Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
20/08/2016

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (15)
    Jack Doe (68)
    Jack Doe (77)
N SAXTONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
23/08/2016

DIVISION 2

LANCING UNITED
    Mark O`Regan (01)
    Grant Thetford (15)
    Mark O`Regan (27)
    Thomas Donnelly (55)
    Thomas Donnelly (75)
    Joseph Stakim (85)
 6-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
S WELLERCROSHAW GROUND >
27/08/2016

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Jack Neave (12)
    Jack Neave (43)
 2-9 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Nicholas Gunn (08)
    Jack Doe (28)
    Jack Doe (29)
    Danny Stearman (49)
    Reece Willis-Brown (66)
    Reece Willis-Brown (77)
    Jack Doe (80)
    Charlie Dunkley (82)
    Jack Doe (86)
C BOWENTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
29/08/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Matthew Jupp (10)
    Logan Gunn (35)
 2-1 WESTFIELD
    Martyn Durrant (76)
S GREENROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
03/09/2016

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    Bradley Miles (58)
    Alex Barnes (75)
    Alex Barnes (88)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (81)
    Ashley Evans (88)
A O'BRIENWALTON LANE >
10/09/2016

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 1

MONTPELIER VILLA
    John Mulhern (02)
    Okwi Momah (90+29)
    Nicholas Boutal (90+23)
    Nicholas Boutal (90+17)
 4-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley King (21)
    Matthew Jupp (90+23)
SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
(after extra time)
17/09/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack McDowell (55)
 1-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Daniel Nason (41)
    Sam Witherden (70)
    Bradley Hatchett (87)
K DAWSONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
01/10/2016

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Benjamin Chowney (03)
    Harri Nourse (17)
    Luke Macgregor (56)
    Harri Nourse (71)
    Harri Nourse (77)
 5-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
A O'BRIENBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
08/10/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (10)
    Chris Brencher (20)
    Jack Doe (35)
    Jack Doe (55)
    Jack Doe (84)
 5-3 FERRING
    Preston Kadriu (02)
    Preston Kadriu (32)
    Adam Lelliott (80)
S WELLERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
15/10/2016

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Thomas Saunders (75)
    Kieran Thomas (82)
    William Ruse (88)
 3-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (65)
N. BAKERLIMEKILN >
22/10/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (24)
    Zak Bolingbroke (54)
    Damien Stearman (68)
 3-1 RUSTINGTON
    Jordan Curtis (60)
N SAXTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
29/10/2016

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Ricardo Faux-James (10)
    Ricardo Faux-James (15)
    Thomas Bayley (43)
    Thomas Bayley (65)
    Thomas Jefkins (69)
    Thomas Kelly (72)
    Ricardo Faux-James (80)
    Thomas Jefkins (89)
 8-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (26)
    Jack McDowell (38)
J WILKSREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
05/11/2016

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Stephen Kirkham (30)
    Stephen Kirkham (70)
    Stephen Kirkham (80)
 3-2 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Michael Damario (12)
    Michael Damario (42)
C WHITEPALENTINE PARK >
19/11/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Chris Brencher (05)
    Nathan Pannett (10)
    Ross Smith (16)
 3-5 WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Stephen Kirkham (15)
    Stephen Kirkham (65)
    Rossano Kiayr (70)
    Declan Jenkins (75)
    Stephen Kirkham (88)
F MEILACKROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
26/11/2016

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
    Daniel Jarvis (11)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Skinner (58)
A HUDSONCLYMPING VILLAGE HALL >
03/12/2016

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-6 BOSHAM
    Own Goal (03)
    Bradley Miles (37)
    Louis Bell (41)
    Benjamin Blanshard (79)
    Neil Redman (84)
    James Wilson (85)
F MEILACKROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
10/12/2016

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Timothy Tapscott (30)
    James Rowland (54)
    Nathaniel Rowland (57)
 3-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jack Doe (33)
    Jack Doe (64)
    Jack McDowell (70)
A O'BRIENMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
26/12/2016

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Matthew Harrison (25)
    David Macneill (83)
 2-3 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ross Smith (07)
    Ross Smith (45)
    Ross Smith (85)
C KANECULVER ROAD >
02/01/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Callum Smith (20)
    Liam Ward (48)
    Callum Smith (58)
    Callum Smith (76)
 4-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    George Loder (82)
P COLEMANTHE PARISH FIELD >
07/01/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (60)
    Damien Stearman (65)
 2-2 LANCING UNITED
    Bradley Hunt (41)
    Grant Thetford (49)
A HOWARDROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
28/01/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (49)
    Christopher Darwin (61)
 2-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
T PINESMITHRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
11/02/2017

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN LEISURE
    Lloyd Carter (24)
    Stephen Kirkham (34)
    Stephen Kirkham (67)
    Charlie Gray (69)
 4-0 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
N SAXTONPALENTINE PARK >
18/02/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
 0-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Ross Smith (24)
    Danny Stearman (53)
    Danny Stearman (59)
    Ross Smith (71)
    Danny Lalwani (86)
A HUDSONALFOLD REC >
25/02/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-1 JARVIS BROOK
    Nathan Millroy (32)
S BAKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
04/03/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
 0-1 CLYMPING
    Adam Hodder (45)
D SMITHROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
11/03/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Michael Damario (10)
    Michael Damario (43)
    Sam Cooper (50)
    Michael Damario (82)
 4-2 ALFOLD
    Samuel Gravestock (30)
    Ben Thompsett (65)
P WILKSROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
18/03/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (40)
 1-1 SIDLESHAM
    Thomas Bayley (83)
A HUDSONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
01/04/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   COWFOLD A HINTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
08/04/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   MONTPELIER VILLA S WALKERROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
25/04/2017

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE   ROFFEY N SAXTONROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >