Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (38)
    Carl Bennett (65)
A HOWARDMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Nathaniel Rowland (22)
 1-1 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (86)
R SMALLWOODMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
 0-0 UPPER BEEDING
I MOOREREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Nathaniel Rowland (09)
    Fraser Lawrence (35)
    James Rowland (44)
    Nathaniel Rowland (49)
    Liam Creamer (87)
 5-2 ROFFEY
    Harri Nourse (15)
    Benjamin Chowney (88)
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
 0-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Jack Whittington (17)
    James Rowland (58)
    Adam Skinner (88)
C WHITEWALTON LANE >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (48)
    James Rowland (90)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
C KANEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (05)
    Harry Smith (13)
    Kieron Stevens (27)
    Harry Smith (73)
    Kieron Stevens (78)
 5-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Foster (62)
JE STORRIEMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Tod Brennan (15)
    Christopher Grant (33)
    Tod Brennan (40)
 3-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Adam Skinner (19)
    Harry Smith (24)
    Leo Trower (83)
M ATTA ALLASUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (41)
    Jack Whittington (56)
    Lewis Castle (68)
    Nathaniel Rowland (73)
    Kieron Cleeves (87)
 5-2 AFC VARNDEANIANS Res
    Patrick Gracethorne (50)
    Patrick Gracethorne (85)
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

JARVIS BROOK
    Liam Edwards (06)
    Sam Saunders (26)
    Liam Edwards (55)
    Liam Edwards (89)
 4-7 UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (15)
    Harry Smith (22)
    Harry Smith (27)
    Timothy Tapscott (65)
    Timothy Tapscott (90+7)
    Nathaniel Rowland (90+20)
    Own Goal (90+27)
P JOHNLIMEKILN >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0H-0 FERRING P BARRATTMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
Ferring FC unable to raise a team
04/11/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Sam Saunders (38)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
G LUCASLIMEKILN >
11/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

UPPER BEEDING
 3-0 WORTHING TOWN
MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Ryan Hudson (65)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
P BARRATTRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Thomas Familton (44)
    Daniel Hallett (70)
    Jamal Sultan (78)
 3-0 UPPER BEEDING
P SURLISALFOLD REC >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (48)
 1-1 BOSHAM
    Jake Lafferty (36)
I WOODWARDMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Allan McMinigal (24)
    Joshua Carey (68)
 2-0 UPPER BEEDING
I WOODWARDTHE PARISH FIELD >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Adam Skinner (82)
 1-3 ALFOLD
    Jack Munday (31)
    Jamie Wanstall (37)
    Daniel Hallett (75)
G HAMILTONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
13/01/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

UPPER BEEDING
    Scott Dermott (83)
 1-4 FOREST ROW MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (60)
 1-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Thomas Warren (03)
    Thomas Warren (31)
    Matthew Capeling (34)
N SAXTONTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (34)
    Harry Gregory (65)
P BARRATTMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Harri Nourse (21)
    Ben Hands (90+3)
 2-1 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (14)
D BARNARDBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
24/02/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Harry Callaghan (62)
 1-2 UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (40)
    Jack Nicholls (50)
S BAKERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
10/03/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Rudwick (64)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
I HOMEWOODROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-3 JARVIS BROOK
    Michael Fuller (23)
    Thomas Penfold (44)
    Sam Saunders (85)
P COLEMANMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
05/04/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (27)
    Callum Nash (32)
    Nigel Smith (40)
    Matthew Dingle (70)
    Greg Bradon (73)
    Sam Whyton (80)
 6-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Jordan Winch (10)
    Timothy Tapscott (46)
    James Rowland (62)
M SPENCETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
nb. at Steyning Town FC
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (68)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (04)
    Harley Parfitt (42)
K DAWSONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Harry Smith (02)
    Sam Gunn (44)
 2-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    David Collie (77)
M BARNESMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN   UPPER BEEDING A O'BRIENPALATINE PARK >
26/04/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   WESTFIELD N SAXTONTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
05/05/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING   SIDLESHAM P JOHNMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >