Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
 0-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (05)
    Bradley Stevens (14)
    Sean Russell (22)
    Richard Cloake (75)
    Danny Stearman (85)
H RAJWANITHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (84)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ashley Hills (57)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
I MOOREPALATINE PARK >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (04)
    Bradley Stevens (12)
    Harley Parfitt (18)
    Richard Cloake (41)
    Bradley Stevens (80)
    Dean Stevens (82)
 6-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
S WALKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Dean Stevens (21)
    Bradley Stevens (32)
    Bradley Stevens (78)
B COXMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Samuel Leggatt (54)
    Daniel Jarvis (61)
 2-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (09)
    Declan Torgersen (25)
    Johnny Buggy (69)
    James Hobbs (74)
D COOPERST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (28)
    Bradley Stevens (77)
 2-3 ANGMERING SENIORS
    Julian Curnow (45)
    Thomas Hamilton (72)
    Danny Cooper (88)
A HOWARDROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harley Parfitt (05)
    Bradley Stevens (72)
 2-2 ROFFEY
    Marek Koutsavakis (30)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (36)
D BROOKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Groom (03)
    Danny Stearman (19)
    Bradley Stevens (41)
    Bradley Stevens (86)
 4-2 COPTHORNE
    Ryan Fenton (78)
    Oscar Weddell (82)
J SLANEYROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (45)
    Aaron Hooker-Meehan (70)
 2-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    James Hunt (62)
M SAHINRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
13/10/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

MONTPELIER VILLA
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (21)
    Harley Parfitt (55)
    James Hobbs (90)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-1 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Rory Fitzmaurice (77)
S WALKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Charles Bastin (58)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (18)
A ANDREWSLIMEKILN >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (70)
 1-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (01)
    Zak Bolingbroke (03)
    Bradley Stevens (40)
    James Hobbs (50)
K DAWSONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
10/11/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

AFC VARNDEANIANS RES  0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (05)
    Bradley Stevens (09)
    Sean Russell (83)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (79)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Sean Russell (25)
O WESTGATEBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE I WOODWARDCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
01/12/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   BOSHAM ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
08/12/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   STEYNING TOWN RES ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
15/12/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   JARVIS BROOK ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE THE PARISH FIELD >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE WITHDEAN STADIUM >