Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
04/08/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 SOUTHWICK
    Liam Reyland (20)
    Jamie McKenzie (80)
M SPENCETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
11/08/2018

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

SOUTHWICK
    Enzo Benn (63)
    Thomas Shelley (80)
    Enzo Benn (83)
    Jordan Peskett (90)
 4-4A ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Christopher Haskell (05)
    Jonathan Noakes (64)
    Christopher Haskell (69)
    Christopher Haskell (75)
D COOPEROLD BARN WAY >
(AET; St. Francis Rangers w won 4-3 on pens)
18/08/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (65)
    Andrew McDowell (85)
 2-4 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Rafael Santos (02)
    Lawrence Edwards (37)
    Rafael Santos (48)
    Tayler-Lee Hayes (90+3)
M BROWNINGOLD BARN WAY >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Matt Waterman (12)
    Matt Waterman (23)
    Matt Waterman (90)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Jacob Cook (83)
I HOMEWOODWITHDEAN STADIUM >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-3 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Liam Baitup (64)
    Dean Stevens (75)
    Connor Townsend (79)
P SURLISOLD BARN WAY >
01/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

MERIDIAN VP  0-1 SOUTHWICK
    Jamie McKenzie (03)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 1

SIDLESHAM
 0-0 SOUTHWICK
J LAMPINGREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
15/09/2018

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN
    Bailo Camara (15)
    Callum Smith (35)
    Callum Smith (45)
    Callum Smith (72)
    Matthew Black (80)
 5-0 SOUTHWICK
THE OAKS >
18/09/2018

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

SEAFORD TOWN
    Shaun Lee (10)
    Alexander Rainford (24)
    Harvey Storer (43)
    Carlos Anderson (52)
    Tony Guillou (75)
    Mohamed Joumaa Zabadne (78)
 6-1 SOUTHWICK
    Max Lester (10)
THE CROUCH >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Harry Furnell (07)
    Andrew McDowell (20)
    Harry Heath (35)
    Harry Heath (63)
 4-5 STORRINGTON
    Kelvin Lucas (26)
    Iain Jarvie (50)
    Dean Gilmour (76)
    Jordan Suter (79)
    Kelvin Lucas (85)
P DINGLEOLD BARN WAY >
26/09/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Jack Shonk (11)
    Sammy Bunn (21)
    Own Goal (90+3)
 3-0 SOUTHWICK
A ANDREWSOLD BARN WAY >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (30)
    Samuel Morley (90)
 2-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Grant Radmore (70)
D JEFFERYOLD BARN WAY >
13/10/2018

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-1 LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (50)
OLD BARN WAY >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 1

WORTHING UNITED
    Daniel Hills (32)
    Daniel Hills (78)
    Tim Tapscott (82)
    James McKernan (87)
 4-0 SOUTHWICK
M SAHINTHE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Own Goal (12)
    Jamie McKenzie (53)
    Harry Heath (67)
 3-2 OAKWOOD
    Toby Gilbert (30)
    Harri Nourse (75)
A O'BRIENOLD BARN WAY >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

STORRINGTON
    Russell Shoebridge (24)
 1-2 SOUTHWICK
    Liam Austin (56)
    Andrew McDowell (62)
A O'BRIENREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
10/11/2018

DIVISION 1

ALFOLD
    Johden De Meyer (03)
    Johden De Meyer (40)
    Samuel Lemon (88)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Liam Reyland (44)
D BARNARDALFOLD REC >
13/11/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Harry Heath (25)
    George Rudwick (65)
 2-0 WICK
I HOMEWOODOLD BARN WAY >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Harry Heath (35)
 1-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Mayckol Sabino (07)
    Alexander Gathern (86)
M MILLIGANOLD BARN WAY >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (12)
    Nicholas Tilley (37)
    Jordan Stallibrass (46)
    Jordan Stallibrass (55)
 4-2 SOUTHWICK
    Harry Heath (62)
    Ashley Minter (73)
K DAWSONJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
08/12/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN
    Jack Williamson (25)
    Jack Langford (36)
    Alexander Kew (39)
    Lawrence Edwards (71)
    Jack Cole (80)
 5-1 SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (89)
T PINESMITHST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
26/12/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Craig Anderson (90)
 1-0 SOUTHWICK
D COOPERMILE OAK REC GROUND >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (90)
 1-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Buckett (05)
    Alexander Rainford (87)
O RADLEYOLD BARN WAY >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-4 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Storrie (02)
    Joe Keehan (22)
    Joe Keehan (33)
    Luke Manley (89)
D COOPEROLD BARN WAY >
08/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-2 SELSEY
    Remi Coates (54)
    Lindon Miller (71)
D COOPEROLD BARN WAY >
12/01/2019

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Liam Baitup (16)
    Sam Wiegand (43)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
M BROWNINGTHE BEACONSFIELD >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-4 BEXHILL UNITED
D BARNARDOLD BARN WAY >
26/01/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   SIDLESHAM J WOODMANOLD BARN WAY >
29/01/2019

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

SOUTHWICK   STEYNING TOWN P DINGLEOLD BARN WAY >
02/02/2019

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON   SOUTHWICK REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
23/02/2019

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SOUTHWICK ROTHERFIELD >
02/03/2019

DIVISION 1

WICK   SOUTHWICK CRABTREE PARK >
09/03/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   WORTHING UNITED OLD BARN WAY >
23/03/2019

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   SOUTHWICK TINSLEY LANE >
30/03/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   ALFOLD OLD BARN WAY >
06/04/2019

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN   SOUTHWICK THE SHOOTING FIELD >
20/04/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   BILLINGSHURST OLD BARN WAY >
22/04/2019

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   MILE OAK OLD BARN WAY >
27/04/2019

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN   SOUTHWICK THE CROUCH >