Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
10/03/2018

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (02)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (78)
THE SAFFRONS >
LANCING
 0-1 PAGHAM
    Lloyd Rowlatt (43)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (06)
    Lee Robinson (08)
    Lee Robinson (15)
    Lee Robinson (65)
    James Rhodes (70)
 5-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Zach Kieran (04)
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (48)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (31)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Kane Louis (58)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (14)
    Matt Waterman (16)
    Matt Waterman (32)
    Ryan Walton (76)
 4-2 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (22)
    Richard Wetton (48)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (44)
    Jamie Crone (89)
 2-0 WICK
THE OVAL >

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Zac Ricketts (03)
    Bradley Stevens (70)
 2-4 WESTFIELD
    Kevaughn Ward (20)
    Joshua Carey (33)
    Kevaughn Ward (45)
    Kevaughn Ward (63)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (70)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (25)
LIMEKILN >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Rudwick (64)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP S

ANGMERING SENIORS  2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (29)
    Own Goal (35)
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Declan Jenkins (56)
    Declan Jenkins (72)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Alexander Townley (16)
    Dominik Ozga (34)
    Dominik Ozga (47)
    Joshua Magrath (68)
 4-1 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kevin Budge (38)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
09/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (40)
 1-6 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Jamie Hillwood (08)
    Lewis Croal (15)
    Lewis Croal (27)
    Jamie Hillwood (35)
    Harry Williams (38)
    Benjamin Brooker (65)
ROTHERFIELD >

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LANCING U21
    Ashley Hodzi (19)
    Adam Carlier (45)
    Zachary Harris (55)
    Zachary Harris (69)
 4-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Matthew Holland (60)
    Tom Clift (63)
CULVER ROAD >
08/03/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Jack Ryder (25)
    Jack Ryder (55)
 2-0 STEYNING TOWN U21
GORINGS MEAD >
MILE OAK U21
 0-1 HASSOCKS U21
    Matthew Berridge (07)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
07/03/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

THREE BRIDGES U21
 0H-0 WICK U21
JUBILEE FIELD >
Wick unable to raise a team
06/03/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP S

SALTDEAN UNITED
 0-6 CRAWLEY TOWN CULVER ROAD >

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Josh Biggs (28)
    Jordan Dudas (40)
 2-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
MILL ROAD >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Johden De Meyer (06)
 1-1 HASSOCKS
    Jake Lindsay (42)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Ryan Quirke (26)
 1-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Josh Maher (30)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (03)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Melford Simpson (14)
THE SAFFRONS >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (24)
    Samuel Jobbins (90)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
TINSLEY LANE >

DIVISION 1

WICK
    David Crouch (08)
    Josh Irish (40)
    Ryan Barratt (50)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Belal Ouachan (20)
CRABTREE PARK >
05/03/2018

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
 0-2 HAILSHAM TOWN U21
    Casey Ham (58)
    Casey Ham (70)
THE OVAL >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Przemyslaw Ptak (16)
 1-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Jason Taylor (66)
THE SPORTS PARK >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Thomas Boyle (32)
    Callum Morris (63)
    Connor Spicer (80)
 3-3 NEWHAVEN U21
    Charlie Parmiter (11)
    Aaron Winser (60)
    Marcus Richmond (79)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
04/03/2018

UNDER 18 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Rafe brooks (15)
    Jonny taylor (25)
 2-3 SHOREHAM U18
    Alfie westhead (25)
    Ahmed kamil Hassan (35)
    Leo weedon (85)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
03/03/2018

PREMIER

EAST PRESTON
 0-4 SALTDEAN UNITED
    James Fraser (34)
    James Fraser (52)
    James Fraser (61)
    Harry Shooman (71)
LASHMAR >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
 0-2 HASSOCKS
    Jake Lindsay (40)
    Jack Wilkins (82)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Dean Bown (08)
    Marcus Allen (62)
 2-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Keiran Deacon (40)
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Bunn (19)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack McLean (47)
    Jack McLean (62)
    Jack McLean (76)
PRIORY LANE >
STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (05)
    Robert Clark (15)
    Mohammed Al-Samaraie (30)
    Dominik Ozga (46)
    Alexander Townley (65)
 5-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (25)
    Harry Giles (35)
    Harry Giles (60)
    Harry Giles (80)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >