Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 1

OAKWOOD
    Clyde Jacques (34)
    Mervin Bhujun (38)
 2-1 AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Rickie Mitchell (56)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-7 BEXHILL UNITED
    Nathan Lopez (08)
    Drew Greenall (15)
    Craig Ottley (22)
    Kevin Barden (34)
    Ashley Kidman (40)
    Nathan Lopez (55)
    Drew Greenall (69)
D BARNARDTINSLEY LANE >
22/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (01)
    Mervin Bhujun (08)
 2-6 LINGFIELD
    Richard Wetton (01)
    Nick Dembele (17)
    Nick Dembele (31)
    Ben Connolly (35)
    Ben Connolly (37)
    Ben Connolly (39)
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Rickie Mitchell (45)
 1-1 OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (89)
M MILLIGANWITHDEAN STADIUM >
29/08/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (45)
    Tom Agate (88)
 2-2 MILE OAK
    Jack Arnold (15)
    Tony Guillou (69)
I HOMEWOODTINSLEY LANE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Kieron Purkis (03)
    Clyde Jacques (10)
    Mark Gilbert (48)
    Aaron Curtis (72)
 4-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (23)
    Jake Chadwick (89)
M SPENCETINSLEY LANE >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

OAKWOOD
    George Maybury (55)
    Omar Bah (84)
 2-4 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Wayne Wilkinson (19)
    Shane Saunders (25)
    Shane Saunders (35)
    Wayne Wilkinson (58)
TINSLEY LANE >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Jamal Sultan (21)
    Liam Hunter (60)
    Dylan Rigobert (61)
    Omar Bah (74)
    Samuel Jobbins (80)
 5-1 STORRINGTON
    Ross Fraser (10)
D CHILDSTINSLEY LANE >
19/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
    Scott Taylor (75)
 1-0 OAKWOOD
THE OVAL >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-2 OAKWOOD
    Samuel Jobbins (03)
    Lee Wragg (36)
M MILLIGANOLD BARN WAY >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (65)
    Gary Norgate (78)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Liam Hunter (25)
D CHILDSROTHERFIELD >
03/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-4 OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (05)
    Tom Agate (42)
    Mervin Bhujun (48)
    Aaron Curtis (80)
COLWELL GROUND >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Jamie Crone (08)
    Bradley Pritchard (09)
    Lewis Hole (29)
    Russell Eldridge (34)
    Liam Ward (40)
    Sam Ellis (42)
 6-1 OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (55)
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
10/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

OAKWOOD
    Darren Tidey (20)
    Omar Bah (45+2)
    Darren Tidey (49)
    Dylan Rigobert (62)
    Kieron Purkis (89)
 5-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (70)
    Scott Faber (81)
A O'BRIENTINSLEY LANE >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Mark Gilbert (75)
 1-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Jamie Salvidge (21)
    Peter Cooper (62)
P SURLISTINSLEY LANE >
17/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Charlie Adsett (18)
    Mark Gilbert (28)
 2-5 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (02)
    Ben Bacon (25)
    Craig Knowles (49)
    Ben Bacon (51)
    Ben Bacon (80)
I MOORETINSLEY LANE >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Ben Mepham (27)
    Ben Mepham (35)
    Alexander Kew (40)
    Josh Irish (67)
 4-0 OAKWOOD
I HOMEWOODCRABTREE PARK >
24/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 2

EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN  5-1 OAKWOOD
    Mervin Bhujun (65)
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
 0-2 SELSEY
    Ryan Chittock (02)
    Jake Goulding (81)
P DINGLETINSLEY LANE >
03/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Robert Effs (No)
 1-6 RINGMER
    Thomas Caplin (11)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (12)
    Jack Webber (40)
    Jack Webber (59)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (60)
    Jack Rowe-Hurst (67)
C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Dominic Clarke (14)
    Shane Saunders (42)
 2-0 OAKWOOD
D SMITHPRIORY LANE >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    George Hearsey (41)
 1-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    David Pugh (01)
    Connor Jones (59)
    Ahmed Shaker (75)
P HITCHCOTTTINSLEY LANE >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
    Luke Manley (42)
    Luke Manley (70)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Dylan Rigobert (82)
N BLOGGCOLWELL GROUND >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (09)
    Craig Knowles (43)
    Ben Bacon (55)
    Craig Knowles (61)
    Thomas Gannon (72)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
D CHILDSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Adrian Spence (26)
    Adrian Spence (41)
    Derrick Kaboggoza (80)
 3-4 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Joel Stevens (40)
    Joel Stevens (55)
    Keith Martin (70)
    Gary Norgate (85)
A O'BRIENTINSLEY LANE >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
 0-0 OAKWOOD
I HOMEWOODREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Damon Pollard (17)
    Enzo Benn (32)
    Michael Gould (63)
    Enzo Benn (68)
    Enzo Benn (73)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
    Connor Robertson (65)
    Zackary McEniry (85)
 2-1 OAKWOOD
    Chris Neatherway (47)
P SURLISTHE POLEGROVE >
19/01/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
Darren Tide 6 Clive Piller 38 Charlie Leach 43
 3-1 Result not yet confirmed by the league AFC VARNDEANIANS
N BLOGGTINSLEY LANE >
23/01/2018

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 3

ST FRANCIS RANGERS   OAKWOOD D HAGUECOLWELL GROUND >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

RINGMER   OAKWOOD C MALLOWSCABURN GROUND >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY   OAKWOOD THE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
06/02/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   LINGFIELD C MALLOWSTINSLEY LANE >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   LITTLE COMMON TINSLEY LANE >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST   OAKWOOD JUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
03/03/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   SOUTHWICK TINSLEY LANE >
10/03/2018

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN   OAKWOOD THE BEACONSFIELD >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   WICK TINSLEY LANE >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN   OAKWOOD THE CROUCH >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD   OAKWOOD SPORTS PAVILION >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   LANGNEY WANDERERS TINSLEY LANE >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD   ST FRANCIS RANGERS TINSLEY LANE >