Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayGroundDetails
22/04/2017

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Shaun Loft (06)
    Matthew Holland (81)
 2-3 HORSHAM YMCA
    Nicholas Sullivan (47)
    Philip Johnson (90+4)
THE OAKS >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Dean Wright (60)
 1-0 HASSOCKS
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Alexander Collard (48)
 1-2 LANCING
    Alexander Fair (57)
    Alexander Fair (60)
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Michael Spence (10)
    Oliver Leslie (17)
    Lee Thomas (54)
    Sam Cane (70)
    Sam Cane (74)
    Michael Spence (87)
    Oliver Leslie (90+2)
 7-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Liam Baitup (68)
    Shaun Lee (86)
 2-4 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Cole (03)
    George Gaskin (15)
    Benjamin Gray (79)
    George Gaskin (81)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Karl Akehurst (29)
    Melford Simpson (53)
    Melford Simpson (59)
 3-1 LOXWOOD
    Toby House (80)
HANBURY PARK >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Marcus Richmond (47)
    Marcus Richmond (54)
    Sidney Adams (60)
    Joshua Marshall (72)
 4-0 ARUNDEL
THE SPORTS PARK >
SHOREHAM
    Tom Burton (59)
 1-0 PAGHAM
MIDDLE ROAD >
WICK
    Robert Wimble (36)
    Robert Wimble (59)
    Robert Hutchings (72)
 3-2 NEWHAVEN
    Ian Robinson (19)
    Lee Robinson (23)
CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
    Matthew Hards (29)
 1-2 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Evan Archibald (10)
    Evan Archibald (84)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (37)
    Jamie Salvidge (61)
    Paul Weatherby (73)
    Paul Weatherby (76)
    Paul Weatherby (80)
    Nathan Crabb (81)
 6-0 OAKWOOD
PRIORY LANE >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-5 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (23)
    Wesley Tate (30)
    Jamie Crone (43)
    Lewis Hole (53)
    Lewis Hole (81)
ROTHERFIELD >
SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (34)
    Bradley Dean (53)
    Ryan Chittock (74)
THE CROUCH >

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Mark Edmonds (29)
    Ben Hands (57)
    Ben Hands (85)
 3-2 BOSHAM
    Jake Lafferty (15)
    Bradley Miles (58)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
ROFFEY
 0-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Simon Whitney (69)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Craig Rennie (23)
    Luke Richards (78)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Kristian Harding (70)
MILL ROAD >
LINGFIELD Res
    George Gomez (32)
    Charlie Nash (45)
    Tom Bowles (49)
    David Baker (85)
 4-0 SELSEY Res
SPORTS PAVILION >
20/04/2017

UNDER 21 CHALLENGE CUP F

SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Joshua Tomkins (59)
 1-3 PAGHAM U21
    Josh Irish (83)
    Joe Kilhams (89)
    David Crouch (90)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U21
    Connor Martin (16)
    Shaun Tait (33)
    Connor Martin (42)
    Connor Martin (73)
    Connor Martin (77)
 5-2 LITTLE COMMON U21
    Wesley Tate (20)
    Jonny Sloat (58)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >

UNDER 21 (WEST)

EAST PRESTON U21
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK U21 LASHMAR >
[Crawley Down Gatwick FC unable to raise a team]

EASTBOURNE CHALLENGE CUP S

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U21
    Charlie Playford (13)
    Peter Cooper (52)
    Niall Cheshire (60)
    Peter Cooper (63)
 4-2 EASTBOURNE RANGERS THE OVAL >
19/04/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
 0-1 COWFOLD
    Ben Hands (56)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >

EASTBOURNE CHALLENGE CUP S

HAILSHAM TOWN U21
    Simon Piper (55)
 1-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U21
THE BEACONSFIELD >
18/04/2017

PREMIER

HORSHAM YMCA
    Philip Johnson (45)
    Sam Schaaf (55)
    Nicholas Sullivan (63)
    Nicholas Sullivan (83)
 4-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Sam Cane (22)
GORINGS MEAD >
LOXWOOD
    Joao Andrade (06)
    Byron Napper (62)
 2-1 BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Marlon Maxwell (16)
PLAISTOW ROAD >

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Jonathan Noakes (60)
CABURN GROUND >
SOUTHWICK
 0-1 MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (03)
OLD BARN WAY >

MID SUSSEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP S

LINDFIELD  6-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Trevor Wilson (88)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
17/04/2017

PREMIER

ARUNDEL
    Asa Nicholson (44)
 1-1 WICK
    Daniel Simmonds (34)
MILL ROAD >
EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Jason Taylor (31)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (46)
    Ethan Strevett (62)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (78)
 4-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Adebola Sotoyinbo (41)
THE SAFFRONS >
HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Andrew Dalhouse (20)
THE BEACONSFIELD >
HASSOCKS
 0-2 HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Jamie Weston (23)
    Jamie Weston (64)
THE BEACON >
LANCING
 0-1 SHOREHAM
    Kieron Pamment (74)
CULVER ROAD >
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Lee Garnham (67)
 1-0 WORTHING UNITED
ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (70)
    Lee Robinson (78)
 2-2 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Joshua Marshall (44)
    Joshua Marshall (71)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (42)
    George Cody (68)
    Daryl Wollers (77)
 3-1 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (60)
NYETIMBER LANE >

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Andrew McDowell (45)
    Joshua Jones (76)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Jamie Salvidge (13)
    Jamie Salvidge (68)
 2-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Khalid Bilal (15)
THE OVAL >
LINGFIELD
 2-0 OAKWOOD
SPORTS PAVILION >
LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (57)
    Wesley Tate (89)
 2-0 BEXHILL UNITED
LITTLE COMMON REC >
MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (45+2)
    Alex Brazier (50)
 2-3 BILLINGSHURST
    Oliver Joels (39)
    Nicholas Tilley (47)
    Paul White (67)
ROTHERFIELD >
SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (17)
 1-1 EAST PRESTON
    Daniel Huet (47)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
 0-0 SIDLESHAM
WALTON LANE >
COWFOLD
    Greg Brabon (01)
    Daniel Dalton (04)
    Mark Edmonds (46)
    Chris Spiers (57)
 4-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Scott Dermott (55)
    Jack Whittington (90)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
ROFFEY
    Jack Munday (01)
    Benjamin Chowney (27)
    Adam Wicking (60)
    Jack Munday (72)
    Jack Munday (84)
 5-1 LANCING UNITED
    Bradley Hunt (70)
BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
15/04/2017

PREMIER

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (83)
 1-3 NEWHAVEN
    Lee Robinson (33)
    Lee Robinson (60)
    Ryan Walton (89)
THE OAKS >
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
    Jahobi Maher (46)
 1-4 PAGHAM
    Callum Overton (05)
    Matthew Ryan (10)
    Callum Overton (13)
    Callum Overton (54)
BROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
CHICHESTER CITY
    Ellis Martin (77)
 1-4 LOXWOOD
    Joao Andrade (59)
    Joao Andrade (63)
    Adam Williams (83)
    Edward Davis (90)
OAKLANDS PARK >
CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK
    Oliver Leslie (44)
    Oliver Leslie (46)
    Sam Cane (55)
    Thomas Gannon (88)
 4-1 LANCING
    Lewis Finney (62)
THE HAVEN CENTRE >
EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Dean Stevens (71)
 1-2 HASSOCKS
    Liam Benson (62)
    Philip Gault (83)
THE OVAL >
HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Melford Simpson (43)
    Max Miller (88)
 2-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN
HANBURY PARK >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Joshua Marshall (26)
    Joshua Marshall (34)
    Joshua Marshall (38)
    Jack Phillips (56)
    Joshua Marshall (79)
 5-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
THE SPORTS PARK >
SHOREHAM
    Alex Laing (47)
 1-2 HORSHAM YMCA
    Sam Schaaf (60)
    Sam Schaaf (90+3)
MIDDLE ROAD >
WICK
    Shane Brazil (71)
 1-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Cole (32)
CRABTREE PARK >
WORTHING UNITED
 0-4 ARUNDEL
    Harry Russell (37)
    Dion Jarvis (45+2)
    Harry Russell (60)
    Robert Lofting (78)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Jamie Bakhit (26)
    Richard Wetton (31)
    Richard Wetton (68)
    Charlie Naylor (70)
 4-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (70)
    Lewis Hamilton (85)
SPORTS PAVILION >
RINGMER
    Thomas Shelley (30)
    Jack Webber (39)
    Jack Webber (80)
    Jack Webber (90)
 4-1 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (20)
CABURN GROUND >
SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Christopher Haskell (76)
THE CROUCH >

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Jordan Varza (81)
    Daniel Jarvis (90+3)
 2-2 COWFOLD
    Matthew Rendell (14)
    Ben Hands (40)
CLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
RUSTINGTON
    Jordan Curtis (60)
    Jordan Curtis (77)
 2-1 ROFFEY
    Jack Munday (67)
RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (53)
    Matthew Roberts (68)
 2-0 MONTPELIER VILLA
REC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
WESTFIELD
    Liam Ward (14)
    Sam Winter (63)
    Zak Hurst (74)
    Sam Ellis (90+1)
 4-0 LANCING UNITED
THE PARISH FIELD >

RESERVE SECTION

LINGFIELD Res
    Kieren Curtis (13)
    Ben Camara (36)
    Nicholas Davies (52)
    George Gomez (56)
    George Gomez (69)
    Nicholas Davies (74)
    Tom Bowles (77)
 7-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Mark Broughton (65)
    Sean Dummer (85)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
RINGMER Res
 0-3 SELSEY Res
    Kieron Gilbert (42)
    Elliott Courtman (55)
    Morgan Benham (68)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
STEYNING TOWN Res
    Kristian Harding (20)
    Stuart Nicholson (35)
    Kristian Harding (44)
    Jonathan Taylor (65)
    Kristian Harding (75)
 5-3 STORRINGTON Res
    Darren Elliott (18)
    Dennis Williams (54)
    Josh Warner (82)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >

UNDER 21 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U21
    Danny Stearman (33)
    Dominic Duggan-Colban (79)
 2-1 SEAFORD TOWN U21
    Connor Jones (25)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
14/04/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP F

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (05)
    Jamie Salvidge (80)
    Jamie Salvidge (85)
 3-0 SOUTHWICK
HANBURY PARK >