Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
07/12/2017

UNDER 21 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league LITTLE COMMON U21 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(Little Common FC unable to raise team)
SALTDEAN UNITED U21
    Jack Langford (28)
    Max Jeffery (46)
    Max Jeffery (67)
 3-2 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Billy Pout (15)
    Stephen Willis (89)
HILL PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

WICK U21
    Kieron Playle-Howard (13)
    Josh Irish (45)
 2-2 PAGHAM U21
    Jack Parkinson (24)
    Samuel Rolph (36)
CRABTREE PARK >
06/12/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 3

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jack Langford (51)
    James Fraser (59)
    James Fraser (67)
    Robert O`Toole (73)
    Jack Langford (90)
 5-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    George Cousins (12)
    Devon Fender (41)
HILL PARK >
05/12/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 3

HORSHAM  4-2 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lucas Pattenden (25)
    Harry Heath (90+4)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
PAGHAM
    Ryan Davidson (90)
 1-0 LEWES NYETIMBER LANE >
THREE BRIDGES
    Connor French (23)
    John Lansdale (34)
 2-4 WHITEHAWK JUBILEE FIELD >
(after extra time )

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (52)
    Anthony Storey (90+2)
 2-0 WORTHING UNITED
THE OAKS >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK
    Own Goal (54)
 1-4 BEXHILL UNITED
    Connor Robertson (36)
    Jack McLean (54)
    Jack McLean (65)
    Nathan Lopez (76)
OLD BARN WAY >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN U21
    Thomas Gannon (20)
    Jack Baden (29)
    Neil Allison (33)
    Neil Allison (50)
    Rafe Brooks (60)
    Rafe Brooks (86)
 6-2 MILE OAK U21
    Jack Stenning (10)
    Aaron Clarke (17)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
04/12/2017

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Nnaemeka Ijezie (70)
 1-3 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Freddie Dawson (20)
    Freddie Dawson (76)
    Aaran Singh (88)
THE OVAL >
03/12/2017

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 1

WORTHING UNITED U18
    Dean sherwood (18)
    Harry farmer (44)
    Jacob clarke (53)
 3-0 FELPHAM COLTS U18
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Joe coghlin (51)
    Findley tucknott (59)
    Max smith (68)
    Joe coghlin (76)
    Bradley salvage (84)
 5-2 SOUTHWICK U18
    Tommy chapman (40)
    Regan dunk (89)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Zac massey (23)
    Joseph humphries (50)
    Zac massey (85)
 3-1 STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18 BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
HASSOCKS U18
    George galbraith-Gibb (09)
    Ben jonas (20)
    Jake lindsey (43)
    George galbraith-Gibb (65)
    Kieran dimelow (79)
    George galbraith-Gibb (83)
    Roberto gallotta (90)
 7-0 MILE OAK U18
THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Matthew llewellyn (19)
    Conor ghosh (33)
 2-2 ROFFEY U18
    Dominic glossop (11)
    Charlie stack (32)
HANBURY PARK >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Harry funnell (27)
    Matthew astle (37)
    Andrew feist (87)
    Andrew feist (88)
 4-1 JARVIS BROOK U18
THE OAKS >
RINGMER U18
    Ben milburn (90)
 1-3 HAILSHAM TOWN U18 CABURN GROUND >
ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Thomas boyle (23)
    Rohan doyle (45)
 2-0 NEWHAVEN U18
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U18
 0-2 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Ousman touray (80)
    Spencer mitchell (86)
LASHMAR >
SHOREHAM U18  0-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Josh hall (20)
MIDDLE ROAD >
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jack baden (21)
    Toby withers (26)
    Reuben taylor (34)
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN U18
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
02/12/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 3

BECKENHAM TOWN  2-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (76)
    Jason Taylor (90+19)
    Jason Taylor (90+24)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(after extra time)
WHITSTABLE TOWN  0-2 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (02)
    Scott Jones (06)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

PREMIER

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Amaraldo Glloga (07)
    Oliver Leslie (32)
    Michael Belli (87)
 3-0 WORTHING UNITED
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Tom Lyne (07)
    Lucas Franzen Jones (26)
 2-1 THREE BRIDGES
    John Lansdale (30)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Shaun Lee (68)
 1-3 ARUNDEL
    Jordan Dudas (04)
    Shane Brazil (46)
    Shane Brazil (66)
THE OVAL >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Sam Schaaf (57)
 1-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
GORINGS MEAD >
LANCING
 0-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Ashley Jones (15)
    Robert O`Toole (26)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (44)
 1-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Stuart Chester (47)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
    Daniel Simmonds (70)
    Daniel Simmonds (85)
    Daniel Simmonds (88)
 3-0 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
NYETIMBER LANE >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Jack Phillips (40)
    Cameron Wiltshire (55)
    Joshua Marshall (90+4)
 3-1 LOXWOOD
    Oliver Moore (09)
THE SPORTS PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    James Waters (34)
 1-4 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (22)
    Russell Eldridge (44)
    Lewis Hole (70)
    Jamie Crone (89)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (16)
    Craig Ottley (61)
    Georges Gouet (71)
    Zackary McEniry (79)
 4-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Daniel Lilley (02)
    Brandon Manoka (13)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (66)
    Jake Chadwick (78)
 2-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (42)
    Jamie Buckett (56)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (61)
    Ryan Morey (84)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ryan M Alexander (23)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
    Wayne Wilkinson (44)
    Own Goal (53)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
 5-4 MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (04)
    Joseph Benn (34)
    Joseph Benn (53)
    Michael Gould (60)
PRIORY LANE >
LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (22)
    Dan Summers (28)
    Nick Dembele (89)
 3-0 STORRINGTON
SPORTS PAVILION >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Chris Harvey (55)
 1-2 SOUTHWICK
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (25)
    Marshall Darby (80)
ROTHERFIELD >
STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (09)
    Craig Knowles (43)
    Ben Bacon (55)
    Craig Knowles (61)
    Thomas Gannon (72)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
WICK
    Robert Wimble (11)
    Andrew Weir (42)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (23)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (49)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (80)
CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-6 WESTFIELD
    Jake Adams (14)
    Joshua Carey (23)
    Allan McMinigal (34)
    Terry Payne (61)
    Terry Payne (74)
    Asher Grindle (81)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (35)
 1-1 ROFFEY
    Jack Nourse (20)
LIMEKILN >
LANCING UNITED
    Daniel Measom (35)
    Daniel Measom (56)
    Daniel Measom (80)
 3-3 FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (10)
    Michael Bunnage (16)
    Bradley Stevens (55)
CROSHAW GROUND >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Jonathan Aston (25)
    Christopher Grant (29)
    Panagiotis Goumas (45)
    Aidan Robbins (67)
    John Mulhern (84)
 5-2 WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (20)
    Harry Cranford (50)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
RUSTINGTON
 A-A Result not yet confirmed by the league ALFOLD
    Jack Munday (08)
    Kieron Purkis (14)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
(Abandoned due to serious injury)
SIDLESHAM
    Ryan Hillier (35)
    Dan Bassil (82)
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (63)
    Sam Whyton (77)
    Benjamin Brooker (86)
    Benjamin Brooker (90)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (48)
 1-1 BOSHAM
    Jake Lafferty (36)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Matt Waterman (25)
    Matt Waterman (55)
    Matt Waterman (65)
    Matt Waterman (75)
 4-0 STEYNING TOWN Res
BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (07)
    Luke Richards (19)
    Craig Rennie (22)
    Luke Richards (46)
    Jake Fuller (51)
    Luke Richards (74)
 6-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Dane Riecker (88)
 1-5 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Daniel Lombardo (19)
    Kevin Budge (31)
    Luke Butler (40)
    Timothy Bennett (43)
    George Hole (90)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
MILE OAK Res
 0-5 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Ben Wilson (02)
    Ben Wilson (05)
    Lewis Croal (20)
    Ethan O`Shea (30)
    Lewis Croal (70)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SELSEY Res
 0-3 PAGHAM Res
    Scott Rafferty (14)
    Samuel Rolph (27)
    Samuel Rolph (69)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
    Marshall Smith (10)
 1-1 SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Palmer (90+4)
COLWELL GROUND >