Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
26/08/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (36)
 1-2 BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Harry Garman (50)
    Hayden Skerry (75)
H RAJWANITHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Abdi Abdulkadir (40)
 1-2 SELSEY Res
    Elliott Courtman (24)
    Jake Edwards (80)
L WOODWARDTHE HAVEN CENTRE >
09/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Jake Warde (25)
    Eddie Lyne (35)
 2-0 SELSEY Res
D EVANSWITHDEAN STADIUM >
16/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
 0-1 HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Kevin Budge (68)
E PRODGERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
22/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

PAGHAM Res
    Joe Jones (12)
    Scott Rafferty (31)
    Ryan Cox (46)
 3-2 SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (51)
    Jamie Williams (58)
C MACINNISNYETIMBER LANE >
30/09/2017

RESERVE SECTION

ARUNDEL Res
    George Bird (06)
    Bradley Jordan (23)
    Eli Amoo (77)
 3-0 SELSEY Res
D WINTERMILL ROAD >
07/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS Res
 0-0A SELSEY Res D WINTERCOLWELL GROUND >
(St.Francis Rangers unable to raise a team)
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

MILE OAK Res
    Albert Ellis (27)
    Luke Pullinger (90+6)
    Luke Pullinger (90+25)
    Luke Pullinger (90+19)
 5-2 SELSEY Res
    Cameron Corell (41)
    David Jordan (90+16)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
(after extra time)
21/10/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (07)
    Simon Whall (70)
    Simon Whall (76)
    Cameron Corell (82)
    Simon Whall (86)
 5-2 SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (24)
    Joe Palmer (46)
D WINTERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
11/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (70)
 1-3 CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK Res
    Lewis Croal (30)
J JOHNSONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
18/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

STEYNING TOWN Res
    Jake Cockerton (15)
    Neil Allison (20)
    Louis Smart (32)
    Neil Allison (35)
    Neil Allison (40)
    Jake Cockerton (71)
 6-1 SELSEY Res
    Simon Whall (70)
M FORMANTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
25/11/2017

RESERVE SECTION

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
    Luke Sheldrick (38)
    Luke Sheldrick (57)
 2-2 SELSEY Res
    Jamie Williams (30)
    Chris Morris (75)
D SNASHALLROTHERFIELD >
02/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
 0-3 PAGHAM Res
    Scott Rafferty (14)
    Samuel Rolph (27)
    Samuel Rolph (69)
D SNASHALLTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
09/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SIDLESHAM Res
    Joe Leggatt (15)
    Joe Leggatt (55)
 2-3 SELSEY Res
    Scott Lister (21)
    Stewart Morey (29)
    Scott Lister (50)
C MACINNISREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
16/12/2017

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (15)
    Frazer Smith (23)
    Scott Lister (55)
 3-3 ARUNDEL Res
    Steven Burt (43)
    Craig Rennie (76)
    Jack Moorey (83)
D WINTERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
13/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Robbie Courtman (62)
    Chris Morris (80)
 2-0 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res
D WINTERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
27/01/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Robbie Courtman (44)
    Simon Whall (82)
 2-3 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (20)
    James Wilson (30)
    Greg Salmon (90)
J JOHNSONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
10/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION CHALLENGE CUP 2

HORSHAM YMCA Res
    Jack Ryder (02)
    Bradley Curtis (18)
    Jack Ryder (39)
    Daniel Lombardo (50)
    Jack Ryder (58)
    Bradley Curtis (71)
 6-0 SELSEY Res
N SAXTONGORINGS MEAD >
24/02/2018

RESERVE SECTION

HORSHAM YMCA Res
 0H-0 SELSEY Res M FORMANGORINGS MEAD >
Selsey Res unable to raise team
17/03/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    James Ruston (80)
 2-0 MILE OAK Res
K BRISLEYTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
07/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

MILE OAK Res
    Callum Wells (13)
    Samuel McLoughlin (15)
    Rowan Van Tromp (32)
    Callum Wells (68)
    Tshikume Phadagi (75)
 5-1 SELSEY Res
    Henry Matthews-Smith (75)
L WOODWARDMILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (75)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN Res
    Omar Secka (72)
T HONDAXX - TO BE DEFINED >
28/04/2018

RESERVE SECTION

BROADBRIDGE HEATH Res
    Harvey Enticknap (60)
 1-1 SELSEY Res
    Jake Jackson (43)
A SYMONSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >