Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
14/01/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Max vardy (76)
 1-3 EAST PRESTON U18
    Ollie turner (24)
    Luke brodie (42)
    Ollie turner (56)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Myles bickmore-Vaugh (65)
 1H-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Alfie johnson (25)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(AET; Newhaven won 4-2 on pens)

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (30)
    Charlie clarke (37)
    Charlie clarke (80)
 3-8 HASSOCKS U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Max walsh (30)
    Oliver heasman (90+4)
 2-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Kyle sim (87)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
UPPER BEEDING U18
 0-5 ROFFEY U18
    Aaron collins (55)
    Alex barker (68)
    Ben gibbs (75)
    Alex barker (80)
    David wood (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Jack samways (No)
 1-4 ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Rohan doyle (24)
    Thomas boyle (43)
    Joseph de Vivo (64)
    Rohan doyle (73)
THE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18  3-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
THE BEACONSFIELD >
JARVIS BROOK U18
    Herbie sudds (49)
    Herbie sudds (54)
    Jayden cooper (67)
    Jayden cooper (76)
    Jayden cooper (81)
 5-0 RINGMER U18
LIMEKILN >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

BOSHAM U18
 0-9 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Waledin ahmed (05)
    Shaquille gwengwe (21)
    Josh airton (37)
    Tanatswa kanjanda (44)
    Shaquille gwengwe (50)
    Shaquille gwengwe (62)
    Spencer mitchell (64)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (87)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (89)
WALTON LANE >
SHOREHAM U18  3-3 STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jacob ross (29)
    Charlie luke (38)
    Harvey gallis (53)
MIDDLE ROAD >
15/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league HAILSHAM TOWN U21 THE SAFFRONS >
Waterlogged pitch
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21 THE SPORTS PARK >
Waterlogged pitch
16/01/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP 4

PAGHAM
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league HORSHAM NYETIMBER LANE >
Horsham FC unable to raise a team

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (02)
    Ryan Paul (45)
    Lewis Hole (70)
 3-0 RINGMER
THE OVAL >
17/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Josh Short (30)
 1-0 Result not yet confirmed by the league SEAFORD TOWN U21
THE CROUCH >
18/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

LITTLE COMMON U21   NEWHAVEN U21 LITTLE COMMON REC >
SALTDEAN UNITED U21   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21 HILL PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

SOUTHWICK U21   HORSHAM YMCA U21 OLD BARN WAY >
WICK U21   MILE OAK U21 CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U21   HASSOCKS U21 THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
19/01/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   AFC VARNDEANIANS TINSLEY LANE >
20/01/2018

PREMIER

ARUNDEL   BROADBRIDGE HEATH MILL ROAD >
CHICHESTER CITY   CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK OAKLANDS PARK >
EAST PRESTON   LANCING LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC   HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS   EASTBOURNE TOWN THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN GORINGS MEAD >
LOXWOOD   WORTHING UNITED PLAISTOW ROAD >
NEWHAVEN   SALTDEAN UNITED THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN THE SPORTS PARK >
THREE BRIDGES   PAGHAM JUBILEE FIELD >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN   BILLINGSHURST THE BEACONSFIELD >
LINGFIELD   MILE OAK SPORTS PAVILION >
SEAFORD TOWN   RINGMER THE CROUCH >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS   SELSEY COLWELL GROUND >
STORRINGTON   WICK REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING   LANCING UNITED ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
FERRING   WORTHING TOWN THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
MONTPELIER VILLA   BOSHAM SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROFFEY   WESTFIELD BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
RUSTINGTON   SIDLESHAM RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
UPPER BEEDING   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

BURGESS HILL ALBION   COWFOLD XX - TO BE DEFINED >
waterlogged pitch

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 5

FOREST ROW   JARVIS BROOK XX - TO BE DEFINED >

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res   CHICHESTER CITY Res BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res   ARUNDEL Res BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res   STEYNING TOWN Res THE HAVEN CENTRE >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res   SIDLESHAM Res ROTHERFIELD >
PAGHAM Res   HORSHAM YMCA Res NYETIMBER LANE >
SELSEY Res   MILE OAK Res THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/01/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

LEWES U18   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18   MILE OAK U18 WITHDEAN STADIUM >
HASSOCKS U18   BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18 THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18   SOUTHWICK U18 HANBURY PARK >
ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18   ROFFEY U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18   UPPER BEEDING U18 THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

JARVIS BROOK U18   HAILSHAM TOWN U18 LIMEKILN >
NEWHAVEN U18   ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

FELPHAM COLTS U18   SIDLESHAM U18 ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
SHOREHAM U18   BOSHAM U18 MIDDLE ROAD >
WORTHING TOWN U18   CHICHESTER CITY U18 PALATINE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U18   EAST PRESTON U18 THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
22/01/2018

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21   HAILSHAM TOWN U21 THE OVAL >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21   LITTLE COMMON U21 THE SPORTS PARK >