crouch (08)
    Josh Irish (40)
    Ryan Barratt (50)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Belal Ouachan (20)
CRABTREE PARK >