Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
08/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Paul Rogers (74)
    Wayne Wilkinson (78)
    Paul Rogers (90+22)
    Shane Saunders (90+12)
 4-2 RINGMER
    Mark Pulling (50)
    Matthew Daniel (90)
M BARNESPRIORY LANE >
(after extra time)
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (07)
    Oliver Hartley (10)
    Chad Milner (34)
    Ben Bacon (64)
    Chad Milner (73)
    Ben Bacon (80)
 6-1 RINGMER
    Josh Newman (73)
D CHILDSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (11)
 1-3 WICK
    Ben Mepham (20)
    Ben Mepham (25)
    Ashley Hawkes (52)
N BLOGGCABURN GROUND >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-5 LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (41)
    Lewis Hole (45)
    Lewis Hole (55)
    Sam Ellis (67)
    Lewis Hole (85)
F MEILACKCABURN GROUND >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (04)
    Wayne Wilkinson (14)
    Wayne Wilkinson (42)
    Wayne Wilkinson (89)
 4-2 RINGMER
    Benjamin Palmer (09)
    Khalid Bilal (21)
P SURLISPRIORY LANE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Richard Greenfield (11)
 1-2 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Sadique Grant (48)
    Christopher Capper (51)
M MILLIGANCABURN GROUND >
05/09/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
 0-2 RINGMER
    Chris Geer (45)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (61)
C SULLIVANTHE BEACONSFIELD >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (90)
 1-3 AC LONDON CABURN GROUND >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (05)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (11)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (12)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (31)
    Matthew Daniel (36)
    Thomas Shelley (60)
    Khalid Bilal (79)
 7-0 BILLINGSHURST
P WILKSCABURN GROUND >
19/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

WORTHING UNITED
    Deji Alabi (48)
 1-3 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (11)
    Thomas Caplin (25)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (63)
THE ROBERT ALBON MEMORIAL >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (27)
    Jake Horn (30)
 2-1 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (59)
D CHILDSSPORTS PAVILION >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (13)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (58)
B COXTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

NEWHAVEN
    Kyle Woolven (15)
 1-1 RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (45)
THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
(after extra time; Newhaven won 5-4 on pens)
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Owen Cave (49)
 1-5 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (11)
    Mark Pulling (32)
    Matthew Daniel (36)
    Stephen Jackson (80)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (90)
C MALLOWSREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-1 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (28)
M MILLIGANCABURN GROUND >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
 0-3 RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (13)
    Matthew Daniel (18)
    Matthew Daniel (62)
K DAWSONWITHDEAN STADIUM >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-1 MILE OAK
    Michael Gould (90+4)
G HAMILTONCABURN GROUND >
31/10/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 3

RINGMER
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (53)
    Josh Newman (54)
 2-3 CHICHESTER CITY
    Josh Clack (25)
    Ruben French (67)
    Daniel Hegarty (76)
CABURN GROUND >
03/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Robert Effs (No)
 1-6 RINGMER
    Thomas Caplin (11)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (12)
    Jack Webber (40)
    Jack Webber (59)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (67)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (45)
    Stephen Jackson (50)
    Stephen Jackson (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (70)
    Stephen Jackson (77)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (89)
 6-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (35)
    Jack Greenwood (90)
I MOORECABURN GROUND >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
    Jamie Connolly (03)
    Zachary Haulkham (73)
 2-1 RINGMER
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (54)
C KANEOLD BARN WAY >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-2 RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (11)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (62)
D CHILDSTHE POLEGROVE >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Robert Wimble (11)
    Andrew Weir (42)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (23)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (49)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (80)
M SPENCECRABTREE PARK >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (47)
    Matthew Daniel (59)
 2-3 SELSEY
    Thomas Jefkins (38)
    Ryan Morey (71)
    Ryan Morey (90+1)
P SURLISCABURN GROUND >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Jordan Stallibrass (07)
 1-2 RINGMER
    Shaun Skipper (21)
    Matthew Daniel (32)
N BLOGGJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-2 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Shane Saunders (55)
    Dominic Clarke (82)
C SULLIVANCABURN GROUND >
06/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (70)
    Sam Ellis (89)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (35)
    Matthew Daniel (63)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (89)
P HITCHCOTTTHE OVAL >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (06)
    Noah Dudok Van Heel (74)
 2-1 STEYNING TOWN
    Lewis Levoi (03)
I MOORECABURN GROUND >
16/01/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (02)
    Ryan Paul (45)
    Lewis Hole (70)
 3-0 RINGMER
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
20/01/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
 0-3 RINGMER
    Jack Webber (56)
    Jack Webber (65)
    Jack Webber (71)
P WILKSTHE CROUCH >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (17)
    Daniel Pollard (21)
    Jack Webber (47)
    Matthew Daniel (75)
 4-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (52)
    Dylan Rigobert (76)
O WESTGATECABURN GROUND >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
 0-1 RINGMER
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (54)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Luke Manley (45+1)
    Luke Manley (69)
 2-3 RINGMER
    Daniel Pollard (09)
    Matthew Daniel (24)
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (85)
K DAWSONCOLWELL GROUND >