Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
14/11/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (13)
    Daniel Hegarty (34)
    Josh Clack (89)
 3-0 DEAL TOWN OAKLANDS PARK >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Trevor McCreadie (47)
 1-2 SEVENOAKS TOWN HANBURY PARK >

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

EAST PRESTON
    Jack Barnes (44)
    Daniel Huet (48)
 2-3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION LASHMAR >
(after extra time)
THREE BRIDGES
    Jensen Grant (65)
    Nathan Crabb (90)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Oliver Leslie (09)
JUBILEE FIELD >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 4

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Harry Shooman (39)
    Robert O`Toole (59)
    Andrew McDowell (85)
 3-0 LINGFIELD
HILL PARK >
16/11/2017

SCFA U21 CUP 2

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Morgan Vale (30)
    Freddie Dawson (41)
    Freddie Dawson (78)
    Callum Ridley (89)
 4-3 STEYNING TOWN U21
    Samuel Pargeter (35)
    Neil Allison (70)
THE OAKS >
SALTDEAN UNITED U21
 0-6 EAST PRESTON U21
    Ryan Hallett (32)
    Jakob Heryet (38)
    Jakob Heryet (41)
    Cian Tilley (61)
    David Matthews (73)
    Michael Waller (81)
HILL PARK >
WICK U21
 0-7 HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Henry Daramala-Martin (03)
    Callum Jeal (13)
    Alfie Jones (58)
    Liam Humphreys (67)
    Liam Humphreys (72)
    Bradley Curtis (77)
    Henry Daramala-Martin (89)
CRABTREE PARK >

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 2

WHITEHAWK U18  3-0 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
18/11/2017

PREMIER

BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Thomas Howard-Bold (27)
    Devon Fender (32)
 2-3 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jordan Pryor (59)
    Robert O`Toole (72)
    Ryan Warwick (80)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (29)
    Scott Jones (63)
    Kaleem Haitham (82)
    Josh Clack (89)
 4-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
OAKLANDS PARK >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Max Howell (06)
 1-2 EAST PRESTON
    Jack Barnes (20)
    Daniel Huet (83)
THE OVAL >
HASSOCKS
 0-3 LOXWOOD
    Oliver Moore (35)
    Jordan Warren (52)
    Michael Wood (59)
THE BEACON >
LANCING
 0-1 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Joel Daly (09)
CULVER ROAD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Cole (16)
    Jack Cole (49)
    Jack Cole (55)
    Eli Amoo (88)
 4-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Oliver Leslie (51)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Joshua Marshall (15)
 1-1 HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (27)
THE SPORTS PARK >
THREE BRIDGES
    Jensen Grant (33)
    Nathan Crabb (38)
    Connor French (57)
 3-2 ARUNDEL
    Shane Brazil (05)
    Dion Jarvis (63)
JUBILEE FIELD >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-4 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (53)
    Liam Baitup (59)
    Daniel Bolwell (64)
    Jason Taylor (68)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (28)
    Connor Martin (57)
 2-2 STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (69)
    Joe Warner (88)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BILLINGSHURST
    Jake Chadwick (10)
 1-3 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Parsons (42)
    Lewis Hole (44)
    Lewis Hole (75)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-6 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (32)
    David Graves (37)
    Samuel Clements (47)
    Nick Dembele (64)
    Ben Connolly (83)
    Richard Wetton (90+3)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Daniel Lilley (01)
    Ross Jones (30)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (10)
    Joseph Benn (20)
    Callum Wells (76)
 3-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (04)
    Alexander Townley (90)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
OAKWOOD
    George Hearsey (41)
 1-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    David Pugh (01)
    Connor Jones (59)
    Ahmed Shaker (75)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (90+5)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Lewis McGuigan (29)
    Zackary McEniry (61)
    Liam Foster (70)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
    Jamie Connolly (03)
    Zachary Haulkham (73)
 2-1 RINGMER
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (54)
OLD BARN WAY >
WICK
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (57)
    Gary Ingram (78)
CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (22)
    Callum Coker (47)
    Callum Coker (61)
    Callum Coker (77)
 4-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Thomas Penfold (60)
    Thomas Penfold (75)
WALTON LANE >
FERRING
 0-4 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (22)
    Hazar Ayyildiz (60)
    Jamal Sultan (82)
    Daniel Hallett (85)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Joshua Tomkins (13)
    Michael Jarman (30)
    Aidan Robbins (43)
    Christopher Grant (81)
 4-3 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (51)
    Tom Baker (60)
    Ben Adfield (75)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Johnny Buggy (47)
 1-3 ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (52)
    Harri Nourse (62)
    Ben Hands (81)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON
    Ryan Hudson (65)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
SIDLESHAM
    Daniel Byles (04)
    Callum Dowdell (10)
    Dan Bassil (65)
    Dan Bassil (71)
    Liam-Jay Bush (73)
    Joe Bennett (75)
    Thomas Atkinson (77)
    Liam-Jay Bush (85)
    Harry Gregory (89)
 9-0 WORTHING TOWN
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
WESTFIELD
 0-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (50)
    Nigel Smith (66)
    Chris Spiers (72)
    Rhyse Nash (81)
THE PARISH FIELD >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

ARUNDEL Res
    Daniel Gibb (74)
    Luke Richards (90+10)
    Hayden Briggs (90+18)
    Hayden Briggs (90+30)
    Tom Ayling (90+8)
 5-2 WILLINGDON ATHLETIC MILL ROAD >
HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Paul Walshe (85)
 1-2 LANCING UNITED
    Chris George (30)
    Daniel Measom (55)
GORINGS MEAD >

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    James Wilson (60)
    George Stone (75)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
 3-0 SIDLESHAM Res
BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Ethan O`Shea (25)
    Ben Wilson (70)
 2-1 CHICHESTER CITY Res
    Oliver Southon (59)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
PAGHAM Res
    Joseph Matthews (61)
 1-2 MILE OAK Res
    Joshua Pollard (20)
    Joshua Pollard (68)
NYETIMBER LANE >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
 0-3 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Dane Riecker (07)
    Karel Kutaa (12)
    Ben Stoneham (70)
COLWELL GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (15)
    Neil Allison (20)
    Louis Smart (32)
    Neil Allison (35)
    Neil Allison (40)
    Jake Cockerton (71)
 6-1 SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (70)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
19/11/2017

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 2

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Morgan vale (23)
    Leon wright (34)
    Ethan probert (40)
    Leon wright (84)
    Leon wright (89)
 5-3 BROAD OAK & HORAM U17 THE OAKS >
EAST PRESTON U18
    David matthews (35)
    Ollie turner (60)
    Miguel acedera (80)
 3-1 BURGESS HILL TOWN U18 LASHMAR >
JARVIS BROOK U18
    Jayden cooper (38)
 1-5 STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jack baden (20)
    Samuel vines (72)
    Oscar pettit (86)
LIMEKILN >
RINGMER U18  1-6 LEWES U18 CABURN GROUND >
ROFFEY U18
    Ben gibbs (44)
    Neo caine (73)
    Neo caine (80)
 3-4 THREE BRIDGES U18 BARTHOLOMEW WAY >

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 1

LITTLE COMMON U18  0-0A SHOREHAM U18 LITTLE COMMON REC >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    George galbraith-Gibb (25)
    Ben jonas (50)
    George galbraith-Gibb (67)
    George galbraith-Gibb (78)
 5-0 UPPER BEEDING U18
THE BEACON >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Conor ghosh (11)
    Ryan murphy (30)
    Charles donohue (40)
    Conor ghosh (65)
 4-0 MILE OAK U18
HANBURY PARK >
SOUTHWICK U18
    Max lester (47)
    Max lester (60)
    Max lester (73)
 3-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Joe coghlin (65)
OLD BARN WAY >
STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18  0H-0 ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18 THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Joshua short (28)
    Rohan doyle (45+2)
    Rohan doyle (55)
    Ben lane (82)
    Thomas boyle (84)
 5-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
20/11/2017

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 2

PAGHAM U21
 0H-0 SOUTHWICK U21 NYETIMBER LANE >
(Southwick FC unable to raise a team - walkover for Pagham)

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Jack Barlow (30)
    Tyler Capon (50)
    Matthew Fear (90+3)
 3-1 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Own Goal (42)
THE SAFFRONS >
21/11/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Luc Doherty (44)
    Callum Saunders (84)
    Karl Akehurst (88)
 3-0 SELSEY
HANBURY PARK >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 4

LANCING
 0-3 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Johden De Meyer (08)
    Amaraldo Glloga (17)
    Johden De Meyer (86)
CULVER ROAD >

PREMIER

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Benjamin Gray (76)
 1-4 HORSHAM YMCA
    Luke Donaldson (15)
    Luke Gedling (37)
    Sam Schaaf (60)
    Liam Humphreys (88)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (06)
    Paul Rogers (12)
    Wayne Wilkinson (21)
    Gary Ingram (50)
    Wayne Wilkinson (65)
    Paul Rogers (89)
 6-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (45)
    Nick Dembele (48)
THE OVAL >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN U21
    Louis Smart (41)
    Oliver Finney (55)
    Jack Baden (65)
    Neil Allison (73)
 5-3 WORTHING UNITED U21
    Paul Dourthe (24)
    James McKernan (27)
    Patrick Rose (88)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >