Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
02/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Romeo Mulenga (70)
    Joe Leggatt (90)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Craig Walsh (80)
T LATTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
16/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    Luke Richards (38)
    Nathan Madgwick (62)
 2-2 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Arran Tewsley (70)
    Josh Clarke (80)
D WINTERMILL ROAD >
23/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

SIDLESHAM Res
    Romeo Mulenga (78)
    Romeo Mulenga (90+27)
 3-4 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (20)
    Daniel Boyle (75)
    Samuel Pargeter (90+11)
    Craig Walsh (90+16)
D WINTERREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
(after extra time)
30/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Louis Smart (25)
    Isaac Cook (65)
    Louis Smart (75)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (55)
L WOODWARDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
07/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
 0-7 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (25)
    Greg Salmon (38)
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Jake Warde (55)
    Greg Salmon (65)
    Jake Warde (75)
    George Stone (85)
S BAKERTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

CROWHURST  2-6 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Neil Allison (20)
    Neil Allison (40)
    Neil Allison (65)
    Neil Allison (70)
    Isaac Cook (75)
    James Younger (80)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
28/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jason Webb (02)
    Louis Smart (05)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Lewis Croal (80)
W BRIERSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Michael Spence (70)
  HOLLINGTON UNITED THE SHOOTING FIELD >
result not reported
18/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (15)
    Neil Allison (20)
    Louis Smart (32)
    Neil Allison (35)
    Neil Allison (40)
    Jake Cockerton (71)
 6-1 SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (70)
M FORMANTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
25/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Paul Walshe (85)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Isaac Cook (20)
D COOPERGORINGS MEAD >
02/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Matt Waterman (25)
    Matt Waterman (55)
    Matt Waterman (65)
    Matt Waterman (75)
 4-0 STEYNING TOWN Res
D WINTERBRIGHTON UNIVERSITY(FALMER) >
16/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Scott Faber (59)
 1-2 PAGHAM Res
    Joseph Matthews (37)
    Kerry Hardwell (89)
A SHEPHERDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
06/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Oliver Hartley (30)
    Charlie Witham (55)
 2-4 SIDLESHAM Res
    Sam Watts (15)
    Josh Hall (25)
    Romeo Mulenga (65)
    Romeo Mulenga (80)
N SAXTONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
13/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Neil Allison (41)
    Neil Allison (50)
    Louis Smart (62)
    Neil Allison (76)
    Daniel Boyle (86)
 5-3 MILE OAK Res
    Luke Pullinger (39)
    Luke Pullinger (89)
C MACINNISTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
27/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Louis Smart (45)
    Jack Baden (55)
    Daniel Boyle (81)
 3-4 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Callum Court (16)
    Yusuf Twine (40)
    Zac Massey (87)
    Zac Massey (90)
D WINTERTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
24/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
 0-1 ARUNDEL Res
    George Bird (36)
L WOODWARDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
10/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Alexander Townley (16)
    Dominik Ozga (34)
    Dominik Ozga (47)
    Joshua Magrath (68)
 4-1 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kevin Budge (38)
C PORTERTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
24/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 2

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Oliver Finney (45)
    Louis Pittock (60)
    Jonathan Taylor (61)
    Oliver Finney (65)
    Jake Cockerton (80)
 5-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Matthew Brown (84)
L WOODWARDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
31/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Joseph Whiting (05)
    Pete Whitton (09)
 2-0 STEYNING TOWN Res
M FORMANMILE OAK REC GROUND >
07/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
 0H-0 STEYNING TOWN Res D HAGUEBROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
Steyning Town FC unable to raise a team
14/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (75)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Omar Secka (72)
T HONDAXX - TO BE DEFINED >
23/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res   STEYNING TOWN Res P BARRATTROTHERFIELD >
26/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP S

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res   STEYNING TOWN Res C WHITEBROADBRIDGE LEISURE CENTRE >
28/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

PAGHAM Res   STEYNING TOWN Res D WINTERNYETIMBER LANE >
07/05/2018

RESERVE SECTION

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res   STEYNING TOWN Res D HAGUETHE SHOOTING FIELD >