Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Carl Bennett (65)
A HOWARDMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Nathaniel Rowland (22)
 1-1 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (86)
R SMALLWOODMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
I MOOREREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Nathaniel Rowland (09)
    Fraser Lawrence (35)
    James Rowland (44)
    Nathaniel Rowland (49)
    Liam Creamer (87)
 5-2 ROFFEY
    Harri Nourse (15)
    Benjamin Chowney (88)
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
 0-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Jack Whittington (17)
    James Rowland (58)
    Adam Skinner (88)
C WHITEWALTON LANE >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (48)
    James Rowland (90)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

LANCING UNITED
 0-4 UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (01)
    Harry Smith (33)
    James Rowland (58)
    Nathaniel Rowland (86)
P HITCHCOTTCROSHAW GROUND >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (05)
    Harry Smith (13)
    Kieron Stevens (27)
    Harry Smith (73)
    Kieron Stevens (78)
 5-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (62)
JE STORRIEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Tod Brennan (15)
    Christopher Grant (33)
    Tod Brennan (40)
 3-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Adam Skinner (19)
    Harry Smith (24)
    Leo Trower (83)
M ATTA ALLASUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (41)
    Jack Whittington (56)
    Lewis Castle (68)
    Nathaniel Rowland (73)
    Kieron Cleeves (87)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (06)
    Sam Saunders (26)
    Liam Edwards (55)
    Liam Edwards (89)
 4-7 UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (15)
    Harry Smith (22)
    Harry Smith (27)
    Timothy Tapscott (65)
    Timothy Tapscott (90+7)
    Nathaniel Rowland (90+20)
    Own Goal (90+27)
P JOHNLIMEKILN >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0H-0 FERRING P BARRATTMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
Ferring FC unable to raise a team
04/11/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (38)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
G LUCASLIMEKILN >
11/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

UPPER BEEDING
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON   UPPER BEEDING P BARRATTRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD   UPPER BEEDING P SURLISALFOLD REC >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   BOSHAM MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
09/12/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

FOREST ROW   UPPER BEEDING XX - TO BE DEFINED >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD   UPPER BEEDING THE PARISH FIELD >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   ALFOLD MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY   UPPER BEEDING BARTHOLOMEW WAY >