Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (25)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (34)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (43)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (55)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (62)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (72)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (80)
    Craig Grantham (84)
    Craig Grantham (89)
 9-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
S BAKERBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (04)
    Bradley Stevens (12)
    Harley Parfitt (18)
    Richard Cloake (41)
    Bradley Stevens (80)
    Dean Stevens (82)
 6-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
S WALKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Luke Ralph (60)
    Luke Ralph (77)
 2-4 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Michael Hendrick (33)
    Stanley Elder (40)
    Daniel Swain (43)
    Daniel Swain (67)
A HOWARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (25)
    Andy Sullivan (43)
    Nigel Smith (75)
 3-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (60)
    Cameron Atkinson (67)
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (78)
 3-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (86)
A O'BRIENTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (14)
    Regan Miles (90+5)
 2-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Scott Turner (33)
D HAGUERECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (08)
    Nic Wilson (63)
 2-1 JARVIS BROOK
    Michael Fuller (31)
D BARNARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Jacob Shelton (33)
 1-3 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (06)
    Scott Berridge (62)
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (74)
O WESTGATETHE PARISH FIELD >
13/10/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Nic Wilson (58)
    Scott Berridge (64)
 2-2 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Jordan Varza (43)
    Barney Boutwood (81)
A HOWARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Ryan Coombes (58)
    Ryan Coombes (74)
    Patrick Bulbeck (90)
 3-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Own Goal (22)
W WEBBWALTON LANE >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (38)
    Will Beamish (49)
 2-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
C SULLIVANMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (76)
 1-2 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Joaquin Corrales Lopez De (48)
    Scott Berridge (70)
N SAXTONWALTON LANE >
10/11/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
 0-5 ROFFEY
    Craig Grantham (17)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (27)
    Marek Koutsavakis (42)
    Marek Koutsavakis (58)
    Joseph Allen (80)
P WILKSWITHDEAN STADIUM >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Zach De Mayer Swain (28)
    Jonathan Hendrick (57)
    James Butt (60)
    Jonathan Hendrick (85)
    Jonathan Hendrick (86)
    Jonathan Hendrick (90)
 6-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Wilson (67)
W WEBBDECOY DRIVE >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
 0-4 COPTHORNE
    Jack Jenkins (42)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (45+1)
    Oscar Weddell (52)
    Miguel Figueira-Dunne (56)
A O'BRIENWITHDEAN STADIUM >
08/12/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Victor Penfold (07)
    Sam Saunders (65)
    Daniel Wright (77)
    Daryl King (78)
    Daryl King (82)
    Daryl King (84)
 6-1 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (57)
M BROWNINGLIMEKILN >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Ryan Walton (07)
    Ryan Walton (17)
    Liam O`Hanlon (49)
    Ryan Walton (52)
    Oliver Cass (66)
    Ryan Walton (90)
 6-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
D COOPERSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Alfie Yates (80)
 1-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (15)
    Bradley Stevens (44)
    John Kilgarriff (56)
    Bradley Stevens (87)
P SURLISWITHDEAN STADIUM >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (66)
    Lewis Whitehouse (74)
 2-2 BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (46)
    Andrew Reynolds (87)
D BROOKERWITHDEAN STADIUM >
12/01/2019

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Alvarn Poza Santamaria (37)
 1-2 WESTFIELD
    Terry Robinson (11)
    Lee Paine (89)
D HAGUEWITHDEAN STADIUM >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
Soren Bentley 27
 1-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Sam Gunn (90+4)
    Leo Trower (90+7)
I HOMEWOODWITHDEAN STADIUM >
26/01/2019

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   RUSTINGTON P DINGLEWITHDEAN STADIUM >