Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
04/08/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Chris Neatherway (12)
 1-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
D JEFFERYTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/08/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Harry Smith (29)
    Zachary Haulkham (37)
    Chris Neatherway (43)
    Scott Faber (90+1)
 4-1 SIDLESHAM
    Morgan Forry (85)
P DINGLETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
18/08/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Joseph Hall (40)
 1-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Chad Milner (36)
    Jake Cockerton (76)
A O'BRIENMILE OAK REC GROUND >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
 0-1 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (32)
O WESTGATETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
28/08/2018

DIVISION 1

WICK
    David Crouch (48)
 1-5 STEYNING TOWN
    Scott Faber (17)
    Zachary Haulkham (20)
    Scott Faber (44)
    Chris Neatherway (68)
    Josh Maher (88)
A HOWARDCRABTREE PARK >
01/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

KENT FOOTBALL UNITED  2-3 STEYNING TOWN
    Josh Maher (31)
    Connor Bull (67)
    Michael Neatherway (90+28)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(after extra time)
04/09/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

STEYNING TOWN
    Connor Bull (33)
    Scott Faber (61)
    Connor Bull (65)
    Josh Maher (68)
    Michael Neatherway (90+3)
 5-3 WORTHING UNITED
    Toby Funnell (06)
    Keiran Deacon (50)
    Michael Waller (82)
I HOMEWOODTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
15/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

STEYNING TOWN
    Josh Maher (23)
 1-1 PUNJAB UNITED THE SHOOTING FIELD >
(AET; Steyning Town won 9-8 on pens)
18/09/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (44)
    Scott Faber (89)
    Rafe Brooks (90+28)
 3H-3 LITTLE COMMON
    Nicholas Richardson (47)
    Sam Ellis (89)
    Wesley Tate (90+2)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
(AET; Steyning Town won 5-3 on pens)
22/09/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (33)
    Dominik Ozga (35)
 2-0 BILLINGSHURST
P SURLISTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
25/09/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (25)
 1-0 SIDLESHAM
M SPENCETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 1

ALFOLD
    Daniel Hallett (65)
    Thomas Familton (85)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (37)
A ANDREWSALFOLD REC >
02/10/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Matthew Maclean (40)
 1-0 STEYNING TOWN
THE OAKS >
05/10/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Alfred Gritt (08)
    Alfred Gritt (18)
    Dominik Ozga (44)
    Robert Clark (46)
 4-0 OAKWOOD
A HOWARDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
09/10/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Alfred Gritt (67)
L IRELAN-HILLCOLWELL GROUND >
13/10/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (22)
 1-0 WALTON & HERSHAM THE SHOOTING FIELD >
16/10/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 3

STEYNING TOWN
 0-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Callum Hart (16)
    Tyler Scrafton (22)
    Tyler Scrafton (40)
O WESTGATETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
 0-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (01)
    Connor Bull (46)
    Chris Neatherway (75)
    Liam Hunter (88)
A O'BRIENREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
23/10/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (45+1)
    Dominik Ozga (55)
 2-1 EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Matthew Fear (12)
THE SHOOTING FIELD >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (88)
J WOODMANWITHDEAN STADIUM >
30/10/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 3

CHICHESTER CITY
    David Herbert (15)
    Ellis Martin (18)
    Scott Jones (20)
 3-0 STEYNING TOWN
COUNTRYWIDE GAS STADIUM >
03/11/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

STEYNING TOWN
    Chris Neatherway (40)
 1-0 BANSTEAD ATHLETIC THE SHOOTING FIELD >
06/11/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (56)
    Dominic Taylor (58)
 2-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Davidson Mendes Borges (43)
K DAWSONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
10/11/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Mayckol Sabino (46)
    Liam Hunter (60)
    Mayckol Sabino (68)
 3-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Ashley Jarvis (26)
    Liam Baitup (32)
A O'BRIENTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Harry Heath (35)
 1-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Mayckol Sabino (07)
    Alexander Gathern (86)
M MILLIGANOLD BARN WAY >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Mayckol Sabino (27)
M BROWNINGTHE POLEGROVE >
27/11/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (15)
    Grant Radmore (18)
    Alfred Gritt (35)
    Connor Bull (43)
 4-0 SEAFORD TOWN
D HAGUETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
01/12/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 3

BEARSTED  3-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Connor Bull (01)
    Ryan Timms (90)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(after extra time)
08/12/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
 0-0 MILE OAK
D BARNARDTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/12/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
 0-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (32)
    Alfred Gritt (39)
    Robert Clark (49)
    Ben Bacon (89)
M SPENCEROTHERFIELD >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Grant Radmore (52)
    Ben Bacon (58)
    Josh Maher (59)
    Ben Bacon (73)
 4-1 WORTHING UNITED
    Daniel Hills (28)
W WEBBTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (33)
 1-0 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
I HOMEWOODTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-0 STEYNING TOWN
M SPENCETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
12/01/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Grant Radmore (29)
    Lewis Levoi (49)
    Alfred Gritt (67)
 3-1 WICK
    Shane Brazil (02)
K DAWSONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SIDLESHAM
    Joshua Butres (28)
 1-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Joe Fitzpatrick (37)
    Alfred Gritt (65)
    Connor Bull (70)
    Ryan Timms (73)
A O'BRIENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
09/02/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ryan Timms (10)
    Alfred Gritt (14)
    Alfred Gritt (90+4)
 3-3 ALFOLD
    Johden De Meyer (19)
    Andrew Howard (60)
    Joao Andrade (75)
W WEBBTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
16/02/2019

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Ben Hands (26)
    Ben Hands (77)
 2-5 STEYNING TOWN
    Grant Radmore (05)
    Josh Maher (08)
    Ben Bacon (12)
    Ben Bacon (39)
    Ben Bacon (40)
T PINESMITHJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
19/02/2019

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

SOUTHWICK
 0-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Dominic Taylor (12)
    Ben Bacon (65)
P DINGLEOLD BARN WAY >
23/02/2019

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-3 STEYNING TOWN
    Mayckol Sabino (04)
    Ben Bacon (08)
    Alfred Gritt (50)
J WOODMANTINSLEY LANE >
02/03/2019

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Liam Hunter (81)
I HOMEWOODTHE CROUCH >
08/03/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Grant Radmore (11)
    Mayckol Sabino (80)
 2-2 STORRINGTON
    Aaron Hooker-Meehan (63)
    Iain Jarvie (90+4)
I HOMEWOODTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
23/03/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
 0-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS P SURLISTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
26/03/2019

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

STEYNING TOWN   ALFOLD A HOWARDMILL ROAD >
30/03/2019

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN   STEYNING TOWN M SPENCETHE BEACONSFIELD >
06/04/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN   SOUTHWICK THE SHOOTING FIELD >
20/04/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN   BEXHILL UNITED THE SHOOTING FIELD >
22/04/2019

DIVISION 1

WORTHING UNITED   STEYNING TOWN THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
27/04/2019

DIVISION 1

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN   STEYNING TOWN ST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >