Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
07/12/2017

UNDER 21 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league LITTLE COMMON U21 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(Little Common FC unable to raise team)
SALTDEAN UNITED U21
    Jack Langford (28)
    Max Jeffery (46)
    Max Jeffery (67)
 3-2 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Billy Pout (15)
    Stephen Willis (89)
HILL PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

WICK U21
    Kieron Playle-Howard (13)
    Josh Irish (45)
 2-2 PAGHAM U21
    Jack Parkinson (24)
    Samuel Rolph (36)
CRABTREE PARK >
09/12/2017

PREMIER

CHICHESTER CITY
 0-0 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Daniel Sullivan (46)
    Johden De Meyer (83)
 2-0 NEWHAVEN
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (15)
    Evan Archibald (70)
 2-0 LANCING
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
 0-4 ARUNDEL
    Dion Jarvis (47)
    Dion Jarvis (58)
    Dion Jarvis (68)
    Shane Brazil (83)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Luke Donaldson (62)
    Philip Johnson (86)
 2-0 PAGHAM
GORINGS MEAD >
LOXWOOD
    Daniel Mobsby (02)
    Oliver Moore (19)
    Oliver Moore (34)
 3-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Elliot Levy (39)
    Jake Le Grange (84)
 2-1 EAST PRESTON
    Michael Waller (52)
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Lewis McGuigan (24)
    Kevin Barden (88)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Matt Waterman (39)
THE POLEGROVE >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (62)
    Shane Saunders (75)
 2-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (42)
    Louis McAuliffe (44)
PRIORY LANE >
LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (04)
    Jamie Crone (15)
    Wesley Tate (89)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Remi Coates (83)
THE OVAL >
OAKWOOD
    Adrian Spence (26)
    Adrian Spence (41)
    Derrick Kaboggoza (80)
 3-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Stevens (40)
    Joel Stevens (55)
    Keith Martin (70)
    Gary Norgate (85)
TINSLEY LANE >
RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (47)
    Matthew Daniel (59)
 2-3 SELSEY
    Thomas Jefkins (38)
    Ryan Morey (71)
    Ryan Morey (90+1)
CABURN GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Lee Middleton (68)
    Connor Jones (83)
 2-2 WICK
    Ashley Hawkes (07)
    Ryan Barratt (86)
THE CROUCH >
STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (07)
    Ben Bacon (20)
 2-4 LINGFIELD
    Scott Johnston (27)
    Richard Wetton (71)
    Nick Dembele (73)
    Nick Dembele (90+6)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON
    Bradley Lewis (23)
    Josh Warner (33)
    Thomas Donnelly (90)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Zachary Haulkham (85)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (09)
 1-1 CLYMPING
    Tom Foxon (51)
ALFOLD REC >
BOSHAM
    Grant Radmore (15)
    Lewis Brailey (52)
    Grant Radmore (74)
 3-3 FERRING
    Sean Russell (72)
    Daniel Kingshott (77)
    Bradley Stevens (89)
WALTON LANE >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

HOLLINGTON UNITED  4-1 RUSTINGTON
    Declan Jenkins (79)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
LANCING UNITED   ARUNDEL Res CROSHAW GROUND >
Result not reported !
MILE OAK Res
    Mathew Sheldon (75)
    Jordan Saunders (90+19)
 3-4 SIDLEY UNITED MILE OAK REC GROUND >
(after extra time)

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (15)
    Joe Leggatt (55)
 2-3 SELSEY Res
    Scott Lister (21)
    Stewart Morey (29)
    Scott Lister (50)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
10/12/2017

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Reuben taylor (25)
    Albert pogorzelec (33)
    Reuben taylor (58)
    Harvey gallis (70)
    Harvey gallis (83)
 5-0 WORTHING UNITED U18
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

RINGMER U18  0H-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18 CABURN GROUND >
12/12/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 4

NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (18)
    Lee Robinson (22)
    Wilfried Grimaud (25)
    Wilfried Grimaud (28)
    Lee Robinson (35)
    Lee Robinson (44)
    Kyle Woolven (66)
    Sebastian Saunders (68)
    James Rhodes (70)
    Wilfried Grimaud (80)
    Wilfried Grimaud (82)
    Kyle Woolven (89)
 12-0 LANCING
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
13/12/2017

SCFA U21 CUP 3

SEAFORD TOWN U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league EAST PRESTON U21 THE CROUCH >
waterlogged pitch - now Wed 3/1
14/12/2017

UNDER 21 (WEST)

MILE OAK U21
    Enzo Benn (50)
    Harry Furnell (55)
 2-3 SOUTHWICK U21
Toby Funnell 350adaley Mclennan 850amax Lester 92
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
WORTHING UNITED U21
 0-1 WICK U21
    Kieron Playle-Howard (36)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
15/12/2017

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
 0-3 THREE BRIDGES U21
Attila Laszlo 9 Brandon Green 35 Attila Laszlo 47
CULVER ROAD >