Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/02/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
    Thomas Watson (17)
    Max Baker (26)
    Thomas Watson (70)
    Charles Chikowore (86)
 4-4 WICK U21
    Josh Irish (48)
    Kieron Playle-Howard (50)
    George Cody (58)
    David Crouch (69)
CULVER ROAD >
17/02/2018

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Shane Brazil (09)
    Lewis Jenkins (47)
    Connor Bull (90)
 3-3 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    George Cousins (12)
    Joao Andrade (27)
    Scott Weller (65)
MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Jimmy Wild (48)
    Jimmy Wild (65)
    Kaleem Haitham (89)
 3-0 SALTDEAN UNITED
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Sam Cane (49)
    Michael Belli (64)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (01)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (33)
 1-2 THREE BRIDGES
    John Lansdale (80)
    George Gaskin (85)
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
    Michael Death (10)
    Jake Lindsay (88)
 2-2 EAST PRESTON
    Own Goal (19)
    Ryan Quirke (68)
THE BEACON >
LOXWOOD
    Dean Wright (03)
 1-0 WORTHING UNITED
PLAISTOW ROAD >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (13)
    Jack McLean (20)
    Corey Wheeler (58)
 3-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Alexander Townley (58)
THE POLEGROVE >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (15)
    Danny Leach (17)
    Danny Leach (36)
 3-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Walton (74)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (05)
    Shane Saunders (11)
    Wayne Wilkinson (38)
    Shane Saunders (43)
    Paul Rogers (51)
    Paul Weatherby (55)
    Daniel Bateman (66)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
    Paul Weatherby (80)
    Wayne Wilkinson (82)
 11-2 STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (30)
    Dean Gilmour (35)
PRIORY LANE >
LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (37)
    Samuel Clements (57)
    Richard Wetton (90+22)
 3-0 WICK
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
NB. At Steyning Town FC 5.30pm kick-off
LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (04)
    Jamie Crone (67)
 2-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
THE OVAL >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (02)
    Jamie Buckett (53)
    Alvin Dasi (84)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (77)
THE CROUCH >
SOUTHWICK
    Mohamed Shuga`a (27)
 1-0 SELSEY
OLD BARN WAY >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Luke Manley (45+1)
    Luke Manley (69)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Daniel Pollard (09)
    Matthew Daniel (24)
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (85)
COLWELL GROUND >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (22)
    Graeme Dowden (58)
    Louis Bell (62)
 3-1 WESTFIELD
    Scott Ramsay (45+1)
WALTON LANE >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (46)
    Aidan Robbins (88)
 2-1 FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (11)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROFFEY
    Harri Nourse (21)
    Ben Hands (90+3)
 2-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (14)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-8 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (14)
    Lee Wragg (34)
    Gary Pritchard (54)
    Kieron Purkis (60)
    Hazar Ayyildiz (67)
    Gary Pritchard (71)
    Daniel Hallett (74)
    Kieron Purkis (84)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
NB. now being played at Rottingdean
WORTHING TOWN
    Chad Milner (25)
    Chad Milner (35)
 2-3 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (67)
    Own Goal (75)
    Matthew Rendell (81)
PALATINE PARK >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 5

JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (10)
 1-2 FOREST ROW LIMEKILN >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 2

PAGHAM Res
    Alexander Ansa-Mcintyre (02)
    Jack Parkinson (37)
    Jack Parkinson (83)
 3-1 ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (84)
NYETIMBER LANE >

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Luke Pullinger (73)
    Kieran Howard (77)
    Kieran Howard (88)
 3-3 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Daniel Lombardo (09)
    George Hole (41)
    Daniel Lombardo (43)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
18/02/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 4

HASSOCKS U18  2-3 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    George murage (24)
    Shaquille gwengwe (60)
    Shaquille gwengwe (79)
THE BEACON >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Joshua silva Carvalho (75)
 1-5 LEWES THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SHOREHAM & ADUR  5-0 EAST PRESTON
MIDDLE ROAD >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (70)
 1-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Max smith (09)
    Alfie taylor (81)
    Max smith (83)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Robert deda (85)
 1-3 ROFFEY U18
    Alex barker (33)
    Ben gibbs (53)
    Aaron collins (82)
OLD BARN WAY >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Will davies (18)
    Will davies (42)
    Harry staples (62)
    Will davies (75)
 4-0 MILE OAK U18
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Darcy ham (No)
    Brad santos (No)
    Brad santos (No)
    Brad santos (No)
    Joshua burcombe (No)
 5-0 RINGMER U18
THE OVAL >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

WORTHING TOWN U18
 0-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
PALATINE PARK >
20/02/2018

PREMIER

CHICHESTER CITY
    Jack Lee (02)
    Jimmy Wild (13)
    Jimmy Wild (35)
 3-2 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Samuel Packham (35)
    Marc Pelling (39)
OAKLANDS PARK >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Daniel Hand (29)
 1-4 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    George Cousins (17)
    George Cousins (24)
    George Cousins (88)
    Javlon Campbell (90)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
NEWHAVEN
    Ryan Knight (44)
 1-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Harry Shooman (48)
    Robert O`Toole (52)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
THREE BRIDGES
    George Gaskin (49)
    Jamie Crellin (50)
 2-2 PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (03)
    Daniel Simmonds (43)
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
    Craig Nagle (52)
    Deji Alabi (82)
 2-1 ARUNDEL
    Dion Jarvis (45)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (02)
    Danny Leach (06)
    Joey Pout (14)
    Joey Pout (18)
    Danny Leach (34)
    Casey Ham (90)
 6-2 SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (23)
    Nana Baah (63)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP 2

AFC RINGMER  1-1A MONTPELIER VILLA
    Trevor Wilson (25)
CABURN GROUND >
(AET; Montpelier Villa won 4-2 on pens)
21/02/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

SEAFORD TOWN U21
 0-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Samuel Townsend (34)
THE CROUCH >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

THREE BRIDGES U21
    Mason Doughty (42)
    Mason Doughty (58)
 2-3 STEYNING TOWN U21
JUBILEE FIELD >