Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
15/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (81)
COLWELL GROUND >

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
 0-2 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Jamie Weston (47)
    Jamie Weston (88)
THE OAKS >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (11)
    Scott Jones (37)
    Scott Jones (49)
    David Herbert (58)
    Josh Clack (78)
 5-2 ARUNDEL
    Eli Amoo (18)
    Scott Tipper (20)
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Nicholas Sullivan (01)
    James Day (64)
 2-2 LANCING
    Luke Donaldson (13)
    Lewis Finney (26)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
 0-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Wesley Millis (45)
    Oliver Rowland (77)
THE SAFFRONS >
HASSOCKS
    Daniel Stokes (15)
    Nathan Miles (80)
 2-3 NEWHAVEN
    Tristan Jarvis (24)
    Tristan Jarvis (27)
    Freddie Beale (34)
THE BEACON >
HORSHAM YMCA
    David Brown (06)
    Philip Johnson (80)
    Philip Johnson (90)
 3-1 EAST PRESTON
    Jared Rance (18)
GORINGS MEAD >
LOXWOOD
    Thomas Familton (83)
 1-0 THREE BRIDGES
PLAISTOW ROAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
 0-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Adebola Sotoyinbo (04)
THE SPORTS PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-7 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Own Goal (04)
    Devon Fender (10)
    Timothy Martin (17)
    Devon Fender (20)
    Timothy Martin (37)
    Devon Fender (44)
    Own Goal (51)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
16/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Daniel Kempson (22)
    George Gaskin (55)
 2-1 CHATHAM TOWN ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
18/08/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (29)
    Lewis Hole (57)
    Wesley Tate (70)
    Jamie Crone (79)
    Sam Ellis (85)
 5-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
THE OVAL >

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Craig Rennie (80)
 1-4 PAGHAM Res
    Scott Rafferty (09)
    Joseph Matthews (40)
    Thomas Gannon (61)
    Terrell Lewis (76)
MILL ROAD >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
 0-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Joshua Lorec (30)
COLWELL GROUND >
19/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

BANSTEAD ATHLETIC  6-3 LOXWOOD
    Edward French (80)
    Harry Bachelor (88)
    Gary Pritchard (90+3)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
EAST PRESTON
 0-8 THAMESMEAD TOWN LASHMAR >
GREENWICH BOROUGH  4-1 THREE BRIDGES
    Connor French (07)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Luc Doherty (28)
    Max Miller (58)
 2-0 SOUTH PARK HANBURY PARK >
LEWES  3-3 NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (39)
    Lee Robinson (49)
    Lee Robinson (89)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
PAGHAM
    Scott Murfin (51)
 1-1 SITTINGBOURNE NYETIMBER LANE >
STEYNING TOWN
 0-5 PHOENIX SPORTS THE SHOOTING FIELD >
SUTTON COMMON ROVERS  1-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    David Smart (45+1)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (52)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Shaun Loft (74)
    Richie Welch (88)
    Bailo Camara (90+18)
    Dean Stewart-Hunter (90+28)
 4-2 HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (20)
    Michael Death (30)
THE OAKS >
ARUNDEL
 0-6 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (25)
    David Herbert (29)
    Lorenzo Dolcetti (46)
    Tafadzwa Kanjada (51)
    Tafadzwa Kanjada (53)
    Tafadzwa Kanjada (88)
MILL ROAD >

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (47)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (01)
    Ryan M Alexander (20)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (11)
 1-3 WICK
    Ben Mepham (20)
    Ben Mepham (25)
    Ashley Hawkes (52)
CABURN GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (14)
    Billy Pout (62)
    Billy Pout (90+4)
 3-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (22)
    Jordan Stallibrass (35)
THE CROUCH >
SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (38)
    Jake Goulding (89)
 2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
 0-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Anthony Kirby (20)
    Gary Norgate (23)
    Joel Stevens (32)
    Gary Norgate (75)
OLD BARN WAY >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (85)
 1-1 BEXHILL UNITED
    Connor Robertson (17)
COLWELL GROUND >
STORRINGTON
    Gary Peters (89)
 1-4 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (45+1)
    Richard Wetton (80)
    Ben Connolly (87)
    Nick Dembele (90+5)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (14)
    Thomas Routley (42)
    Duncan Hirschfield (73)
    Jermaine Neathey (83)
 4-1 FERRING
    Daniel Hand (38)
ALFOLD REC >
COWFOLD
    Callum Nash (35)
    Own Goal (50)
    Callum Nash (68)
 3-1 WESTFIELD
    Jake Adams (40)
ROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (08)
    Nathan Millroy (55)
 2-1 CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (42)
LIMEKILN >
LANCING UNITED
 0-6 BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (05)
    Callum Coker (11)
    Benjamin Neal (21)
    Bradley Miles (57)
    Callum Coker (62)
    Andy Brown (76)
CROSHAW GROUND >
ROFFEY
    Jack Nourse (11)
    Harri Nourse (21)
    Ben Hands (53)
    Ben Hands (57)
    Ben Hands (73)
    Ben Hands (82)
 6-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack McDowell (14)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Carl Bennett (65)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Harry Cranford (70)
 1-5 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Atkinson (28)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (36)
    Thomas Bayley (66)
    Thomas Bayley (90+2)
    Davidson Mendes Borges (90+4)
PALATINE PARK >

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Jahobi Maher (30)
    Dane Riecker (55)
    Harry Garman (80)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (56)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Mark Cave (34)
    Callum Jeal (36)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Benjamin Brooker (19)
GORINGS MEAD >
SIDLESHAM Res
    Dan Bassil (03)
    Charlie Watts (36)
    Lloyd Coote (82)
 3-0 MILE OAK Res
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
20/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    George Gaskin (62)
    Lee Garnham (64)
    Benjamin Gray (87)
 3-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Adebola Sotoyinbo (45)
    Tyler O`Callaghan (54)
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
21/08/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (50)
    Jake Jackson (55)
    Jake Jackson (70)
    Chris Morris (88)
 4-4 CHICHESTER CITY Res
    Benjamin Pashley (20)
    Kaleem Haitham (41)
    Tafadzwa Kanjada (65)
    Tafadzwa Kanjada (80)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Connor Townsend (25)
 1-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U21
    Sam Vallier (61)
    Elliot Levy (84)
THE OVAL >