Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
03/01/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP 3

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (07)
 1-2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION HANBURY PARK >

PREMIER

THREE BRIDGES
    Darryl Siaw (24)
    Connor French (74)
    Darryl Siaw (86)
 3-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Thomas Gilbert (25)
    Thomas Gilbert (81)
    Philip Johnson (89)
JUBILEE FIELD >

SCFA U21 CUP 3

SEAFORD TOWN U21
 0-11 EAST PRESTON U21
    Michael Waller (14)
    Jack Witten (30)
    Lucas Franzen Jones (38)
    Jakob Heryet (43)
    George Laughlin (46)
    George Laughlin (51)
    George Laughlin (53)
    Michael Waller (67)
    Michael Waller (75)
    Cian Tilley (85)
    Jakob Heryet (90)
THE CROUCH >
05/01/2018

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
    Brady Pugsley (60)
    Max Baker (88)
 2-2 WORTHING UNITED U21
    Dean Sherwood (04)
    Joel Davidson (74)
CULVER ROAD >
06/01/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 4

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (27)
 1-3 WINDSOR THE SAFFRONS >
HORLEY TOWN  1-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Harry Williams (08)
    Stephen Hutchings (85)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (34)
    Philip Johnson (44)
    Luke Donaldson (60)
 3-1 LANCING
    Lewis Finney (69)
GORINGS MEAD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lucas Pattenden (66)
 1-1 NEWHAVEN
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
LOXWOOD
     Joe Holvey (79)
 1-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Timothy Martin (87)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
 0-0 PAGHAM
THE SPORTS PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
    James Wotherspoon (58)
 1-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (46)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (44)
    Paul Rogers (66)
    Paul Weatherby (85)
    Daniel Andrews (87)
 4-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (08)
    Ahmed Shaker (48)
PRIORY LANE >
LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (70)
    Sam Ellis (89)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (35)
    Matthew Daniel (63)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (89)
THE OVAL >
SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (82)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (31)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Jamie Wanstall (10)
    Daniel Hallett (30)
    Jamie Wanstall (36)
    Thomas Routley (65)
    Jamie Wanstall (70)
    Daniel Hallett (88)
 6-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Mayckol Sabino (77)
ALFOLD REC >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

PAGHAM Res
    Jack Parkinson (25)
    Jack Parkinson (40)
    Scott Rafferty (49)
    Jack Parkinson (67)
    Michael Frangou (81)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Eddie Lyne (35)
    Luis Morton (75)
NYETIMBER LANE >

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Oliver Hartley (30)
    Charlie Witham (55)
 2-4 SIDLESHAM Res
    Sam Watts (15)
    Josh Hall (25)
    Romeo Mulenga (65)
    Romeo Mulenga (80)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
07/01/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Jack lepage (37)
    Kieran johnson (75)
 2-0 RINGMER U18
THE SPORTS PARK >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Toby withers (30)
    Toby withers (40)
 2-2 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Daniel hills (45)
    Callum thoms (50)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/01/2018

SCFA U21 CUP 3

EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (10)
 1-3 PAGHAM U21
    Ceri Marsh (29)
    Jack Parkinson (35)
    Jack Parkinson (64)
THE SAFFRONS >
09/01/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 4

HORSHAM YMCA
 0-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (16)
    Kaleem Haitham (80)
GORINGS MEAD >

PREMIER

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Zach Kieran (55)
    Max Howell (74)
 2-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Michael Lloyd (27)
    Elliot Levy (80)
THE OVAL >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
 0-6 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Alex Laing (10)
    Alex Laing (15)
    Jack Langford (26)
    Alex Laing (37)
    Jack Langford (53)
    Max Miller (83)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN U21
    Jordan Maglennon (60)
    Neil Allison (82)
 2-1 LANCING U21
    Charles Chikowore (55)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
10/01/2018

SCFA U21 CUP 3

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Sidney Adams (70)
    Marcus Richmond (72)
    Own Goal (75)
 3-7 HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Luke Donaldson (10)
    Bradley Ross (20)
    Bradley Ross (21)
    Bradley Ross (39)
    Bradley Ross (60)
    Luke Donaldson (65)
    Jack Ryder (89)
THE SPORTS PARK >
11/01/2018

UNDER 21 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U21
 A-A Result not yet confirmed by the league SEAFORD TOWN U21 THE BEACONSFIELD >
Abandoned HT; floodlight failure
NEWHAVEN U21
    Sebastian Saunders (90+3)
    Charlie Towning (90+6)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Harry Funnell (14)
    James Feist (73)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U21
    Cian Tilley (20)
    Cian Tilley (37)
 2-0 WORTHING UNITED U21
LASHMAR >
HASSOCKS U21
    Matthew Berridge (15)
    Jake Booth (24)
    Max Willcox (33)
    Matthew Berridge (38)
 4-3 WICK U21
    Kieron Playle-Howard (15)
    Josh Irish (17)
    Charlie Osbourne (48)
THE BEACON >
SOUTHWICK U21
    Toby Funnell (26)
    Bijan Asgarpour (32)
 2-1 THREE BRIDGES U21
    Mitchell Casselman (56)
OLD BARN WAY >