Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Danny Cooper (24)
    Luke Huggett (60)
    Daniel Swain (67)
    Michael Hendrick (90+2)
 4-0 UPPER BEEDING
A HOWARDDECOY DRIVE >
COWFOLD
    Evan Millais (08)
    Timothy Martin (31)
 2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Alexander Maciver (04)
    Josh Irish (14)
    Tom Ryder (19)
    Josh Irish (22)
    Jack Anderton (59)
P JOHNCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING
 0-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (05)
    Bradley Stevens (14)
    Sean Russell (22)
    Richard Cloake (75)
    Danny Stearman (85)
H RAJWANITHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
 0-0 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
J DIAZLIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (55)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (65)
 2-1 BOSHAM
    Luke Gregory (85)
A HUDSONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
WESTFIELD
    Ryan Harffey (42)
    Sam Winter (49)
 2-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (76)
D SMITHTHE PARISH FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
 0-3 COPTHORNE
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (43)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (60)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (79)
C WHITEPALATINE PARK >
24/08/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
 0-3 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Daniel Swain (37)
    Danny Cooper (71)
    Stanley Elder (90)
J DIAZTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (21)
    Josh Perry (57)
    Greg Brabon (58)
    Jermaine Beer (76)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Ryan Harffey (70)
    Terry Robinson (86)
D SMITHCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING
 0-4 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
S WELLERTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (48)
    Ollie Hyland (58)
    Daryl King (68)
    Thomas Saunders (80)
    Mihalache Nicusor (90)
 5-0 BOSHAM
C SULLIVANLIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (25)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (34)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (43)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (55)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (62)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (72)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (80)
    Craig Grantham (84)
    Craig Grantham (89)
 9-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
S BAKERBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (10)
    Callum Angood (35)
    Jordan Winch (85)
 3-5 RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (22)
    Josh Irish (25)
    Richard John (50)
    Josh Irish (60)
    Josh Irish (64)
N SAXTONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (84)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ashley Hills (57)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
I MOOREPALATINE PARK >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Michael Hendrick (17)
    Danny Cooper (60)
 2-0 BOSHAM
A HUDSONDECOY DRIVE >
COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (21)
    Jermaine Beer (33)
 2-0 COPTHORNE
N SAXTONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING
 0-7 RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (04)
    Regan Miles (08)
    Stephen Kirkham (23)
    Josh Irish (50)
    Christopher Darwin (65)
    Carl Bennett (72)
    Regan Miles (82)
I MOORETHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (04)
    Bradley Stevens (12)
    Harley Parfitt (18)
    Richard Cloake (41)
    Bradley Stevens (80)
    Dean Stevens (82)
 6-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
S WALKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (24)
 1-1 ROFFEY
    Marek Koutsavakis (58)
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WESTFIELD
    Joshua Carey (68)
 1-3 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (34)
    Charles Bastin (53)
    Sam Sales (77)
J DIAZTHE PARISH FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Conrad Watters (20)
    Matthew Wilson (73)
    Matthew Wilson (84)
 3-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Barney Boutwood (11)
    Barney Boutwood (26)
S WELLERPALATINE PARK >
30/08/2018

DIVISION 2

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Barney Boutwood (29)
    Barney Boutwood (37)
    Jordan Varza (56)
 3-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (65)
M SPENCEST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (35)
    Ben Bishop (89)
 2-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (62)
    Isaac Allum (66)
    Tom Slater (77)
L IRELAN-HILLWALTON LANE >
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Luke Ralph (60)
    Luke Ralph (77)
 2-4 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Michael Hendrick (33)
    Stanley Elder (40)
    Daniel Swain (43)
    Daniel Swain (67)
A HOWARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
JARVIS BROOK
 0-1 COWFOLD
    Ben Collier (47)
J LAMPINGLIMEKILN >
ROFFEY
    Craig Grantham (12)
    Scott Le Petit (17)
    Craig Grantham (23)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (28)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (34)
    Christian Stevens (38)
    Marek Koutsavakis (42)
    Marek Koutsavakis (48)
    Christian Stevens (60)
    Marek Koutsavakis (62)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (67)
    Christian Stevens (75)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (83)
 13-1 FERRING
    Cameron Atkinson (80)
A HUDSONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
UPPER BEEDING
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Dean Stevens (21)
    Bradley Stevens (32)
    Bradley Stevens (78)
B COXMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
WESTFIELD
    Jacob Shelton (25)
    Joshua Carey (55)
 2-5 COPTHORNE
    Oscar Weddell (20)
    Oscar Weddell (30)
    Jack Jenkins (35)
    Oscar Weddell (83)
    Matt Blake (90)
M BROWNINGTHE PARISH FIELD >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Ben Hamilton (10)
    Daniel Swain (27)
    Danny Cooper (33)
    Michael Hendrick (37)
    Danny Cooper (47)
    Stanley Elder (61)
    Stanley Elder (80)
 7-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (60)
    Sam Saunders (65)
I MOOREDECOY DRIVE >
COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (25)
    Andy Sullivan (43)
    Nigel Smith (75)
 3-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (30)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (35)
 2-3 BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (15)
    Luke Gregory (25)
    Ryan Coombes (88)
P DINGLETHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Samuel Leggatt (54)
    Daniel Jarvis (61)
 2-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (09)
    Declan Torgersen (25)
    Johnny Buggy (69)
    James Hobbs (74)
D COOPERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (10)
    Marek Koutsavakis (25)
    Craig Grantham (38)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (65)
    Marek Koutsavakis (75)
    Marek Koutsavakis (82)
 6-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (79)
P SURLISBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
RUSTINGTON
 0-0 COPTHORNE
K DAWSONRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
UPPER BEEDING
    Drew McGill (19)
    Sam Gunn (62)
    Ryan Singers (67)
    Callum Angood (72)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Thomas Frazer-Bates (77)
T PINESMITHMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    William Lewis (82)
 1-4 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (20)
    Greg Brabon (41)
    Jermaine Beer (78)
    Jermaine Beer (90)
I HOMEWOODWALTON LANE >
COPTHORNE
    Sean Banks (14)
    Ryan Fenton (40)
    Oscar Weddell (44)
    Oscar Weddell (90)
 4-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Ryan Singers (44)
A ANDREWSKING GEORGES FIELD >
FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (60)
    Cameron Atkinson (67)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (78)
 3-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (86)
A O'BRIENTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Adam Hodder (83)
    Barney Boutwood (89)
 2-0 WESTFIELD
I MOOREST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA
    Simon Whitney (40)
    Ryan Walton (44)
    Ryan Walton (71)
 3-5 WORTHING TOWN
    Isaac Allum (02)
    Tom Slater (48)
    Ryan Warr (57)
    Isaac Allum (75)
    Ryan Warr (88)
W WEBBSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (28)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
 2-3 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Julian Curnow (45)
    Thomas Hamilton (72)
    Danny Cooper (88)
A HOWARDROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (08)
    Josh Irish (23)
    Josh Irish (34)
    Carl Bennett (60)
 4-2 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (74)
    Paul White (80)
N SAXTONRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
Michael Sayers 35 Ben Smart 58
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (19)
    Andy Sullivan (80)
    Andy Sullivan (86)
D BARNARDDECOY DRIVE >
COPTHORNE
    Oscar Weddell (75)
 1-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
Darren Flynn 27
N SAXTONKING GEORGES FIELD >
JARVIS BROOK
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
J WOODMANLIMEKILN >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harley Parfitt (05)
    Bradley Stevens (72)
 2-2 ROFFEY
D BROOKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (14)
    Regan Miles (90+5)
 2-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
Scott Turner 33
D HAGUERECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WESTFIELD
    Terry Robinson (32)
    Jack Stapley (54)
 2-0 BOSHAM
M BROWNINGTHE PARISH FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (02)
    Ryan Warr (15)
    Matthew Wilson (40)
    Chris Welbelove (48)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
 5-2 FERRING
Nkanyiso Mbambo 55 Harry Gardner 72
S BAKERPALATINE PARK >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM   UPPER BEEDING J LAMPINGWALTON LANE >
BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   JARVIS BROOK D BARNARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
COWFOLD   WORTHING TOWN A O'BRIENCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED   ANGMERING SENIORS W WEBBST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
ROFFEY   WESTFIELD N SAXTONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   COPTHORNE D SMITHROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
RUSTINGTON   MONTPELIER VILLA T PINESMITHRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE   ROFFEY KING GEORGES FIELD >
POSTPONED - Clymping no team
FERRING   COWFOLD THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
JARVIS BROOK   MONTPELIER VILLA LIMEKILN >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED   BOSHAM ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
RUSTINGTON   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
WESTFIELD   BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY THE PARISH FIELD >
(AET)
WORTHING TOWN   UPPER BEEDING PALATINE PARK >
13/10/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED WITHDEAN STADIUM >
UPPER BEEDING   COWFOLD MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM   BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY WALTON LANE >
COPTHORNE   JARVIS BROOK KING GEORGES FIELD >
COWFOLD   ROFFEY COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
FERRING   UPPER BEEDING THE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   MONTPELIER VILLA ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
WESTFIELD   ANGMERING SENIORS THE PARISH FIELD >
WORTHING TOWN   RUSTINGTON PALATINE PARK >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS   COPTHORNE DECOY DRIVE >
JARVIS BROOK   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE LIMEKILN >
LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED   COWFOLD ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
MONTPELIER VILLA   FERRING SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
ROFFEY   WORTHING TOWN BARTHOLOMEW WAY >
RUSTINGTON   BOSHAM RECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
UPPER BEEDING   BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >