Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

SELSEY
 4-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Anthony Kirby (70)
D CHILDSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (15)
    Jake Goulding (84)
 2-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
P SURLISTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (38)
    Jake Goulding (89)
 2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
P DINGLETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

CHICHESTER CITY
    Jack Lee (38)
    Jack Lee (40)
    Robert Hutchings (42)
    Josh Clack (44)
 4-1 SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (23)
K DAWSONOAKLANDS PARK >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Mohammed Al-Samaraie (40)
 1-2 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (14)
    Jake Goulding (49)
C KANETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (49)
    Jake Goulding (65)
 2-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (85)
P WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (03)
    Morgan Forry (29)
    Joseph Clarke (57)
    Ryan Hillier (65)
    Ryan Morey (81)
    Jake Goulding (87)
    Joseph Clarke (90+2)
 7-0 SOUTHWICK
I MOORETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
05/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Own Goal (10)
    Morgan Forry (45)
    Joseph Clarke (88)
 3-0 STORRINGTON
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SELSEY
    James Kilhams (85)
    Ryan Morey (90+16)
 2-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (22)
D CHILDSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Harrison Burley (67)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (19)
P SURLISTHE CROUCH >
20/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 3-2 SELSEY
    Frazer Smith (57)
    Morgan Forry (70)
COLWELL GROUND >
(after extra time)
23/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS  1-0 SELSEY
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (13)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (58)
B COXTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (03)
    Gary Ingram (38)
 2-4 SELSEY
    Ciaran McGreal (34)
    Morgan Forry (73)
    Jake Goulding (90+18)
    Jake Goulding (90+28)
PRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (14)
    Joseph Benn (77)
    Enzo Benn (82)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (33)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (15)
C MALLOWSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (53)
    Richard Wetton (56)
    Richard Wetton (74)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (21)
D CHILDSSPORTS PAVILION >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Chittock (02)
    Jake Goulding (81)
P DINGLETINSLEY LANE >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Robert Madden (25)
 1-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (71)
    Adam Smith (90+1)
G HAMILTONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (90+5)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Lewis McGuigan (29)
    Zackary McEniry (61)
    Liam Foster (70)
P WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/11/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN
    Luc Doherty (44)
    Callum Saunders (84)
    Karl Akehurst (88)
 3-0 SELSEY
HANBURY PARK >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Robert Madden (41)
    Michael Abdo (58)
 2-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (03)
    David Watts (78)
M SPENCETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (61)
    Ryan Morey (84)
T HATTTHE BEACONSFIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (47)
    Matthew Daniel (59)
 2-3 SELSEY
    Thomas Jefkins (38)
    Ryan Morey (71)
    Ryan Morey (90+1)
P SURLISCABURN GROUND >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (34)
    Morgan Forry (60)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
C KANETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
26/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Thomas Jefkins (19)
    Ryan Morey (51)
 2-2 WICK
    Andrew Weir (32)
    Alexander Kew (78)
I MOORETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (82)
 1-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (31)
D SMITHTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (87)
 1-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (47)
    Ryan Chittock (81)
D HAGUEWITHDEAN STADIUM >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (43)
    Lewis Hole (57)
    Matthew Cruttwell (65)
    Wesley Tate (78)
 4-1 SELSEY
    Sam Agostinelli (67)
M MILLIGANTHE OVAL >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (28)
    Erdam Polat (77)
C KANETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (84)
    James Kilhams (90+2)
    Jamie Williams (90+5)
 3-2 MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (74)
    Andrew McDowell (78)
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Mohamed Shuga`a (27)
 1-0 SELSEY
W WEBBOLD BARN WAY >
24/02/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (90+4)
    Lewis Hole (90+20)
 2-0 SELSEY
M BARNESTHE OVAL >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (01)
    Daniel Bateman (11)
    Tyler Capon (48)
    Wayne Wilkinson (76)
 4-1 SELSEY
    James Kilhams (14)
D HAGUEPRIORY LANE >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (87)
 1-4 LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (16)
    Samuel Clements (47)
    Nick Dembele (62)
    Nick Dembele (72)
O WESTGATETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Gordon Cuddington (09)
    Gordon Cuddington (40)
 2-1 SELSEY
    Cameron Corell (15)
C SULLIVANTHE POLEGROVE >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Ross Jones (57)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Frazer Smith (61)
T HATTCOLWELL GROUND >
10/04/2018

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (36)
    Ross Fraser (77)
 2-0 SELSEY
I HOMEWOODREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Mouhamadou Seye (10)
    Morgan Forry (55)
    Michael Abdo (57)
 3-1 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Ross Jones (70)
P DINGLETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (15)
    Mark Broughton (50)
 2-2 SELSEY
    Mouhamadou Seye (56)
    Cameron Corell (86)
M SPENCEROTHERFIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (85)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (15)
D BARNARDJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
24/04/2018

DIVISION 1

WICK
 1-1 SELSEY
    Mouhamadou Seye (82)
A HOWARDCRABTREE PARK >