Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
12/11/2017

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 2

LANCING RANGERS  0-0A SIDLESHAM U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >
NEWHAVEN U18
    Alfie keelin (48)
    Alfie haggar (62)
    George squires (70)
    Keddie croft (80)
    Wain drew (89)
 5-0 FELPHAM COLTS YOUTH THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS U1  0-0A AFC VARNDEANIANS U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >
ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    William stanbridge (35)
 1-4 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Joe kinsman (08)
    Alexander webber (40)
    Joe kinsman (44)
    Joe kinsman (48)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
WORTHING BRAZILIAN MASTE  4-2 BOSHAM U18
    Edward kennett (10)
    Lewis rustell (40)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
WORTHING TOWN U18
 0-7 SHOREHAM & ADUR PALATINE PARK >
WORTHING U18  3-4 HASSOCKS U18 XX - TO BE DEFINED >

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

SOUTHWICK U18
    Max lester (35)
    Lewis shepherd (45)
    Max lester (55)
    Max lester (57)
    Max lester (80)
    Abdishuker awel (87)
 6-4 ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Jack geden (10)
    Harrison faulkner (15)
    Tiernan brierley (52)
    Harrison parker (80)
OLD BARN WAY >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Joshua burcombe (No)
    Tom langford (No)
    Connor townsend (No)
    Connor townsend (No)
    Brad santos (No)
 5-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
THE OVAL >
11/11/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

CORINTHIAN  3-4 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Ethan Strevett (35)
    Jason Taylor (37)
    Liam Baitup (45+5)
    Daniel Rogers (84)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
THATCHAM TOWN  8-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Javlon Campbell (60)
    Thomas Frankland (89)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (12)
    Sam Schaaf (17)
    Sam Schaaf (18)
    Callum Donaghey (35)
    Sam Schaaf (42)
    Philip Johnson (90+2)
 6-0 HASSOCKS
GORINGS MEAD >
LOXWOOD
    Byron Napper (30)
    Oliver Moore (40)
    Joao Andrade (44)
    Joao Andrade (51)
    Oliver Moore (80)
    Michael Wood (88)
    Dean Wright (90)
 7-0 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PAGHAM
    Daniel Simmonds (12)
    Callum Overton (41)
    Daniel Simmonds (52)
    Daniel Simmonds (64)
    Callum Overton (72)
    Scott Murfin (90)
 6-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Callum Hart (24)
NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Jordan Pryor (55)
 1-1 THREE BRIDGES
    Darryl Siaw (13)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (10)
    Connor Martin (37)
    David Mitchell (58)
    Connor Martin (70)
 4-1 BILLINGSHURST
    David Watts (80)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack McLean (21)
    Zackary McEniry (90)
 2-1 SOUTHWICK
    Jamie Connolly (20)
THE POLEGROVE >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (14)
    Shane Saunders (42)
 2-0 OAKWOOD
PRIORY LANE >
LINGFIELD
    Scott Johnston (30)
    Nick Dembele (42)
    Dan Summers (63)
    Richard Wetton (71)
    Richard Wetton (84)
    Nick Dembele (85)
 6-0 LITTLE COMMON
SPORTS PAVILION >
RINGMER
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (45)
    Stephen Jackson (50)
    Stephen Jackson (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (70)
    Stephen Jackson (77)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (89)
 6-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (35)
    Jack Greenwood (90)
CABURN GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (49)
    Steven Stracey (80)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
THE CROUCH >
STORRINGTON
    Bradley Lewis (13)
    Thomas Donnelly (20)
    Joe Warner (88)
 3-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (04)
    Danny Leach (31)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
WICK
    Josh Irish (07)
    Alexander Kew (42)
    Josh Irish (82)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Michael Gould (27)
CRABTREE PARK >

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (45)
    Callum Fewell (54)
    Grant Radmore (64)
    Jake Lafferty (90+2)
 4-2 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (82)
    Kieron Purkis (88)
WALTON LANE >

DIVISION 2

FERRING
 0-3 ROFFEY
    Benjamin Chowney (08)
    Ben Hands (48)
    Harri Nourse (74)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
LANCING UNITED
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Ryan Hillier (70)
    Dan Bassil (88)
CROSHAW GROUND >

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (07)
    Okwidilichuk Momah (40)
 2-3 FOREST ROW SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ross Smith (10)
 1-5 RUSTINGTON
    James Bennett (19)
    Jack Llewellyn (57)
    James Bennett (69)
    Jack Llewellyn (81)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
STEYNING TOWN Res
    Michael Spence (70)
  HOLLINGTON UNITED THE SHOOTING FIELD >
result not reported
UPPER BEEDING
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WEST CHILTINGTON  1-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Luke Leppard (55)
    Luke Leppard (75)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    David Phillips (20)
    Maxim Lejeune (30)
    Patrick Gracethorne (35)
 3-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
    Ben Towler (28)
BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
MILE OAK Res
    Fergus Davis (40)
    Jordan Saunders (61)
 2-0 ARUNDEL Res
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (70)
 1-3 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Lewis Croal (30)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (10)
    Joe Palmer (20)
 2-4 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Luke Butler (26)
    George Hole (27)
    Alfie Jones (31)
    Paul Walshe (59)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
09/11/2017

SCFA U21 CUP 2

HAILSHAM TOWN U21
 0-5 HASSOCKS U21
    Kieran Rowe (09)
    Connor Bradley (47)
    Max Willcox (69)
    Kieran Rowe (71)
    Matthew Berridge (90)
THE BEACONSFIELD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

LITTLE COMMON U21
    Jordan Harley (87)
    Zac Boutwood (90+1)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Morgan Vale (09)
    Matthew Black (52)
LITTLE COMMON REC >
NEWHAVEN U21
    Rhys Smith (45)
    Alfie Haggar (60)
 2-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Fabio Di Rico (22)
    Simon Piper (50)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

MILE OAK U21
 0-2 THREE BRIDGES U21
    Jamarie Brissett (17)
    Nick Castro Da Silva (26)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SOUTHWICK U21
    Anthony Adebamibo (15)
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (25)
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (36)
    Benjamin Symes (73)
    Marshall Darby (84)
 5-2 WICK U21
    Joshua Kingdon (60)
    Samed Gashi (66)
OLD BARN WAY >
WORTHING UNITED U21
    James McKernan (07)
    James McKernan (61)
 2-1 HORSHAM YMCA U21
    James Pearse (18)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
08/11/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

LEWES  7-0 HORSHAM YMCA
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
07/11/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Scott Weller (22)
    Devon Fender (27)
    Devon Fender (41)
 3-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE BOROUGH  6-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Ryan Bell (49)
    Jack Cole (63)
    Jack Cole (86)
 3-0 STORRINGTON
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
PAGHAM
    Jamie Horncastle (38)
    Daniel Simmonds (52)
    Daniel Simmonds (67)
 3-2 CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC NYETIMBER LANE >
SHOREHAM  0-3 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Robert O`Toole (37)
    Ryan Warwick (55)
    James Fraser (67)
MIDDLE ROAD >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

CHICHESTER CITY
    Samuel Ndlovu (68)
    Kieran Hartley (72)
 2-0 NEWHAVEN
OAKLANDS PARK >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

STEYNING TOWN U21
    Neil Allison (90+2)
 1-1 EAST PRESTON U21
    Jakob Heryet (81)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
06/11/2017

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Nnaemeka Ijezie (13)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Thomas Boyle (08)
THE OVAL >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Gus Burton (08)
    Gus Burton (12)
    Ashley West (35)
    Joe Karadzas (42)
    Ashley West (61)
 5-3 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Connor Griffiths (50)
    Sonny Mendola (65)
    Arthur Fleming (75)
THE SPORTS PARK >
05/11/2017

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

HASSOCKS U18
    Roberto gallotta (10)
    Daniel turner (18)
    Roberto gallotta (30)
    Jake lindsey (60)
    George galbraith-Gibb (70)
    Jake atherton (75)
    George galbraith-Gibb (80)
    Daniel turner (86)
 8-0 ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
THE BEACON >
MILE OAK U18
 0-4 STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Callum parrish-Jones (20)
    Jensen day (35)
    Jensen day (60)
    Lloyd grant (78)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
ROFFEY U18
    Nicholas cranston (60)
    George chantrill (71)
 2-3 SOUTHWICK U18
    Lewis shepherd (06)
    Max lester (28)
    Frank stevens (70)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U18
 0-3 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Leone gravata (No)
    Daniel blackmore (No)
    Daniel blackmore (No)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Spencer shergold (12)
    Owen hoad (17)
    Jack lepage (29)
    Jack lepage (36)
 4-2 LITTLE COMMON U18
    Josh turner (20)
    Jordan uttley (49)
THE SPORTS PARK >
RINGMER U18
    Ben milburn (10)
    Lorcan cotterill (44)
    Owen sc`erri (70)
 3-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (08)
    Daniel hewett (54)
CABURN GROUND >
ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Rohan doyle (16)
    Rohan doyle (63)
 2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN U18 ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

BOSHAM U18
    Cameron cassor (20)
 1-4 WORTHING UNITED U18
    Leo andrew (31)
    Lewis burgess (70)
    Luis sa Castro (79)
    Lewis burgess (84)
WALTON LANE >
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Jack baden (53)
    Reuben taylor (88)
 2-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Alfie davidson (70)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
04/11/2017

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
 0-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Daniel Bolwell (55)
    Liam Baitup (65)
    Liam Baitup (78)
MILL ROAD >
ON following inspection
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Alex Parsons (55)
    Devon Fender (60)
    George Cousins (65)
    Javlon Campbell (84)
 4-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (51)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Hayden Hunter (72)
    Jack Barnes (86)
 2-0 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Samuel Davison (54)
    Callum Hart (79)
    Sam Hart (90+5)
 3-3 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lucas Pattenden (05)
    Alex Laing (09)
    Mark Zydonik (29)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    George Hayward (03)
    Own Goal (90+4)
 2-1 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (12)
HANBURY PARK >
LANCING
    Lewis Finney (14)
 1-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Joshua Marshall (56)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
 0-1 HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (10)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
 0-0 HASSOCKS
NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED
 0-1 LOXWOOD
    Joao Andrade (60)
HILL PARK >

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Chris Rea (90)
 1-1 WICK
    Daniel Cox (57)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
    Oliver Lambkin (28)
 1-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (23)
    Wayne Wilkinson (32)
    Shane Saunders (40)
    Shane Saunders (78)
    Cheuk Ki Chu (90)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (02)
 A-A Result not yet confirmed by the league SOUTHWICK
    Zachary Haulkham (25)
    Jamie Connolly (83)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
(1-2 due to serious injury)
LINGFIELD
    Dan Summers (07)
    Richard Wetton (19)
    Nick Dembele (32)
    Dan Summers (90)
 4-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (43)
    Connor Jones (61)
    Connor Jones (63)
SPORTS PAVILION >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (08)
    Liam Dreckmann (28)
 2-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (68)
    Matt Waterman (77)
    Connor Martin (90+2)
ROTHERFIELD >
MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (09)
    Michael Gould (32)
    Callum Wells (49)
    Remi Coates (53)
    Jamie McKenzie (57)
    Michael Gould (65)
    Joseph Benn (90)
 7-1 STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (67)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SELSEY
    Robert Madden (25)
 1-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (71)
    Adam Smith (90+1)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (05)
    Karim Bukleb (88)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
 0-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (05)
    Nigel Smith (38)
    Mark Edmonds (80)
    Callum Nash (88)
WALTON LANE >
FERRING
    Sean Russell (36)
    Bradley Stevens (38)
    Zac Ricketts (72)
 3-4 LANCING UNITED
    Neil Munday (04)
    Jack Judd (12)
    Neil Munday (20)
    Neil Munday (55)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (38)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
LIMEKILN >
RUSTINGTON
    Jordan Curtis (09)
    Christopher Darwin (22)
    Stephen Kirkham (87)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Zak Bolingbroke (58)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (25)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Aidan Robbins (60)
PALATINE PARK >

SURREY INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

MILFORD & WITLEY  3-3 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (25)
    Kieron Purkis (70)
    Kieron Purkis (81)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(Milford & Witley won 5-4 on pens)

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Greg Salmon (15)
    Addlight Magwidi (35)
    Addlight Magwidi (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (60)
    Eddie Lyne (65)
    Richard Parrett (85)
 6-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Dane Riecker (66)
BRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
CHICHESTER CITY Res
    Louca Keenoy (16)
    Shaquille Gwenewe (80)
 2-0 SELSEY Res
OAKLANDS PARK >
HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Matthew Crane (25)
    Jack Ryder (78)
 2-0 PAGHAM Res
GORINGS MEAD >
SIDLESHAM Res
    Dan Bassil (49)
    Charlie Watts (70)
    Sam Watts (82)
    Daniel Byles (85)
 4-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Nursten (09)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
 0-2 MILE OAK Res
    Joshua Pollard (65)
COLWELL GROUND >