Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
 0-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Morgan (55)
    Sam Berry (80)
F MEILACKREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
15/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (81)
N BLOGGCOLWELL GROUND >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (14)
    Billy Pout (62)
    Billy Pout (90+4)
 3-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (22)
    Jordan Stallibrass (35)
B COXTHE CROUCH >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Morgan (32)
    Jamie Morgan (67)
    Joey Pout (87)
 3-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (02)
    Shane Saunders (52)
    Paul Rogers (65)
P DINGLETHE CROUCH >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Steven Stracey (43)
 1-3 BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (25)
    Craig Ottley (43)
    Gordon Cuddington (76)
C MALLOWSTHE CROUCH >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Craig Stevens (82)
    Joseph Benn (88)
 2-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Joey Pout (20)
    Ahmed Shaker (35)
    Luke Pawson (50)
C SULLIVANMILE OAK REC GROUND >
05/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Lewis Hole (59)
    Russell Eldridge (77)
    Jamie Crone (83)
    Sam Ellis (87)
 4-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Joey Pout (25)
M BARNESTHE OVAL >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Joey Pout (70)
 1-3 SALTDEAN UNITED
    Kevin Keehan (53)
    Harry Shooman (82)
    Harry Docherty (90)
THE CROUCH >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Harrison Burley (67)
 1-1 SELSEY
    Morgan Forry (19)
P SURLISTHE CROUCH >
19/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

PAGHAM
    Alexander Ansa-Mcintyre (27)
    Scott Murfin (35)
    Callum Overton (56)
    Terrell Lewis (85)
    Joseph Kilhams (87)
 5-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (06)
NYETIMBER LANE >
23/09/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

EASTBOURNE TOWN
    Tyler Capon (20)
    Liam Baitup (24)
    Alan Foster (45+2)
    Liam Baitup (70)
    Jacob Merrick (90)
 5-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Casey Ham (74)
    Jamie Buckett (78)
THE SAFFRONS >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Andrew Weir (87)
 1-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (34)
    Casey Ham (50)
C MALLOWSCRABTREE PARK >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Luke Sheldrick (81)
N BLOGGTHE CROUCH >
10/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 WICK
    Josh Irish (68)
    Josh Irish (84)
    Ashley Hawkes (87)
P WILKSTHE CROUCH >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    James Walker (36)
    Toby Wilkinson (51)
 2-2 SOUTHWICK
    Own Goal (60)
    Harvey Dunk (90+4)
A O'BRIENTHE CROUCH >
17/10/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

NEWHAVEN
    Ian Robinson (28)
    Lee Robinson (29)
    James Rhodes (36)
    Lee Robinson (44)
    Lee Robinson (54)
    Kyle Woolven (62)
    Tyler Goatcher (77)
 7-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Own Goal (33)
    Craig Pooley (47)
M BARNESTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (11)
    Lee Middleton (41)
    Billy Pout (55)
    Sam Berry (72)
 4-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
M BARNESTHE CROUCH >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Walton (18)
    Elliott Wood (22)
    James Waters (74)
    Connor Martin (78)
    Connor Martin (84)
 5-0 SEAFORD TOWN
I HOMEWOODWITHDEAN STADIUM >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Dan Summers (07)
    Richard Wetton (19)
    Nick Dembele (32)
    Dan Summers (90)
 4-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (43)
    Connor Jones (61)
    Connor Jones (63)
P DINGLESPORTS PAVILION >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (49)
    Steven Stracey (80)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
C KANETHE CROUCH >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    George Hearsey (41)
 1-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    David Pugh (01)
    Connor Jones (59)
    Ahmed Shaker (75)
P HITCHCOTTTINSLEY LANE >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Peter Cooper (01)
    Sam Divall (09)
    Casey Ham (85)
 3-0 SEAFORD TOWN
I MOORETHE BEACONSFIELD >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (66)
    Jake Chadwick (78)
 2-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Connor Jones (42)
    Jamie Buckett (56)
P SURLISJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Lee Middleton (68)
    Connor Jones (83)
 2-2 WICK
    Ashley Hawkes (07)
    Ryan Barratt (86)
M MILLIGANTHE CROUCH >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Ryan Morey (34)
    Morgan Forry (60)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
C KANETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Georges Gouet (70)
    Lewis McGuigan (88)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
C MALLOWSTHE POLEGROVE >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (44)
    Paul Rogers (66)
    Paul Weatherby (85)
    Daniel Andrews (87)
 4-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (08)
    Ahmed Shaker (48)
I MOOREPRIORY LANE >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (80)
    Ahmed Shaker (85)
 2-1 STORRINGTON
    Joe Warner (73)
P DINGLETHE CROUCH >
20/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (56)
    Jack Webber (65)
    Jack Webber (71)
P WILKSTHE CROUCH >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 1-2 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (49)
    Nick Dembele (62)
A O'BRIENTHE CROUCH >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Kieran Carter (05)
    Kieran Carter (50)
    Kieran Carter (80)
 3-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Shaun Lee (59)
K DAWSONROTHERFIELD >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (02)
    Jamie Buckett (53)
    Alvin Dasi (84)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (77)
M MILLIGANTHE CROUCH >
24/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (02)
    Billy Pout (39)
    Carlos Anderson (44)
    Billy Pout (54)
    Beckham Pout (80)
 5-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Elliott Wood (35)
K DAWSONTHE CROUCH >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Ross Jones (25)
    Christopher Capper (82)
 2-0 SEAFORD TOWN
D SMITHCOLWELL GROUND >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Billy Pout (20)
    Jamie Buckett (28)
 2-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (40)
    Samuel Jobbins (80)
H TINGLEYTHE CROUCH >
03/04/2018

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Mark Pulling (51)
    Jack Webber (75)
    Jack Webber (86)
 3-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Ahmed Shaker (78)
M MILLIGANPRIORY LANE >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-1 LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (76)
I HOMEWOODTHE CROUCH >
10/04/2018

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Jacob Cook (30)
 1-2 SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (64)
    Ahmed Shaker (80)
G HAMILTONOLD BARN WAY >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Robert Clark (44)
    Alexander Townley (55)
    Charles Romain (69)
    Craig Knowles (85)
 4-1 SEAFORD TOWN
    Billy Pout (72)
D HAGUETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Jamie Strong (50)
    Jamie Buckett (90+2)
 2-0 HAILSHAM TOWN
C MALLOWSTHE CROUCH >