Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
13/10/2017

UNDER 21 (WEST)

LANCING U21
 0-2 STEYNING TOWN U21
    Oliver Finney (05)
    Daniel Boyle (15)
CULVER ROAD >
12/10/2017

SCFA U21 CUP 1

MILE OAK U21
 0-2 WICK U21
    Samed Gashi (03)
    Jacob Ebling (77)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
NEWHAVEN U21
    Charlie Parmiter (33)
    Charlie Parmiter (64)
    Michael McCormick (86)
 3-1 THREE BRIDGES U21
    Jack Charles (90)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 1

HASSOCKS U21
    Max Willcox (01)
    Max Willcox (38)
    Charles Alderton (90)
 3-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Matthew Holland (53)
    Callum Ridley (63)
    Callum Ridley (69)
    Morgan Vale (88)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Callum Jeal (03)
    Timothy Bennett (13)
    Timothy Bennett (21)
    Ashley Dugdale (38)
    Callum Jeal (41)
    Jack Ryder (62)
 6-1 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Siddiq Olaniyan (70)
GORINGS MEAD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

LITTLE COMMON U21
    Jared Lusted (70)
    Zac Boutwood (85)
 2-3 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Nnaemeka Ijezie (05)
    Joel Mbiya Kalambayi (42)
    Nnaemeka Ijezie (90)
LITTLE COMMON REC >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

SOUTHWICK U21
    Jack Piner (72)
 1-1 PAGHAM U21
    Ceri Marsh (24)
OLD BARN WAY >
WORTHING UNITED U21
    Omar Ndayako (72)
    Luis Sa Castro (76)
 2-0 EAST PRESTON U21
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 1

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ben caiden (60)
    Christian weatherstone (85)
 3-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Kieran johnson (31)
    Spencer shergold (60)
HANBURY PARK >
10/10/2017

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
 0-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Aaron Capon (64)
THE OAKS >
EAST PRESTON
 0-2 ARUNDEL
    Robert Lofting (36)
    Josh Biggs (44)
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Scott Taylor (58)
    Kane Penn (85)
 2-3 NEWHAVEN
    Sebastian Saunders (47)
    Lee Robinson (67)
    Lee Robinson (80)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (07)
    Trevor McCreadie (25)
    Alfie Rogers (48)
 3-0 SALTDEAN UNITED
HANBURY PARK >
HORSHAM YMCA
    Liam Humphreys (43)
 1-2 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Marc Pelling (02)
    Williams Peauroux (65)
GORINGS MEAD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
 0-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Samuel Blundell (74)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
LOXWOOD
    Own Goal (54)
     Joe Holvey (85)
 2-4 CHICHESTER CITY
    Scott Jones (01)
    Daniel Hegarty (28)
    Josh Clack (74)
    David Herbert (90+3)
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PAGHAM
 0-1 LANCING
    Lucas Tredrea (72)
NYETIMBER LANE >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Frazer Massen (33)
    Curtis Ford (60)
    Cameron Wiltshire (75)
 3-2 HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (26)
    Michael Death (48)
THE SPORTS PARK >
THREE BRIDGES
    Nathan Crabb (22)
    Michael Campbell (38)
    Lee Hall (41)
    Michael Campbell (65)
 4-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Devon Fender (13)
    Alex Parsons (60)
JUBILEE FIELD >

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Sam Divall (85)
 1-1A BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (31)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
(AET; Bexhill United won 4-2 on Pens)

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (20)
    Omar Bah (45+2)
    Darren Tidey (49)
    Dylan Rigobert (62)
    Kieron Purkis (89)
 5-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (70)
    Scott Faber (81)
TINSLEY LANE >
SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 WICK
    Josh Irish (68)
    Josh Irish (84)
    Ashley Hawkes (87)
THE CROUCH >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Josh White (13)
    Luke Manley (71)
    Jonathan Noakes (76)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Bird (33)
COLWELL GROUND >
09/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (07)
    David Mitchell (43)
    David Mitchell (48)
    Dominic Hemblade (58)
 4-3 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (36)
    Enzo Benn (86)
    Liam Austin-Slade (89)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
    Nathan Stoddern (12)
    Matthew Fear (24)
    Simon Piper (30)
    David Chan (40)
    Matthew Fear (42)
    Matthew Fear (52)
    Simon Piper (85)
 7-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Joe Karadzas (56)
THE SAFFRONS >
08/10/2017

UNDER 18 (CENTRAL)

BROADBRIDGE HEATH U18
    Thomas shergold (27)
 1-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Alfie taylor (30)
    Matthew firmin (85)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
ROFFEY U18
    George chantrill (90)
 1-4 STEYNING TOWN (CENTRAL) U18
    Niko godby (35)
    Callum parrish-Jones (44)
    Callum parrish-Jones (55)
    Charlie witham (65)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN CENTRAL U18
    Leon bundy (35)
    Fabio spampanato (80)
 2-1 MILE OAK U18
    Jack marriott (80)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
SOUTHWICK U18
 0-3 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN U18
    Ryan murphy (04)
    Ryan murphy (31)
    Ryan murphy (66)
OLD BARN WAY >
UPPER BEEDING U18
    Callum darcy (75)
 1-9 HASSOCKS U18
    Daniel austin (No)
    Jake atherton (No)
    George galbraith-Gibb (No)
    George galbraith-Gibb (No)
    Jake lindsey (No)
    Jake lindsey (No)
    Jake lindsey (No)
    Jake lindsey (No)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Harry funnell (30)
    Bradley peirce (75)
 2-0 RINGMER U18
THE OAKS >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U18
    Connor townsend (No)
    Jack samways (No)
    Leone gravata (No)
    Daniel blackmore (No)
 4-1 NEWHAVEN U18
    Wain drew (10)
THE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Ronan Ayres (55)
    Ronan Ayres (62)
    Callum Edwards (76)
    Callum Edwards (81)
 4-2 JARVIS BROOK U18
    Jacob feasey (40)
    Jayden cooper (60)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LITTLE COMMON U18
 0-6 ROTTINGDEAN EAST U18
    Rohan doyle (10)
    Will cattermole (27)
    Benjamin holden (39)
    Benjamin holden (46)
    William stanbridge (48)
    Benjamin holden (55)
LITTLE COMMON REC >

UNDER 18 (WEST)

SHOREHAM U18
    Joseph clayton (20)
    Leo weedon (40)
    Ahmed kamil Hassan (50)
 3-4 CHICHESTER CITY U18
    Oliver southon (50)
    George murage (80)
    Oliver southon (86)
MIDDLE ROAD >
STEYNING TOWN (WEST) U18
    Alexander bridger (30)
    Jack baden (35)
    Harry neale (49)
 3-2 EAST PRESTON U18
    Ollie turner (42)
    David Matthews (55)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN U18
    Oliver dengate (35)
 1-7 FELPHAM COLTS U18
    Ben grieshaber (06)
    Robert peart (16)
    Ben grieshaber (26)
    Ben hauxwell (33)
    Louie mockford-Allot (56)
    Oliver georgiou (76)
    Samuel niepold (88)
PALATINE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED U18
    Luis sa Castro (88)
 1-1 SIDLESHAM U18
    Bradley higgins Pearce (60)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
07/10/2017

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Shane Brazil (58)
 1-2 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Joel Daly (12)
    Jamie Weston (66)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Devon Fender (14)
 1-2 PAGHAM
    Joe Booker (35)
    Scott Murfin (90)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    David Herbert (24)
 1-1 HORSHAM YMCA
    Ollie Gill (02)
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Nicholas Sullivan (18)
    Marc Pelling (27)
 2-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Holland (65)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Liam Baitup (40)
 1-1 LOXWOOD
    Gary Pritchard (65)
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
    Michael Death (04)
    Joshua Tuck (67)
    Spencer Slaughter (89)
 3-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Benjamin Gray (80)
THE BEACON >
LANCING
    Lewis Finney (23)
    Lucas Tredrea (38)
    Lewis Finney (60)
    Alexander Fair (74)
 4-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (47)
 1-1 THREE BRIDGES
    Jamarie Brissett (89)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
SALTDEAN UNITED
    Robert O`Toole (09)
 1-0 EAST PRESTON
HILL PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
    Lindon Miller (34)
 1-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Marcus Richmond (31)
    Michael Lloyd (38)
    Joshua Marshall (87)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-4 WICK
    Josh Irish (48)
    Josh Irish (58)
    Josh Irish (66)
    Ben Mepham (72)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
BEXHILL UNITED
 0-3 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (41)
    Richard Wetton (45+6)
    Scott Johnston (56)
THE POLEGROVE >
BILLINGSHURST
 0-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Brandon Manoka (89)
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
    Danny Leach (20)
    Peter Cooper (44)
 2-0 STEYNING TOWN
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (20)
    Wayne Wilkinson (44)
    Paul Rogers (47)
    Paul Weatherby (48)
    Wayne Wilkinson (50)
    Shane Saunders (56)
    Shane Saunders (67)
    Wayne Wilkinson (75)
 8-2 SOUTHWICK
    Jack Arnold (70)
    Daley McLennan (85)
PRIORY LANE >
LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (08)
    Bradley Pritchard (09)
    Lewis Hole (29)
    Russell Eldridge (34)
    Liam Ward (40)
    Sam Ellis (42)
 6-1 OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (55)
THE OVAL >
MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (14)
    Joseph Benn (77)
    Enzo Benn (82)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (33)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Luke Sheldrick (81)
THE CROUCH >
STORRINGTON
    Owen Cave (49)
 1-5 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (11)
    Mark Pulling (32)
    Matthew Daniel (36)
    Stephen Jackson (80)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (90)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (21)
    Ryan Stevens (47)
    Tom Baker (82)
 3-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (42)
    Harrison Parker (61)
    Danny Stearman (64)
    Elliot Quant (69)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
FERRING
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (48)
    Matthew Roberts (87)
THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Thomas Saunders (10)
    Jake Broomfield (88)
 2-1 BOSHAM
    Own Goal (68)
LIMEKILN >
LANCING UNITED
    Bradley Hunt (60)
 1-2 ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (08)
    Andy Sullivan (44)
CROSHAW GROUND >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Tod Brennan (15)
    Christopher Grant (33)
    Tod Brennan (40)
 3-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Adam Skinner (19)
    Harry Smith (24)
    Leo Trower (83)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (30)
    Declan Jenkins (33)
    Stephen Kirkham (71)
 3-0 COWFOLD
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WORTHING TOWN
 0-7 ROFFEY
    Alastair Thompson (06)
    Harri Nourse (10)
    Ben Hands (17)
    Harri Nourse (28)
    Jack Nourse (39)
    Ben Hands (53)
    Ben Hands (58)
PALATINE PARK >

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Miles Hamilton (01)
    Robert Moody (46)
    Jordan Giles (75)
 3-1 MILE OAK Res
    Jordan Cole (80)
ROTHERFIELD >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
 0-0A SELSEY Res COLWELL GROUND >
(St.Francis Rangers unable to raise a team)

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league CHICHESTER CITY Res GORINGS MEAD >
(Chichester City unable to raise a team)
PAGHAM Res
 0-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Thomas Shergold (16)
NYETIMBER LANE >
SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (04)
    Joe Leggatt (37)
    Joe Leggatt (41)
    Sam Watts (44)
    Joe Palmer (75)
    Charlie Watts (78)
 6-2 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    David Solomon (50)
    Abdi Abdulkadir (65)
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
STEYNING TOWN Res
 0-7 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (25)
    Greg Salmon (38)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Jake Warde (55)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Jake Warde (75)
    George Stone (85)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

HASTINGS INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

WESTFIELD
    Callum Smith (14)
    Jake Adams (38)
    Joshua Barrett (77)
    Regan Smith (88)
 4-1 HAWKHURST UNITED THE PARISH FIELD >
05/10/2017

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP 1

EAST PRESTON U21
    Dylan Barnes (07)
    Dylan Barnes (12)
    Dylan Barnes (42)
    Dylan Barnes (65)
 4-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Charlie Playford (72)
    Charlie Playford (73)
LASHMAR >
LITTLE COMMON U21
    Harrison Robb (62)
    Wesley Tate (81)
 2-3 STEYNING TOWN U21
    Neil Allison (05)
    Oliver Finney (35)
    Samuel Pargeter (70)
LITTLE COMMON REC >
SOUTHWICK U21
    Liam Gravett (22)
    Liam Gravett (40)
    Liam Gravett (82)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Connor Spicer (32)
    Ross Smith (90)
OLD BARN WAY >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U21
    Tom Clift (69)
    Jacob Bilal (90+4)
 2-1 NEWHAVEN U21
    Ryan Hill (70)
THE OAKS >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

HASSOCKS U21
    Matthew Berridge (75)
 1-1 MILE OAK U21
    Owen Alexander (89)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA U21
    Bradley Ross (06)
    Bradley Ross (26)
    Thomas Frankland (31)
 3-2 PAGHAM U21
    Joshua Simmonds (03)
    Ceri Marsh (88)
GORINGS MEAD >
WICK U21
    Joshua Kingdon (15)
    Harry Hendrick (36)
    Robin Hampton (40)
    Joshua Kingdon (85)
    Robin Hampton (90)
 5-1 LANCING U21
    Liam Reynolds (53)
CRABTREE PARK >