Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
20/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Jack Barlow (03)
    Liam Parks (16)
    Stephen Jackson (72)
 3-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Connor Spicer (22)
    Connor Spicer (38)
    Billy Cooper (44)
    Thomas Boyle (54)
J DIAZTHE SAFFRONS >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Louis Medhurst (75)
 1-3 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Charlie Playford (20)
    Connor Townsend (35)
    Connor Townsend (60)
A DANIELTHE SPORTS PARK >
22/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 0-6 NEWHAVEN U23
    George Coltherd-Walls (26)
    George Baker (39)
    Callum Connor (53)
    Alfie Haggar (67)
    Ben Earle (76)
    Ryan Hill (83)
P LINDSEYTHE OVAL >
29/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 0-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Michael Lloyd (39)
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
30/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (07)
    Nathan Payne (34)
    Harry Funnell (61)
    Thomas Overton (71)
    Morgan Vale (86)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
I WOODWARDTHE OAKS >
31/08/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Brad Santos (05)
    Tyler Pearson (70)
 2-1 NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (90)
M MILLIGANPRIORY LANE >
03/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (17)
    Oliver Bradley (26)
    Charlie Gilbert (36)
    George Coltherd-Walls (74)
    Marley Ambler (86)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
A ANDREWSTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
05/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
 0-7 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Connor Spicer (05)
    Connor Spicer (34)
    Thomas Boyle (37)
    Benjamin Holden (45)
    Thomas Boyle (71)
    Connor Spicer (84)
    Thomas Boyle (86)
J WALKERTHE BEACONSFIELD >
06/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (68)
    Morgan Vale (88)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ian Simpemba (78)
G LUCASTHE OAKS >
10/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Simon Piper (01)
    Simon Piper (02)
    Ricky Dalton (21)
    Rowan Johnson (38)
    Matthew Fear (47)
    Stephen Jackson (76)
 6-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Marcus Richmond (14)
    Marcus Richmond (63)
    Lucas Tyrrell (81)
D SMITHTHE SAFFRONS >
NEWHAVEN U23
    Callum Connor (11)
    Callum Connor (16)
    Marley Ambler (28)
    Callum Connor (47)
    Kyle Woolven (48)
    Kyle Woolven (52)
    Oliver Davies (56)
    Kyle Woolven (69)
    Alfie Taylor (78)
 9-0 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
I WOODWARDTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
14/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Samuel Townsend (24)
    Archie Hannam (35)
    Taine Hendry (62)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Billy Cooper (34)
    Ben Lane (89)
P LINDSEYPRIORY LANE >
26/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23  0-0A ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
M MILLIGANTHE OVAL >
Eastbourne United FC unable to raise a team
HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Connor Townsend (50)
 1-3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Ryan Richefond (15)
    Ryan Richefond (65)
    Taine Hendry (75)
P LINDSEYTHE BEACONSFIELD >
27/09/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Ansu Janneh (38)
    Bailo Camara (85)
 2-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Aaron Daniels (35)
D SMITHTHE OAKS >
03/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Jake Hoodless (56)
 1-3 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (32)
    Rowan Johnson (44)
    Rowan Johnson (85)
J DIAZTHE BEACONSFIELD >
04/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Connor Spicer (79)
    Thomas Boyle (84)
 2-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Thomas Overton (32)
K KACZALATHE OAKS >
05/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
 0H-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23 P LINDSEYPRIORY LANE >
Eastbourne United FC unable to raise a team
10/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (37)
    Thomas Boyle (67)
    Thomas Boyle (70)
 3-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Nicholas Mynhardt (14)
    Nicholas Mynhardt (47)
    Lucas Tyrrell (90+1)
P JOHNTHE SPORTS PARK >
11/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Callum Smith (30)
    Ellis Cormack (39)
    Morgan Vale (65)
 3-0 NEWHAVEN U23
A ANDREWSTHE OAKS >
15/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Ben Hollobone (08)
    Tyler Pearson (13)
    Stephen Jackson (31)
    Matthew Fear (34)
    Tyler Pearson (90+1)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
D SMITHTHE SAFFRONS >
NEWHAVEN U23
    Ryan Hill (11)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (23)
H WOODTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
17/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Charlie Playford (70)
    Max Coyle (80)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Morgan Vale (02)
    Matthew Rodrigues-Barbosa (37)
    Bailo Camara (58)
    Anthony Storey (75)
A ANDREWSTHE BEACONSFIELD >
22/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (21)
    Michael Lloyd (32)
    Fergus Burton (39)
    Aaron Daniels (52)
    Craig Avens (63)
    Michael Lloyd (72)
    Fergus Burton (74)
    Craig Avens (75)
    Fergus Burton (76)
    Craig Avens (80)
 10-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    Joel Mbiya Kalambayi (85)
S BAKERTHE SPORTS PARK >
26/10/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Taine Hendry (75)
 1-6 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (17)
    Matthew Fear (45)
    Simon Piper (55)
    Rowan Johnson (64)
    Ricky Dalton (83)
    Graham Holman (84)
N. BAKERPRIORY LANE >
09/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
 0-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Aaron Daniels (03)
    Reece Edwards (75)
    Reece Edwards (81)
B MYERSPRIORY LANE >
16/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Jevan Cousins (27)
 1-1 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Dominic Boman-Flavell (73)
I WOODWARDPRIORY LANE >
26/11/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Harry Colbran (63)
 1-0 NEWHAVEN U23
P LINDSEYTHE SAFFRONS >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (04)
    Aaron Daniels (45)
    Lucas Tyrrell (47)
    Aaron Daniels (54)
    Fergus Burton (59)
    Craig Avens (63)
    Craig Avens (70)
 7-3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Alfie Hornby (02)
    Jevan Cousins (42)
    Jevan Cousins (63)
A SANCHEZ-NORMANTHE SPORTS PARK >
03/12/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23
    Connor Martin (15)
    Ebou Jallow (24)
    Ben Earle (40)
    Ryan Knight (61)
    Max Smith (72)
 5-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
I WOODWARDTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (85)
 1-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Regan Smith (35)
N. BAKERTHE SPORTS PARK >
12/12/2018

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    George Whitley (No)
    George Whitley (No)
    George Whitley (No)
    Christopher Cumming-Bart (No)
 4-10 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Chaerlie Walker (05)
    Daniel Blackmore (13)
    Lloyd Dawes (65)
    Chaerlie Walker (68)
    Daniel Blackmore (71)
    Lloyd Dawes (74)
    Daniel Blackmore (78)
    Archie Collett (85)
    Max Duff (89)
    Chaerlie Walker (90)
K KACZALATHE OVAL >
HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Rhys Taylor (05)
    Joey Pout (70)
 2-3 NEWHAVEN U23
    Marley Ambler (54)
    Marley Ambler (74)
    Oliver Bradley (86)
A WILLOUGHBYTHE BEACONSFIELD >
07/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Stephen Jackson (40)
    Jay Tomlin (54)
 2-4 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Philip Broom (60)
    Samuel Cooper (65)
    Ellis Cormack (80)
    Bailo Camara (89)
B MYERSTHE SAFFRONS >
10/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Callum Edwards (10)
    Oliver Taylor (20)
    Liam Baitup (40)
 3-1 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
    Callum Baldwin (No)
N. BAKERTHE BEACONSFIELD >
18/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (59)
    Thomas Boyle (80)
 2-2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Nico Cotton (53)
    Brad Santos (86)
A WILLOUGHBYPRIORY LANE >
21/01/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (61)
    Jack Whitmore (77)
 2-0 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
M BROWNINGTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
13/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 0-7 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23
    Andrew Hales (06)
    Philip Broom (08)
    Philip Broom (11)
    Philip Broom (23)
    Jack Samways (75)
    Philip Broom (85)
    Philip Broom (89)
P LINDSEYTHE OVAL >
14/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    George Cook (03)
    Rowan Johnson (35)
    Simon Piper (36)
 3-1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
    Lloyd Dawes (83)
N. BAKERTHE SAFFRONS >
18/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23
    Fergus Burton (25)
    Aaron Daniels (29)
    Fergus Burton (66)
 3-3 NEWHAVEN U23
    Callum Connor (20)
    James Rhodes (44)
    Ryan Hill (49)
P ROWLANDTHE SPORTS PARK >
20/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
    Thomas Boyle (04)
    Thomas Donnelly (24)
    Thomas Boyle (29)
    Declan Torgersen (65)
 4-0 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
M MILLIGANTHE OVAL >
21/02/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
    Own Goal (40)
    Bradley Pritchard (45)
    Rowan Johnson (90)
 3-2 HAILSHAM TOWN U23
    Samuel Townsend (47)
    Connor Townsend (75)
R SERUWAGITHE SAFFRONS >
18/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23
 0-8 NEWHAVEN U23
    Ben Earle (02)
    Ryan Hill (28)
    Luke Burns (36)
    Luke Burns (46)
    Daniel Meekings (52)
    Harry Docherty (55)
    Jack Todd (84)
    Ben Earle (90)
D SMITHTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
20/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23
 1-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U23
P LINDSEYTHE OVAL >
22/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 K KACZALAPRIORY LANE >
Eastbourne Borough FC unable to raise team
27/03/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23   HAILSHAM TOWN U23 P FARMERTHE BEACONSFIELD >
01/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23   EASTBOURNE TOWN U23 THE SPORTS PARK >
03/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23   HAILSHAM TOWN U23 R SERUWAGITHE OVAL >
04/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23 THE OAKS >
08/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23   EASTBOURNE BOROUGH U23 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23   EASTBOURNE TOWN U23 THE SAFFRONS >
10/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U23   PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23 THE BEACONSFIELD >
11/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC U23 THE OAKS >
15/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U23   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23 THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
PEACEHAVEN & TELS U23   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE U23 THE SPORTS PARK >
18/04/2019

UNDER 23 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U23   HAILSHAM TOWN U23 THE OAKS >