Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

OAKWOOD
    Clyde Jacques (34)
    Mervin Bhujun (38)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Rickie Mitchell (56)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-7 BEXHILL UNITED
    Nathan Lopez (08)
    Drew Greenall (15)
    Craig Ottley (22)
    Kevin Barden (34)
    Ashley Kidman (40)
    Nathan Lopez (55)
    Drew Greenall (69)
D BARNARDTINSLEY LANE >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (01)
    Mervin Bhujun (08)
 2-6 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (01)
    Nick Dembele (17)
    Nick Dembele (31)
    Ben Connolly (35)
    Ben Connolly (37)
    Ben Connolly (39)
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Rickie Mitchell (45)
 1-1 OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (89)
M MILLIGANWITHDEAN STADIUM >
29/08/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (45)
    Tom Agate (88)
 2-2 MILE OAK
    Jack Arnold (15)
    Tony Guillou (69)
I HOMEWOODTINSLEY LANE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Kieron Purkis (03)
    Clyde Jacques (10)
    Mark Gilbert (48)
    Aaron Curtis (72)
 4-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (23)
    Jake Chadwick (89)
M SPENCETINSLEY LANE >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

OAKWOOD
    George Maybury (55)
    Omar Bah (84)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (19)
    Shane Saunders (25)
    Shane Saunders (35)
    Wayne Wilkinson (58)
TINSLEY LANE >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jamal Sultan (21)
    Liam Hunter (60)
    Dylan Rigobert (61)
    Omar Bah (74)
    Samuel Jobbins (80)
 5-1 STORRINGTON
    Ross Fraser (10)
D CHILDSTINSLEY LANE >
19/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Scott Taylor (75)
 1-0 OAKWOOD
THE OVAL >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-2 OAKWOOD
    Samuel Jobbins (03)
    Lee Wragg (36)
M MILLIGANOLD BARN WAY >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (65)
    Gary Norgate (78)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Liam Hunter (25)
D CHILDSROTHERFIELD >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-4 OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (05)
    Tom Agate (42)
    Mervin Bhujun (48)
    Aaron Curtis (80)
COLWELL GROUND >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (08)
    Bradley Pritchard (09)
    Lewis Hole (29)
    Russell Eldridge (34)
    Liam Ward (40)
    Sam Ellis (42)
 6-1 OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (55)
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
10/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (20)
    Omar Bah (45+2)
    Darren Tidey (49)
    Dylan Rigobert (62)
    Kieron Purkis (89)
 5-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (70)
    Scott Faber (81)
A O'BRIENTINSLEY LANE >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Mark Gilbert (75)
 1-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Jamie Salvidge (21)
    Peter Cooper (62)
P SURLISTINSLEY LANE >
17/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Charlie Adsett (18)
    Mark Gilbert (28)
 2-5 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (02)
    Ben Bacon (25)
    Craig Knowles (49)
    Ben Bacon (51)
    Ben Bacon (80)
I MOORETINSLEY LANE >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Ben Mepham (27)
    Ben Mepham (35)
    Alexander Kew (40)
    Josh Irish (67)
 4-0 OAKWOOD
I HOMEWOODCRABTREE PARK >
24/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN  5-1 OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (65)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Chittock (02)
    Jake Goulding (81)
P DINGLETINSLEY LANE >
03/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Robert Effs (No)
 1-6 RINGMER
    Thomas Caplin (11)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (12)
    Jack Webber (40)
    Jack Webber (59)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (67)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (14)
    Shane Saunders (42)
 2-0 OAKWOOD
D SMITHPRIORY LANE >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    George Hearsey (41)
 1-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    David Pugh (01)
    Connor Jones (59)
    Ahmed Shaker (75)
P HITCHCOTTTINSLEY LANE >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Luke Manley (42)
    Luke Manley (70)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Dylan Rigobert (82)
N BLOGGCOLWELL GROUND >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (09)
    Craig Knowles (43)
    Ben Bacon (55)
    Craig Knowles (61)
    Thomas Gannon (72)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
D CHILDSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Adrian Spence (26)
    Adrian Spence (41)
    Derrick Kaboggoza (80)
 3-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Stevens (40)
    Joel Stevens (55)
    Keith Martin (70)
    Gary Norgate (85)
A O'BRIENTINSLEY LANE >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
 0-0 OAKWOOD
I HOMEWOODREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Damon Pollard (17)
    Enzo Benn (32)
    Michael Gould (63)
    Enzo Benn (68)
    Enzo Benn (73)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Connor Robertson (65)
    Zackary McEniry (85)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (47)
P SURLISTHE POLEGROVE >
19/01/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (06)
    Clive Piller (38)
    Charlie Leach (43)
 3-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Ryan Walton (72)
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
    Matthew Daniel (17)
    Daniel Pollard (21)
    Jack Webber (47)
    Matthew Daniel (75)
 4-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (52)
    Dylan Rigobert (76)
O WESTGATECABURN GROUND >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
 0-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (28)
    Erdam Polat (77)
C KANETHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
06/02/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (13)
 1-3 LINGFIELD
    Christopher Ransome (64)
    Nick Dembele (74)
    Samuel Clements (90+3)
P SURLISTINSLEY LANE >
06/03/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (24)
    Samuel Jobbins (90)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
D HAGUETINSLEY LANE >
20/03/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (23)
    Jake Chadwick (44)
    Jordan Stallibrass (68)
 3-2 OAKWOOD
    Scott Faber (28)
    Jack McNab (87)
I MOOREJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Robert Ionut Ciontu (85)
 1-5 LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (41)
    Sam Ellis (44)
    Lewis Hole (57)
    Lewis Hole (78)
    Sam Ellis (87)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Billy Pout (20)
    Jamie Buckett (28)
 2-2 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (40)
    Samuel Jobbins (80)
H TINGLEYTHE CROUCH >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Ben Connolly (16)
    Ben Connolly (41)
    Ben Connolly (45+1)
    Scott Johnston (68)
    Ben Connolly (74)
    Samuel Clements (90)
 6-1 OAKWOOD
    Aaron Curtis (09)
P HITCHCOTTSPORTS PAVILION >
04/04/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP S

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-1 OAKWOOD
    Charlie Adsett (25)
C MALLOWSTHE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
07/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Scott Faber (22)
    Scott Faber (28)
    Clive Piller (30)
    Scott Faber (56)
    Scott Faber (68)
 5-2 SOUTHWICK
    Jordan Saunders (05)
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (06)
C SULLIVANTINSLEY LANE >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Scott Faber (42)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (20)
    Liam Baitup (71)
    Wayne Wilkinson (90+4)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
17/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Mark Gilbert (19)
    Alfie Marsh (64)
 2-3 WICK
    George Cody (22)
    Charles Northeast (73)
    David Crouch (76)
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
20/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
Clyde Jacques 53 Mervin Bhujun 65
 2-3 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Ross Jones (09)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (21)
    Oluwaseun Olabiyi (72)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
25/04/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP F

LITTLE COMMON   OAKWOOD THE TRAFALGAR GROUND >
28/04/2018

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN   OAKWOOD D SMITHTHE BEACONSFIELD >