Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Danny Cooper (24)
    Luke Huggett (60)
    Daniel Swain (67)
    Michael Hendrick (90+2)
 4-0 UPPER BEEDING
A HOWARDDECOY DRIVE >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (10)
    Callum Angood (35)
    Jordan Winch (85)
 3-5 RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (22)
    Josh Irish (25)
    Richard John (50)
    Josh Irish (60)
    Josh Irish (64)
N SAXTONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (24)
 1-1 ROFFEY
    Marek Koutsavakis (58)
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Dean Stevens (21)
    Bradley Stevens (32)
    Bradley Stevens (78)
B COXMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Drew McGill (19)
    Sam Gunn (62)
    Ryan Singers (67)
    Callum Angood (72)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Own Goal (20)
    Thomas Frazer-Bates (77)
T PINESMITHMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE
    Sean Banks (14)
    Ryan Fenton (40)
    Oscar Weddell (44)
    Oscar Weddell (90)
 4-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Ryan Singers (44)
A ANDREWSKING GEORGES FIELD >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
J WOODMANLIMEKILN >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Alex Barnes (13)
 1-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Arran Tewsley (11)
J LAMPINGWALTON LANE >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Matthew Wilson (46)
    Ryan Warr (65)
    Matthew Wilson (75)
 3-0 UPPER BEEDING
D BROOKERPALATINE PARK >
13/10/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Will Beamish (70)
 1-0 COWFOLD
O RADLEYMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (88)
 1-6 UPPER BEEDING
    Ryan Singers (06)
    James Rowland (23)
    Connor Angood (33)
    James Rowland (38)
    Lee Donaldson (55)
    Aaron Tugnutt (57)
P JOHNTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (38)
    Will Beamish (49)
 2-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
C SULLIVANMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Tom Foxon (45)
 1-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (03)
    James Rowland (87)
P DINGLEST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
10/11/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

FOREST ROW  2-3 UPPER BEEDING
    James Rowland (29)
    Kristian Harding (64)
    Kristian Harding (84)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
J WOODMANTHE PARISH FIELD >
01/12/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (12)
    Kristian Harding (15)
    Sam Gunn (35)
    James Rowland (66)
    Connor Angood (74)
    James Rowland (86)
 6-1 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Rossi Kaye (06)
N SAXTONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
08/12/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

COWFOLD
 0-0A UPPER BEEDING COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
Cowfold FC unable to raise team
15/12/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 A-A Result not yet confirmed by the league MONTPELIER VILLA
M SPENCEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
(Abandoned 72 mins - waterlogged pitch 4-4)
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Connor Angood (24)
    Kristian Harding (65)
    Connor Angood (82)
J LAMPINGCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (52)
    Ben Hands (60)
 2-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Connor Angood (46)
    Connor Angood (64)
A HUDSONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (37)
    Josh Irish (56)
    Josh Irish (67)
 3-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Sam Gunn (38)
    Sam Gunn (52)
B SUMNERRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
12/01/2019

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Danny Cooper (89)
 1-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (39)
    Connor Angood (78)
    Kristian Harding (85)
DECOY DRIVE >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
Soren Bentley 27
 1-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Sam Gunn (90+4)
    Leo Trower (90+7)
I HOMEWOODWITHDEAN STADIUM >
26/01/2019

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   COPTHORNE K DAWSONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >