Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
09/09/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

MONTPELIER VILLA U18
    Matthew astle (67)
 0-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
P MORANSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
16/09/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ollie hersey-Swan (11)
    Leon wright (65)
 2-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
J JEFFERYTHE OAKS >
30/09/2018

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 1

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (10)
    Matthew astle (35)
    Matthew astle (55)
 3-2 PAGHAM U18
    Samuel brook (02)
    Taylor parker (34)
P ROWLANDTHE OAKS >
07/10/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Harry hughes (05)
    Freddie clark (30)
    Freddie clark (35)
    Jacob doherty (50)
    Guy batt (60)
    Jacob doherty (82)
    Ben walter (86)
    Ben walter (88)
 8-0 EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
B MYERSTHE OAKS >
14/10/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ben walter (05)
 1-1 HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Jake hoodless (90+2)
O WESTGATETHE OAKS >
21/10/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

MILE OAK U18
    Isaac andrews (18)
    Matthew thompson (19)
    Benjamin tennant (43)
    Zak kladis (55)
 4-3 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ben walter (05)
    Freddie clark (20)
    Jacob doherty (40)
J JEFFERYMILE OAK REC GROUND >
28/10/2018

UNDER 18 (EAST)

HAILSHAM TOWN U18
    Ryan sharp (62)
 1-3 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ben walter (05)
    Ben walter (25)
    Jacob doherty (55)
O RADLEYTHE BEACONSFIELD >
09/12/2018

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 3

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (15)
    Matthew astle (19)
    Harry hughes (25)
    Jack samways (55)
    Matthew astle (65)
 5-3 STEYNING TOWN U18
    Lloyd grant (30)
    Harvey gallis (43)
    Alexander bridger (80)
THE OAKS >
06/01/2019

YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2

EAST PRESTON U18
    Nathaniel monk (60)
 1-0 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
A BARRONLASHMAR >
13/01/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

EASTBOURNE TOWN U18
 0-11 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (03)
    Matthew astle (06)
    Matthew astle (37)
    Jack samways (40)
    Jack samways (47)
    Matthew astle (52)
    Matthew astle (61)
    Andrew feist (70)
    Ollie hersey-Swan (74)
    Ben walter (81)
    Jack samways (87)
S MCKENZIETHE SAFFRONS >
20/01/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Jack samways (42)
    Matthew astle (78)
    Matthew astle (82)
 3-1 MILE OAK U18
    Matthew thompson (22)
S MCKENZIETHE OAKS >
27/01/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Gilles cheta (30)
    Charlie rocks (43)
    Henry strong (66)
    Beau langan (80)
    Gilles cheta (86)
 5-1 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Matthew astle (49)
D JOSEPHTHE SPORTS PARK >
10/02/2019

SCFA PROBEE YOUTH CUP 4

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18
    Charles taylor (65)
    Olly bartlett (75)
 2-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Jack samways (20)
    Ben walter (35)
WITHDEAN STADIUM >
(AET; AFC Varndeanians won 4-2 on pens)
17/02/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    William payne (10)
    Harry funnell (22)
 2-4 NEWHAVEN U18
    Drew wain (15)
    Kirk staley (28)
    Kirk staley (37)
    Kirk staley (82)
S HUGHESTHE OAKS >
24/02/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
    Ollie hersey-Swan (13)
    Jack samways (32)
    Jack samways (54)
    Jacob doherty (85)
 3-1 PEACEHAVEN & TELS U18
    Tom green (65)
P DINGLETHE OAKS >
10/03/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

NEWHAVEN U18
    Harry. woodward (02)
    Kirk staley (60)
    Kirk staley (68)
 3-2 AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18
D JOSEPHTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
31/03/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18   MONTPELIER VILLA U18 D JOSEPHTHE OAKS >
07/04/2019

UNDER 18 (EAST)

AFC VARNDEANIANS U18   AFC UCKFIELD TOWN U18 WITHDEAN STADIUM >