Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/02/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
    Thomas Watson (17)
    Max Baker (26)
    Thomas Watson (70)
    Charles Chikowore (86)
 4-4 WICK U21
    Josh Irish (48)
    Kieron Playle-Howard (50)
    George Cody (58)
    David Crouch (69)
CULVER ROAD >
14/02/2018

SURREY PREMIER CUP 3

LINGFIELD
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league WESTFIELD RES SPORTS PAVILION >
Waterlogged pitch
17/02/2018

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Shane Brazil (09)
    Lewis Jenkins (47)
    Connor Bull (90)
 3-3 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    George Cousins (12)
    Joao Andrade (27)
    Scott Weller (65)
MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Jimmy Wild (48)
    Jimmy Wild (65)
    Kaleem Haitham (89)
 3-0 SALTDEAN UNITED
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Sam Cane (49)
    Michael Belli (64)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (01)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (33)
 1-2 THREE BRIDGES
John Lansdale 80 George Gaskin 85
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
    Michael Death (10)
    Jake Lindsay (88)
 2-2 EAST PRESTON
    Own Goal (19)
    Ryan Quirke (68)
THE BEACON >
LOXWOOD
    Dean Wright (03)
 1-0 WORTHING UNITED
PLAISTOW ROAD >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (13)
    Jack McLean (20)
    Corey Wheeler (58)
 3-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Alexander Townley (58)
THE POLEGROVE >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (15)
    Danny Leach (17)
    Danny Leach (36)
 3-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Walton (74)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (05)
    Shane Saunders (11)
    Wayne Wilkinson (38)
    Shane Saunders (43)
    Paul Rogers (51)
    Paul Weatherby (55)
    Daniel Bateman (66)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
    Paul Weatherby (80)
    Wayne Wilkinson (82)
 11-2 STORRINGTON
Joe Warner 30 Dean Gilmour 35
PRIORY LANE >
LINGFIELD
Chris Ransome 34 Sammy Clements 58 Richard Wetton 92
 3-0 WICK
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
NB. At Steyning Town FC 5.30pm kick-off
LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (04)
    Jamie Crone (67)
 2-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
THE OVAL >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (02)
    Jamie Buckett (53)
    Alvin Dasi (84)
 3-1 MILE OAK
Andy Mcdowell 84
THE CROUCH >
SOUTHWICK
    Mohamed Shuga`a (27)
 1-0 SELSEY
OLD BARN WAY >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Luke Manley (45+1)
    Luke Manley (69)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Daniel Pollard (09)
    Matthew Daniel (24)
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (85)
COLWELL GROUND >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (22)
    Graeme Dowden (58)
    Louis Bell (62)
 3-1 WESTFIELD
    Scott Ramsay (45+1)
WALTON LANE >
MONTPELIER VILLA
Aidan Robbins 46 88
 2-1 FERRING
Brad Stevens 11
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROFFEY
Nourse H 21 Hands 90+3
 2-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (14)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-8 ALFOLD
Kieron Purkis 14 60 84 Lee Wragg 34 Hazar Ayyaldiz 67 Gary Pritchard 54 71 Dan Hallett 74
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
NB. now being played at Rottingdean
WORTHING TOWN
    Chad Milner (25)
    Chad Milner (35)
 2-3 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (67)
    Own Goal (75)
    Matthew Rendell (81)
PALATINE PARK >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 5

JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (10)
 1-2 FOREST ROW LIMEKILN >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 2

PAGHAM Res
    Alexander Ansa-Mcintyre (02)
    Jack Parkinson (37)
    Jack Parkinson (83)
 3-1 ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (84)
NYETIMBER LANE >

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res  3-3 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Daniel Lombardo (09)
    George Hole (41)
    Daniel Lombardo (43)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SIDLESHAM Res
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
St.Francis Rangers Res withdrawn
18/02/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 4

HASSOCKS U18  2-3 CHICHESTER CITY U18 THE BEACON >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Joshua silva Carvalho (75)
 1-5 LEWES THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SHOREHAM & ADUR  5-0 EAST PRESTON
MIDDLE ROAD >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18  1-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Max smith (09)
    Alfie taylor (81)
    Max smith (83)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U18  1-3 ROFFEY U18 OLD BARN WAY >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18  4-0 MILE OAK U18
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18  5-0 RINGMER U18 THE OVAL >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

WORTHING TOWN U18
 0-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
PALATINE PARK >
20/02/2018

PREMIER

CHICHESTER CITY   CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK OAKLANDS PARK >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN   BROADBRIDGE HEATH ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
NEWHAVEN   SALTDEAN UNITED THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
THREE BRIDGES   PAGHAM JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED   ARUNDEL THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST   STORRINGTON JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN   SOUTHWICK THE BEACONSFIELD >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS   SELSEY COLWELL GROUND >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP 2

AFC RINGMER   MONTPELIER VILLA CABURN GROUND >
21/02/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

SEAFORD TOWN U21   EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21 THE CROUCH >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

THREE BRIDGES U21   STEYNING TOWN U21 JUBILEE FIELD >