Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
06/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

SELSEY
    James Kilhams (21)
    Joseph Clarke (32)
    Lindon Miller (36)
    Billy Chatfield (86)
    Lindon Miller (87)
    David Rough (89)
 6-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Chad Milner (28)
    Chad Milner (84)
I MOORETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
13/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Lindon Miller (12)
    Lindon Miller (39)
    Lindon Miller (44)
    Tom Groom (82)
    Ciaran McGreal (90+1)
 5-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ahmed Shaker (38)
C MALLOWSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
20/08/2016

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

SELSEY
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Reece Shaw (55)
    Reece Shaw (61)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
23/08/2016

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

HORSHAM YMCA
    Max Howell (01)
    Dean Wright (07)
    Max Howell (51)
    Bradley Curtis (62)
    Nicholas Sullivan (81)
    Bradley Curtis (89)
 6-1 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (44)
P SURLISGORINGS MEAD >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Cameron Corell (64)
 1-2 LITTLE COMMON
    Liam Foster (33)
    Liam Foster (70)
J WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (27)
    Matthew Searle (44)
    Matthew Searle (72)
    Joe Warner (78)
 4-3 SELSEY
    Ryan Chittock (47)
    Joseph Clarke (51)
    Own Goal (73)
K DAWSONREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-0 BEXHILL UNITED
C BOWENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
06/09/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (25)
 1-1 BILLINGSHURST
    Oliver Lambkin (80)
P SURLISTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
10/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Weatherby (04)
    Nathan Crabb (10)
    Nathan Crabb (28)
    Steven Hickman-Smith (90+6)
 4-4 SELSEY
    Toby Lempriere (30)
    Joseph Clarke (58)
    Bradley Dean (90+12)
    Joseph Clarke (90+5)
THE OVAL >
(after extra time)
13/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 0

SELSEY
    Lindon Miller (19)
    James Parsons (22)
    Joseph Clarke (38)
    Bradley Dean (67)
 4-1 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Nathan Crabb (28)
THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/09/2016

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ashley Jarvis (60)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (31)
D D'URSOTHE OVAL >
24/09/2016

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

HORLEY TOWN  1-0 SELSEY
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
27/09/2016

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Scott Dormer (35)
    Lawrence Hyde (60)
 2-2 SELSEY
    Howard Low (07)
    Howard Low (64)
T PINESMITHROTHERFIELD >
01/10/2016

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (08)
    Wesley Tate (30)
    Wesley Tate (39)
    Wesley Tate (44)
    Lewis Hole (46)
 5-0 SELSEY
LITTLE COMMON REC >
08/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Bradley Dean (14)
    Morgan Forry (34)
    Morgan Forry (46)
    Morgan Forry (54)
    Bradley Dean (60)
    Morgan Forry (67)
    Ciaran McGreal (87)
 7-1 RINGMER
    Steven Stracey (71)
I HOMEWOODTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Damon Pollard (16)
    Jamie McKenzie (30)
    Jack Arnold (49)
    Liam Austin-Slade (85)
 4-3 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (02)
    Morgan Forry (30)
    Joseph Clarke (73)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
22/10/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joe Manners (18)
    Cameron Corell (36)
    James Parsons (84)
 3-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (77)
 1-0 SELSEY
A O'BRIENJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Dean Smith (30)
    Dean Smith (80)
 2-4 SELSEY
    Bradley Dean (16)
    Ryan Chittock (35)
    Morgan Forry (58)
    James Kilhams (66)
S GREENOLD BARN WAY >
12/11/2016

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Mark Barnard (50)
    Rory Woolston (54)
 2-2 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (63)
    Toby Lempriere (90+3)
C BOWENSPORTS PAVILION >
19/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (09)
    Own Goal (16)
    Morgan Forry (46)
    James Parsons (90+1)
 4-2 MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (30)
    James Wotherspoon (75)
J WILKSTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Cameron Corell (66)
 1-5 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (60)
    Shane Saunders (72)
    Nathan Crabb (82)
    Nathan Crabb (86)
    Nathan Crabb (89)
D BROOKERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (17)
    Morgan Forry (23)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
D BROOKERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jordan Mase (27)
 1-5 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (25)
    Joe Manners (27)
    Joseph Clarke (36)
    Morgan Forry (47)
    Tom Groom (88)
B COXTINSLEY LANE >
17/12/2016

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Howard Low (32)
    Tom Groom (41)
 2-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Henry Hayden (05)
    Lewis Levoi (87)
T PINESMITHTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
27/12/2016

DIVISION 1

EAST PRESTON
    Lukas Frazen-Jones (26)
    Jared Rance (38)
    Lukas Frazen-Jones (57)
    Lukas Frazen-Jones (74)
    Daniel Huet (79)
    Daniel Huet (90)
 6-2 SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (01)
    Jacob Ebling (85)
P SURLISLASHMAR >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Christopher Haskell (07)
    Rhys White (28)
    Stuart Goodwin (38)
    Rhys White (67)
 4-0 SELSEY
R CHERRYMANCOLWELL GROUND >
14/01/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Lindon Miller (50)
 1-5 LINGFIELD
    Brett Caiger (27)
    Samuel Bell (29)
    Samuel Bell (49)
    Samuel Bell (70)
    Thomas Stead (77)
C BOWENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (11)
 1-4 SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (25)
    Lindon Miller (28)
    Lindon Miller (76)
    Joe Manners (79)
A HOWARDLITTLE COMMON REC >
04/02/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (02)
    Joseph Clarke (04)
    Ben Mepham (75)
 3-2 STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (15)
    Joe Warner (85)
A HOWARDTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
11/02/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joe Manners (76)
    Bradley Dean (86)
 2-0 SOUTHWICK
D BARNARDTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (05)
    Tom Groom (55)
    Joseph Clarke (74)
 3-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Lewis Hamilton (37)
K DAWSONTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-4 SELSEY
    Howard Low (08)
    Ryan Morey (41)
    Ryan Morey (45)
    Ryan Morey (46)
D BARNARDWITHDEAN STADIUM >
04/03/2017

DIVISION 1

SALTDEAN UNITED
    Andrew McDowell (04)
    Andrew McDowell (11)
    Andrew McDowell (25)
    Andrew McDowell (37)
 4-0 SELSEY
N. BAKERHILL PARK >
11/03/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Georges Gouet (39)
    Gordon Cuddington (41)
    David Pugh (52)
    Gordon Cuddington (65)
    Corey Wheeler (76)
 5-0 SELSEY
D D'URSOTHE POLEGROVE >
18/03/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Cameron Corell (34)
    Ryan Morey (45+2)
    Ben Mepham (81)
    Joe Manners (84)
 4-0 OAKWOOD
A HOWARDTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
25/03/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (03)
    Bright Temba (57)
 2-2 SELSEY
    James Parsons (30)
    Joseph Clarke (62)
B COXJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
01/04/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Kristian Harding (85)
 1-5 SELSEY
    Tom Groom (21)
    Ryan Morey (23)
    Ryan Morey (53)
    Bradley Dean (61)
    Matthew Boulton (72)
C MALLOWSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/04/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (79)
 1-3 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Joshua Jones (33)
    Joshua Jones (77)
    Wesley Millis (80)
D BROOKERTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
15/04/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Thomas Shelley (30)
    Jack Webber (39)
    Jack Webber (80)
    Jack Webber (90)
 4-1 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (20)
J WILKSCABURN GROUND >
17/04/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Joseph Clarke (17)
 1-1 EAST PRESTON
    Daniel Huet (47)
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
22/04/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 SELSEY
    Joe Manners (34)
    Bradley Dean (53)
    Ryan Chittock (74)
B COXTHE CROUCH >