Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Jack Nourse (11)
    Harri Nourse (21)
    Ben Hands (53)
    Ben Hands (57)
    Ben Hands (73)
    Ben Hands (82)
 6-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack McDowell (14)
N SAXTONBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Christopher Grant (50)
    Okwidilichuk Momah (63)
 2-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
S WALKERSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Fowler (55)
 1-5 WESTFIELD
    Callum Smith (40)
    Callum Smith (61)
    Aaron Cochrane (70)
    Aaron Cochrane (85)
    Allan McMinigal (90+1)
R SARGEANTROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Kieron Gillard (54)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ross Smith (84)
    Elliot Quant (89)
C MACINNISTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-2 SIDLESHAM
    Dan Bassil (33)
    Thomas Bayley (76)
G HAMILTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (02)
    Michael Fuller (39)
    Luke Leppard (60)
    Michael Fuller (69)
    Luke Leppard (79)
 5-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
C BRITTONLIMEKILN >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Elliot Quant (26)
    Harley Parfitt (33)
    Zak Bolingbroke (77)
    Harvey Day (90+2)
 4-0 WORTHING TOWN
P COLEMANROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (21)
    Ryan Stevens (47)
    Tom Baker (82)
 3-4 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (42)
    Harrison Parker (61)
    Danny Stearman (64)
    Elliot Quant (69)
A O'BRIENST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 P-P Result not yet confirmed by the league MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE Res ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
(Midhurst & Ease. FC unable to raise a team)
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

WORTHING TOWN
 0-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (01)
    Danny Stearman (42)
P HITCHCOTTPALATINE PARK >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Charlie Dunkley (06)
    Elliot Quant (41)
    Elliot Quant (60)
    Harvey Day (89)
 4-2 BOSHAM
    Benjamin Neal (40)
    Jake Lafferty (75)
K DAWSONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Jordan Curtis (09)
    Christopher Darwin (22)
    Stephen Kirkham (87)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Zak Bolingbroke (58)
D BARNARDRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
11/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ross Smith (10)
 1-5 RUSTINGTON
    James Bennett (19)
    Jack Llewellyn (57)
    James Bennett (69)
    Jack Llewellyn (81)
ROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Johnny Buggy (47)
 1-3 ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (52)
    Harri Nourse (62)
    Ben Hands (81)
D CHILDSROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-2 RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (51)
    Declan Jenkins (78)
C PORTERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-3 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Okwidilichuk Momah (25)
    Aidan Robbins (35)
    Simon Whitney (87)
A HUDSONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Own Goal (11)
    Allan McMinigal (23)
    Allan McMinigal (33)
    Joshua Carey (44)
    Allan McMinigal (50)
    Asher Grindle (66)
    Terry Payne (79)
    Terry Payne (86)
 8-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
D SMITHTHE PARISH FIELD >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Johnny Buggy (43)
    Harrison Parker (55)
    Jack Skinner (66)
    Zak Bolingbroke (76)
    Jack Skinner (80)
 5-5 FERRING
    John Kilgarriff (32)
    Daniel Kingshott (34)
    Bradley Stevens (50)
    Bradley Stevens (60)
    Luke Feaver (90)
A HUDSONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-8 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (14)
    Lee Wragg (34)
    Gary Pritchard (54)
    Kieron Purkis (60)
    Hazar Ayyildiz (67)
    Gary Pritchard (71)
    Daniel Hallett (74)
    Kieron Purkis (84)
I HOMEWOODROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
NB. now being played at Rottingdean
24/02/2018

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (06)
    Liam-Jay Bush (43)
    Joe Bennett (65)
    Joe Bennett (69)
    Thomas Bayley (73)
    Thomas Bayley (75)
    Thomas Bayley (84)
 7-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
A O'BRIENREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
10/03/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Rudwick (64)
 1-0 UPPER BEEDING
I HOMEWOODROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Callum Coker (18)
    Callum Coker (42)
    Matthew Docherty (43)
    Callum Coker (62)
    Alex Barnes (76)
 5-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
W WEBBWALTON LANE >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (32)
    Greg Bradon (51)
    Brandon Lau (60)
 3-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (75)
T HATTCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (27)
    Harley Parfitt (33)
    Mikael Arnoux (67)
 3-2 CLYMPING
    Tom Baker (26)
    Tom Foxon (40)
N SAXTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Kristian Harding (68)
 1-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harrison Parker (04)
    Harley Parfitt (42)
K DAWSONMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Sam Howsego (90)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (75)
    Sam Whyton (78)
C SULLIVANROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (03)
    Daniel Hallett (07)
    Kieron Purkis (57)
    Daniel Hallett (62)
    Kieron Purkis (70)
    Gary Pritchard (76)
 6-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harley Parfitt (47)
N. BAKERALFOLD REC >
28/04/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   JARVIS BROOK W BRIERSROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
05/05/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE I MOOREPALATINE PARK >
07/05/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE C MALLOWSCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >