Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
14/01/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Max vardy (76)
 1-3 EAST PRESTON U18
    Ollie turner (24)
    Luke brodie (42)
    Ollie turner (56)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Myles bickmore-Vaugh (65)
 1H-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Alfie johnson (25)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(AET; Newhaven won 4-2 on pens)

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Charlie clarke (30)
    Charlie clarke (37)
    Charlie clarke (80)
 3-8 HASSOCKS U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Max walsh (30)
    Oliver heasman (90+4)
 2-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Kyle sim (87)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
UPPER BEEDING U18
 0-5 ROFFEY U18
    Aaron collins (55)
    Alex barker (68)
    Ben gibbs (75)
    Alex barker (80)
    David wood (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Jack samways (No)
 1-4 ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Rohan doyle (24)
    Thomas boyle (43)
    Joseph de Vivo (64)
    Rohan doyle (73)
THE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18  3-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
THE BEACONSFIELD >
JARVIS BROOK U18
    Herbie sudds (49)
    Herbie sudds (54)
    Jayden cooper (67)
    Jayden cooper (76)
    Jayden cooper (81)
 5-0 RINGMER U18
LIMEKILN >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

BOSHAM U18
 0-9 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Waledin ahmed (05)
    Shaquille gwengwe (21)
    Josh airton (37)
    Tanatswa kanjanda (44)
    Shaquille gwengwe (50)
    Shaquille gwengwe (62)
    Spencer mitchell (64)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (87)
    Charles oakwell-Boulto (89)
WALTON LANE >
SHOREHAM U18  3-3 STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jacob ross (29)
    Charlie luke (38)
    Harvey gallis (53)
MIDDLE ROAD >
13/01/2018

PREMIER

HASSOCKS
 0-4 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (26)
    Lorenzo Dolcetti (56)
    Josh Clack (79)
    Scott Murfin (89)
THE BEACON >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
 0-5 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (41)
    Liam Baitup (54)
    Evan Archibald (60)
    Liam Baitup (64)
    Arron Hopkinson (68)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
THREE BRIDGES
    Connor French (05)
    Ben Bacon (56)
    Jamie Crellin (63)
    Nathan Crabb (77)
 4-0 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Robert O`Toole (45)
    Robert O`Toole (80)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (87)
 1-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (47)
    Ryan Chittock (81)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BEXHILL UNITED
    Connor Robertson (65)
    Zackary McEniry (85)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (47)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (25)
    David Watts (32)
    Jake Chadwick (85)
 3-4 MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (23)
    Jamie McKenzie (36)
    Jamie McKenzie (42)
    Craig Stevens (66)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (84)
    Christopher Ransome (90+1)
 2-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (59)
    David Smart (64)
SPORTS PAVILION >
LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (11)
    Lewis Parsons (15)
    Wesley Tate (83)
 3-2 SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (28)
    Samuel Blundell (61)
THE OVAL >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Lewis Hamilton (03)
    Aaron Behan (09)
    Harry Giles (22)
    Gary Norgate (85)
 4-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (57)
    Casey Ham (70)
ROTHERFIELD >
RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (06)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (74)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (03)
CABURN GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (80)
    Ahmed Shaker (85)
 2-1 STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (73)
THE CROUCH >
WICK
    Josh Irish (90+1)
 1-3 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Louis McAuliffe (18)
    Ross Jones (56)
    Ross Jones (58)
CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (10)
    Kieron Purkis (48)
    Jamie Wanstall (55)
    Jamie Wanstall (89)
 4-0 WORTHING TOWN
ALFOLD REC >
BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (05)
    Callum Coker (44)
    Callum Coker (48)
 3-0 ROFFEY
WALTON LANE >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Nicholas Boutal (25)
 1-0 SIDLESHAM
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Johnny Buggy (43)
    Harrison Parker (55)
    Jack Skinner (66)
    Zak Bolingbroke (76)
    Jack Skinner (80)
 5-5 FERRING
    John Kilgarriff (32)
    Daniel Kingshott (34)
    Bradley Stevens (50)
    Bradley Stevens (60)
    Luke Feaver (90)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
WESTFIELD
    Allan McMinigal (18)
    Jake Adams (24)
    Asher Grindle (53)
    Asher Grindle (63)
    Slav Stoyanov (88)
 5-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (03)
    Tom Foxon (78)
THE PARISH FIELD >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

JARVIS BROOK
    Luke Leppard (40)
    Luke Leppard (90+4)
    Luke Leppard (90+6)
    Thomas Penfold (90+20)
 4-3 NYETIMBER PIRATES LIMEKILN >
(after extra time)
UPPER BEEDING
    Scott Dermott (83)
 1-4 FOREST ROW MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
 0-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
GORINGS MEAD >
SELSEY Res
    Robbie Courtman (62)
    Chris Morris (80)
 2-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SIDLESHAM Res
    Adam Ursell (33)
 1-8 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (30)
    Greg Salmon (43)
    Borja Bohigues (47)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Stuart Stone (70)
    Stuart Stone (80)
    Stuart Stone (85)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
STEYNING TOWN Res
    Neil Allison (41)
    Neil Allison (50)
    Louis Smart (62)
    Neil Allison (76)
    Daniel Boyle (86)
 5-3 MILE OAK Res
    Luke Pullinger (39)
    Luke Pullinger (89)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U21
    Sebastian Saunders (90+3)
    Charlie Towning (90+6)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Harry Funnell (14)
    James Feist (73)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U21
    Cian Tilley (20)
    Cian Tilley (37)
 2-0 WORTHING UNITED U21
LASHMAR >
HASSOCKS U21
    Matthew Berridge (15)
    Jake Booth (24)
    Max Willcox (33)
    Matthew Berridge (38)
 4-3 WICK U21
    Kieron Playle-Howard (15)
    Josh Irish (17)
    Charlie Osbourne (48)
THE BEACON >
SOUTHWICK U21
    Toby Funnell (26)
    Bijan Asgarpour (32)
 2-1 THREE BRIDGES U21
    Mitchell Casselman (56)
OLD BARN WAY >
10/01/2018

SCFA U21 CUP 3

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Sidney Adams (70)
    Marcus Richmond (72)
    Own Goal (75)
 3-7 HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Luke Donaldson (10)
    Bradley Ross (20)
    Bradley Ross (21)
    Bradley Ross (39)
    Bradley Ross (60)
    Luke Donaldson (65)
    Jack Ryder (89)
THE SPORTS PARK >
09/01/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 4

HORSHAM YMCA
 0-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (16)
    Kaleem Haitham (80)
GORINGS MEAD >

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Zach Kieran (55)
    Max Howell (74)
 2-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Michael Lloyd (27)
    Elliot Levy (80)
THE OVAL >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
 0-6 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Alex Laing (10)
    Alex Laing (15)
    Jack Langford (26)
    Alex Laing (37)
    Jack Langford (53)
    Max Miller (83)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN U21
    Jordan Maglennon (60)
    Neil Allison (82)
 2-1 LANCING U21
    Charles Chikowore (55)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/01/2018

SCFA U21 CUP 3

EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (10)
 1-3 PAGHAM U21
    Ceri Marsh (29)
    Jack Parkinson (35)
    Jack Parkinson (64)
THE SAFFRONS >
07/01/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Jack lepage (37)
    Kieran johnson (75)
 2-0 RINGMER U18
THE SPORTS PARK >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Toby withers (30)
    Toby withers (40)
 2-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Daniel hills (45)
    Callum thoms (50)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
06/01/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 4

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (27)
 1-3 WINDSOR THE SAFFRONS >
HORLEY TOWN  1-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Harry Williams (08)
    Stephen Hutchings (85)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (34)
    Philip Johnson (44)
    Luke Donaldson (60)
 3-1 LANCING
    Lewis Finney (69)
GORINGS MEAD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lucas Pattenden (66)
 1-1 NEWHAVEN
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
LOXWOOD
     Joe Holvey (79)
 1-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Timothy Martin (87)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
 0-0 PAGHAM
THE SPORTS PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
    James Wotherspoon (58)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (46)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (44)
    Paul Rogers (66)
    Paul Weatherby (85)
    Daniel Andrews (87)
 4-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (08)
    Ahmed Shaker (48)
PRIORY LANE >
LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (70)
    Sam Ellis (89)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (35)
    Matthew Daniel (63)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (89)
THE OVAL >
SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (82)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (31)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Jamie Wanstall (10)
    Daniel Hallett (30)
    Jamie Wanstall (36)
    Thomas Routley (65)
    Jamie Wanstall (70)
    Daniel Hallett (88)
 6-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Mayckol Sabino (77)
ALFOLD REC >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

PAGHAM Res
    Jack Parkinson (25)
    Jack Parkinson (40)
    Scott Rafferty (49)
    Jack Parkinson (67)
    Michael Frangou (81)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Eddie Lyne (35)
    Luis Morton (75)
NYETIMBER LANE >

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Oliver Hartley (30)
    Charlie Witham (55)
 2-4 SIDLESHAM Res
    Sam Watts (15)
    Josh Hall (25)
    Romeo Mulenga (65)
    Romeo Mulenga (80)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >