Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
12/08/2017

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
 0-3 HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (20)
    Spencer Slaughter (44)
    Michael Death (85)
MILL ROAD >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Dean Wright (27)
    Devon Fender (66)
 2-0 CHICHESTER CITY
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
EAST PRESTON
    Oliver Stevenson (39)
 1-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
LASHMAR >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Tyler O`Callaghan (75)
 1-2 LOXWOOD
    Adam Williams (65)
    Oliver Moore (81)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Jamie Weston (21)
    Max Miller (47)
 2-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Benjamin Gray (74)
HANBURY PARK >
LANCING
 0-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Jason Taylor (87)
    Bright Temba (90+2)
CULVER ROAD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (12)
    Lee Robinson (35)
    Lee Robinson (57)
    Lee Robinson (60)
 4-0 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
    Scott Murfin (22)
    Josh Irish (35)
    George Cody (84)
    Callum Overton (90+1)
 4-0 HORSHAM YMCA
NYETIMBER LANE >
SALTDEAN UNITED
 0-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Paul Elliott (02)
HILL PARK >
THREE BRIDGES
    Mitchell Casselman (09)
    Matthew Whitehead (49)
 2-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Anthony Storey (84)
JUBILEE FIELD >

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Terry Payne (03)
    Jack Findon (54)
    Danny Leach (80)
 3-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (50)
    Lewis Hamilton (70)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (02)
    Wayne Wilkinson (06)
    Paul Weatherby (30)
    Rhys White (47)
    Paul Weatherby (50)
 5-2 LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (77)
    Richard Wetton (90+3)
PRIORY LANE >
MILE OAK
    Remi Coates (10)
    Remi Coates (23)
    Joseph Benn (33)
    Remi Coates (76)
 4-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (60)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (68)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
OAKWOOD
 0-7 BEXHILL UNITED
    Nathan Lopez (08)
    Drew Greenall (15)
    Craig Ottley (22)
    Kevin Barden (34)
    Ashley Kidman (40)
    Nathan Lopez (55)
    Drew Greenall (69)
TINSLEY LANE >
SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (15)
    Jake Goulding (84)
 2-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
SOUTHWICK
    Benjamin Symes (75)
    Zachary Haulkham (85)
 2-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (01)
    Russell Eldridge (45+2)
OLD BARN WAY >
ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-2 WICK
    Ashley Hawkes (24)
    Andrew Weir (36)
COLWELL GROUND >
STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (07)
    Oliver Hartley (10)
    Chad Milner (34)
    Ben Bacon (64)
    Chad Milner (73)
    Ben Bacon (80)
 6-1 RINGMER
    Josh Newman (73)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
STORRINGTON
 0-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Morgan (55)
    Sam Berry (80)
REC GROUND STORRINGTON >

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Regan Smith (48)
 1-3 JARVIS BROOK
THE PARISH FIELD >
09/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

BILLINGSHURST
    David Watts (18)
    Jordan Stallibrass (57)
 2-0 STORRINGTON
JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
08/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
 0-2 COLLIERS WOOD UNITED THE OAKS >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Joel Daly (03)
    Max Miller (22)
    Jamie Weston (28)
    Max Miller (80)
    Bailie Rogers (85)
 5-2 BEDFONT SPORTS HANBURY PARK >
LANCING
    Alex Bygraves (41)
 1-3 CHESSINGTON & HOOK CULVER ROAD >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
 0-2 NEWHAVEN
    Henry Daly (35)
    Lee Robinson (43)
THE SPORTS PARK >

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (74)
    Wayne Wilkinson (78)
    Paul Rogers (90+22)
    Shane Saunders (90+12)
 4-2 RINGMER
    Mark Pulling (50)
    Matthew Daniel (90)
PRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)