Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

SELSEY
 4-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Anthony Kirby (70)
D CHILDSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (15)
    Jake Goulding (84)
 2-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
P SURLISTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (38)
    Jake Goulding (89)
 2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
P DINGLETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

CHICHESTER CITY
    Jack Lee (38)
    Jack Lee (40)
    Robert Hutchings (42)
    Josh Clack (44)
 4-1 SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (23)
K DAWSONOAKLANDS PARK >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Mohammed Al-Samaraie (40)
 1-2 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (14)
    Jake Goulding (49)
C KANETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (49)
    Jake Goulding (65)
 2-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (85)
P WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (03)
    Morgan Forry (29)
    Joseph Clarke (57)
    Ryan Hillier (65)
    Ryan Morey (81)
    Jake Goulding (87)
    Joseph Clarke (90+2)
 7-0 SOUTHWICK
I MOORETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
05/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Own Goal (10)
    Morgan Forry (45)
    Joseph Clarke (88)
 3-0 STORRINGTON
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SELSEY
    James Kilhams (85)
    Ryan Morey (90+16)
 2-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (22)
D CHILDSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Harrison Burley (67)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (19)
P SURLISTHE CROUCH >
20/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (40)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (59)
    Luke Manley (90+15)
 3-2 SELSEY
    Frazer Smith (57)
    Morgan Forry (70)
COLWELL GROUND >
(after extra time)
23/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS  1-0 SELSEY
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (13)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (58)
B COXTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Rhys White (03)
    Gary Ingram (38)
 2-4 SELSEY
    Ciaran McGreal (34)
    Morgan Forry (73)
    Jake Goulding (90+18)
    Jake Goulding (90+28)
PRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (14)
    Joseph Benn (77)
    Enzo Benn (82)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (33)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (15)
C MALLOWSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (53)
    Richard Wetton (56)
    Richard Wetton (74)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (21)
D CHILDSSPORTS PAVILION >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Chittock (02)
    Jake Goulding (81)
P DINGLETINSLEY LANE >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Robert Madden (25)
 1-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (71)
    Adam Smith (90+1)
G HAMILTONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (90+5)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Lewis McGuigan (29)
    Zackary McEniry (61)
    Liam Foster (70)
P WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/11/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN   SELSEY HANBURY PARK >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   BILLINGSHURST I HOMEWOODTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN   SELSEY THE BEACONSFIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER   SELSEY CABURN GROUND >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS   SELSEY D BARNARDCOLWELL GROUND >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   SEAFORD TOWN THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
26/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   WICK THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE   SELSEY ROTHERFIELD >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   STEYNING TOWN THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS   SELSEY WITHDEAN STADIUM >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON   SELSEY THE OVAL >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   OAKWOOD THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   MILE OAK THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK   SELSEY OLD BARN WAY >
03/03/2018

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON   SELSEY REC GROUND STORRINGTON >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS   SELSEY PRIORY LANE >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   LINGFIELD THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED   SELSEY THE POLEGROVE >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 1

WICK   SELSEY CRABTREE PARK >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   ST FRANCIS RANGERS THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST   SELSEY JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >