Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
14/01/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Max vardy (76)
 1-3 EAST PRESTON U18
    Ollie turner (24)
    Luke brodie (42)
    Ollie turner (56)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Myles bickmore-Vaugh (65)
 1H-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Alfie johnson (25)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(AET; Newhaven won 4-2 on pens)

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (30)
    Charlie clarke (37)
    Charlie clarke (80)
 3-8 HASSOCKS U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Max walsh (30)
    Oliver heasman (90+4)
 2-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Kyle sim (87)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
UPPER BEEDING U18
 0-5 ROFFEY U18
    Aaron collins (55)
    Alex barker (68)
    Ben gibbs (75)
    Alex barker (80)
    David wood (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Jack samways (No)
 1-4 ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Rohan doyle (24)
    Thomas boyle (43)
    Joseph de Vivo (64)
    Rohan doyle (73)
THE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18  3-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
THE BEACONSFIELD >
JARVIS BROOK U18
    Herbie sudds (49)
    Herbie sudds (54)
    Jayden cooper (67)
    Jayden cooper (76)
    Jayden cooper (81)
 5-0 RINGMER U18
LIMEKILN >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

BOSHAM U18
 0-9 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Waledin ahmed (05)
    Shaquille gwengwe (21)
    Josh airton (37)
    Tanatswa kanjanda (44)
    Shaquille gwengwe (50)
    Shaquille gwengwe (62)
    Spencer mitchell (64)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (87)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (89)
WALTON LANE >
SHOREHAM U18  3-3 STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jacob ross (29)
    Charlie luke (38)
    Harvey gallis (53)
MIDDLE ROAD >
16/01/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (02)
    Ryan Paul (45)
    Lewis Hole (70)
 3-0 RINGMER
THE OVAL >
17/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Josh Short (30)
 1-0 SEAFORD TOWN U21
THE CROUCH >
18/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

LITTLE COMMON U21
 0-1 NEWHAVEN U21
    Michael McCormick (46)
LITTLE COMMON REC >
SALTDEAN UNITED U21
    Max Jeffery (38)
    Max Jeffery (46)
    Max Jeffery (58)
    Max Jeffery (72)
 4-3 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Matthew Holland (70)
    Matthew Holland (77)
    Matthew Holland (81)
HILL PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

SOUTHWICK U21
    Toby Funnell (22)
    Samuel Blundell (35)
 2-2 HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Callum Jeal (15)
    George Hole (68)
OLD BARN WAY >
WORTHING UNITED U21
    James McKernan (30)
    Omar Ndayako (85)
 2-4 HASSOCKS U21
    Keeley Johnson (18)
    Kieran Rowe (43)
    Kieran Rowe (63)
    Ben O`Leary (65)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
19/01/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (06)
    Clive Piller (38)
    Charlie Leach (43)
 3-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Walton (72)
TINSLEY LANE >
20/01/2018

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (08)
    Philip Johnson (17)
 2-0 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
GORINGS MEAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Reilly Grant (19)
 1-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (21)
    Matthew Black (32)
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (29)
    Nick Dembele (37)
    Dan Summers (61)
    Ben Connolly (79)
    Nick Dembele (90+3)
    Ben Connolly (90+1)
 6-1 MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (17)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (56)
    Jack Webber (65)
    Jack Webber (71)
THE CROUCH >

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Mike Baker (79)
 1-3 BOSHAM
    Bradley Miles (15)
    Alex Barnes (47)
    Graeme Dowden (88)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
21/01/2018

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Matthew firmin (23)
    Max smith (30)
    Max smith (38)
    Joe coghlin (44)
    Max smith (61)
    Findley tucknott (68)
 6-0 MILE OAK U18
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18  0H-0 UPPER BEEDING U18 THE SHOOTING FIELD >
(Upper Beeding FC unable to raise a team)