Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
06/08/2016

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

SOUTHWICK
 0-4 CRAY VALLEY (PM) OLD BARN WAY >
13/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (50)
    Ross Myers (55)
    Michael Damario (80)
 3-4 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Greer (45)
    Chad Milner (52)
    Ben Greer (70)
    Craig Knowles (70)
A O'BRIENOLD BARN WAY >
16/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Harry Eyre (42)
    Ryan McBride (48)
    Ryan McBride (52)
    Ryan McBride (62)
 4-2 SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (20)
    Samuel Blundell (30)
A O'BRIENHILL PARK >
20/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (05)
 1-2 RINGMER
    Own Goal (13)
    Robert Frost (85)
B COXOLD BARN WAY >
23/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK
    Samuel Blundell (05)
    Andrew McDowell (08)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (04)
    Simon Catt (40)
    Paul Rogers (42)
    Shane Saunders (52)
N BAKEROLD BARN WAY >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Thomas Shelley (04)
 1-2 LINGFIELD
    David Heaton (68)
    Daniel Frith (74)
K DAWSONOLD BARN WAY >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 1

EAST PRESTON
    Jared Rance (48)
 1-1 SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (44)
I MOORELASHMAR >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (25)
    Andrew McDowell (75)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
T PINESMITHOLD BARN WAY >
10/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

SOUTHWICK
    Lee Denyer (70)
 1-2 FC ELMSTEAD OLD BARN WAY >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Matthew Cunnington (24)
    Craig McFarlane (85)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
S GREENTHE POLEGROVE >
20/09/2016

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Petts (12)
    Joseph Bidwell (89)
 2-2 SALTDEAN UNITED
    George Coltherd-Walls (30)
    George Coltherd-Walls (66)
OLD BARN WAY >
(after extra time; Saltdean United won 4-2 on penalties)
24/09/2016

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (65)
 1-3 SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (31)
    Andrew McDowell (48)
    Andrew McDowell (80)
P WILKSJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
27/09/2016

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (05)
    Harry Saville (37)
    Cameron Burgon (73)
 3-3 SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (20)
    Jacob Cook (80)
    Andrew McDowell (87)
D SMITHLITTLE COMMON REC >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (14)
    Ross Myers (22)
    Andrew McDowell (36)
    Ben Presslie (51)
    Ross Myers (59)
    Andrew McDowell (80)
    Ross Myers (81)
 7-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (09)
    Paul Rogers (84)
P SURLISOLD BARN WAY >
04/10/2016

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-3 SOUTHWICK
    Ross Petts (09)
    Ross Myers (55)
    Jordan Groom (75)
THE POLEGROVE >
08/10/2016

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Scott Dormer (55)
    Joel Stevens (70)
    Gary Norgate (80)
 3-3 SOUTHWICK
    Andrew McDowell (30)
    Andrew McDowell (60)
    Andrew McDowell (90+5)
K DAWSONROTHERFIELD >
11/10/2016

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SOUTHWICK
    Jacob Cook (08)
    Jack Piner (86)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
K DAWSONOLD BARN WAY >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (25)
    Elliott Tucker (40)
    Dean Smith (60)
    Jack Piner (70)
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (85)
 5-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Kai Bichard (80)
J WALKEROLD BARN WAY >
22/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (01)
    Dean Smith (01)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Matt Waterman (55)
I HOMEWOODOLD BARN WAY >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Chad Milner (80)
 1-2 SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (81)
    Ross Myers (90+3)
I MOORETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
01/11/2016

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

BOGNOR REGIS TOWN  7-0 SOUTHWICK
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (30)
    Dean Smith (80)
 2-4 SELSEY
    Bradley Dean (16)
    Ryan Chittock (35)
    Morgan Forry (58)
    James Kilhams (66)
S GREENOLD BARN WAY >
12/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Karl Daly (81)
 1-5 OAKWOOD
    Jordan Mase (30)
    Clive Piller (37)
    Clive Piller (61)
    Clive Piller (77)
    Jack Nourse (90+2)
T PINESMITHOLD BARN WAY >
19/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (60)
 1-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Wesley Tate (58)
    Wesley Tate (88)
R CHERRYMANOLD BARN WAY >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Mithokozisi Moyo (80)
 1-1 SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (70)
A HOWARDREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (82)
 1-1 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Andrew McDowell (26)
C MALLOWSOLD BARN WAY >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    David Pugh (24)
    David Pugh (29)
    George Rudwick (90+5)
 3-1 SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (35)
T PARFITTTHE CROUCH >
17/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Jack Piner (55)
    Ross Myers (70)
    Ross Myers (88)
 3-2 BEXHILL UNITED
    Gordon Cuddington (60)
    Craig Ottley (88)
D SMITHOLD BARN WAY >
26/12/2016

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
 0-3 SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (02)
    Ross Myers (30)
    Ross Petts (60)
J WILKSMILE OAK REC GROUND >
02/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-3 EAST PRESTON
    Joshua Etherington (22)
    Lukas Frazen-Jones (40)
    Jack Barnes (90+4)
D BROOKEROLD BARN WAY >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Petts (02)
    Joseph Bidwell (70)
    Thomas Donnelly (85)
 3-1 STORRINGTON
    Matthew Searle (71)
T PINESMITHOLD BARN WAY >
14/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (20)
    Joseph Bidwell (35)
 2-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Lawrence Hyde (60)
    Gary Norgate (80)
K DAWSONOLD BARN WAY >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Luke Donaldson (64)
    Chris Geer (69)
 2-2 SOUTHWICK
    Ross Petts (75)
    Ross Petts (80)
A O'BRIENCABURN GROUND >
11/02/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joe Manners (76)
    Bradley Dean (86)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
D BARNARDTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

BILLINGSHURST
    Paul White (40)
 1-3 SOUTHWICK
    Josh Bidwell (45)
    Ross Petts (60)
    George Turrell (65)
D D'URSOJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jordan Mase (58)
 1-3 SOUTHWICK
    Jordan Groom (35)
    Jordan Groom (60)
    Jack Piner (85)
P SURLISTINSLEY LANE >
11/03/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Thomas Stead (41)
    Matthew Burroughs (58)
    David Dean (60)
    Ben Connolly (63)
 4-1 SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (60)
D SMITHSPORTS PAVILION >
15/03/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (69)
 1-0 EAST PRESTON
D BROOKERMIDDLE ROAD >
18/03/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Jonathan Noakes (63)
    Sam Fildes (90+2)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
K DAWSONCOLWELL GROUND >
25/03/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Rickie Mitchell (20)
    Rickie Mitchell (85)
 2-4 SOUTHWICK
    Marcus Strevens (55)
    Alex Sarkies (65)
    Alex Sarkies (75)
    Alex Sarkies (89)
S GREENWITHDEAN STADIUM >
04/04/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (58)
 1-0 SOUTHWICK
S GREENTHE OVAL >
08/04/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Ross Myers (25)
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (30)
 2-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Stuart Goodwin (22)
R CHERRYMANOLD BARN WAY >
14/04/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP F

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (05)
    Jamie Salvidge (80)
    Jamie Salvidge (85)
 3-0 SOUTHWICK
I MOOREHANBURY PARK >
18/04/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-1 MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (03)
I MOOREOLD BARN WAY >