Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
05/08/2017

FA CHALLENGE CUP 0

WALTON & HERSHAM  7-0 MILE OAK
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
12/08/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Remi Coates (10)
    Remi Coates (23)
    Joseph Benn (33)
    Remi Coates (76)
 4-2 BILLINGSHURST
    Patrick O`Sullivan (60)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (68)
G HAMILTONMILE OAK REC GROUND >
19/08/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (47)
 1-3 LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Gary Ingram (01)
    Ryan M Alexander (20)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
P HITCHCOTTMILE OAK REC GROUND >
23/08/2017

PETER BENTLEY CHALLENGE CUP 2

MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (63)
 1-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELS
    Elliot Levy (53)
    Curtis Ford (64)
    Joshua Marshall (73)
H TINGLEYMILE OAK REC GROUND >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (21)
    James Seltzer (77)
 2-1 LINGFIELD
    Conor Wilford (76)
A O'BRIENMILE OAK REC GROUND >
29/08/2017

DIVISION 1

OAKWOOD
    Tom Agate (45)
    Tom Agate (88)
 2-2 MILE OAK
    Jack Arnold (15)
    Tony Guillou (69)
I HOMEWOODTINSLEY LANE >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Craig Stevens (82)
    Joseph Benn (88)
 2-3 SEAFORD TOWN
    Joey Pout (20)
    Ahmed Shaker (35)
    Luke Pawson (50)
C SULLIVANMILE OAK REC GROUND >
06/09/2017

DIVISION 1

ST FRANCIS RANGERS
 0-5 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (21)
    Joseph Benn (29)
    Joseph Benn (43)
    Joseph Benn (50)
    Lawrence Edwards (86)
D CHILDSCOLWELL GROUND >
09/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 1

MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (27)
    Michael Gould (88)
 2-1 CHERTSEY MILE OAK REC GROUND >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 1

BEXHILL UNITED
 0-1 MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (47)
N BLOGGTHE POLEGROVE >
19/09/2017

SCFA RUR CHARITY CUP 2

HORSHAM YMCA
    Joseph Shelley (06)
    Kieron Pamment (16)
    Kieron Pamment (23)
    Kieron Pamment (68)
 4-1 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (28)
GORINGS MEAD >
24/09/2017

FA CHALLENGE VASE 2

ERITH TOWN  1-0 MILE OAK
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
 0-5 LITTLE COMMON
    Russell Eldridge (10)
    Jamie Crone (30)
    Lewis Hole (33)
    Lewis Hole (52)
    Jamie Fielding (60)
P WILKSMILE OAK REC GROUND >
04/10/2017

SCFA SENIOR CUP 1

MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (19)
 1-2 HASSOCKS
    Philip Gault (03)
    James Westlake (40)
MILE OAK REC GROUND >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (14)
    Joseph Benn (77)
    Enzo Benn (82)
 3-1 SELSEY
    Own Goal (33)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
09/10/2017

DIVISION 1 CHALLENGE CUP 2

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Connor Martin (07)
    David Mitchell (43)
    David Mitchell (48)
    Dominic Hemblade (58)
 4-3 MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (36)
    Enzo Benn (86)
    Liam Austin-Slade (89)
C MALLOWSWITHDEAN STADIUM >
14/10/2017

DIVISION 1

MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Liam Dreckmann (32)
    Lewis Hamilton (37)
 2-2 MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (26)
    Karl Gillingham (43)
I MOOREROTHERFIELD >
21/10/2017

DIVISION 1

HAILSHAM TOWN
    Jamie Salvidge (17)
    Harry Butler (38)
    Jamie Salvidge (54)
    Joey Pout (70)
    Marcus Goldsmith (89)
 5-1 MILE OAK
    Remi Coates (65)
M SPENCETHE BEACONSFIELD >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 1

RINGMER
 0-1 MILE OAK
    Michael Gould (90+4)
G HAMILTONCABURN GROUND >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (09)
    Michael Gould (32)
    Callum Wells (49)
    Remi Coates (53)
    Jamie McKenzie (57)
    Michael Gould (65)
    Joseph Benn (90)
 7-1 STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (67)
D HAGUEMILE OAK REC GROUND >
11/11/2017

DIVISION 1

WICK
    Josh Irish (07)
    Alexander Kew (42)
    Josh Irish (82)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Michael Gould (27)
B COXCRABTREE PARK >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Joseph Benn (10)
    Joseph Benn (20)
    Callum Wells (76)
 3-2 STEYNING TOWN
    Ben Bacon (04)
    Alexander Townley (90)
P SURLISMILE OAK REC GROUND >
25/11/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Michael Gould (44)
 1-0 AFC VARNDEANIANS
C MALLOWSMILE OAK REC GROUND >
02/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LANGNEY WANDERERS
    Ryan M Alexander (23)
    Wayne Wilkinson (29)
    Wayne Wilkinson (44)
    Own Goal (53)
    Wayne Wilkinson (70)
 5-4 MILE OAK
    Callum Wells (04)
    Joseph Benn (34)
    Joseph Benn (53)
    Michael Gould (60)
G HAMILTONPRIORY LANE >
09/12/2017

DIVISION 1

LITTLE COMMON
    Sam Ellis (04)
    Jamie Crone (15)
    Wesley Tate (89)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Remi Coates (83)
D SMITHTHE OVAL >
16/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (12)
    Jack Stenning (28)
    Jack Stenning (44)
 3-1 BEXHILL UNITED
    Craig Ottley (69)
T HATTMILE OAK REC GROUND >
26/12/2017

DIVISION 1

SOUTHWICK
 0-4 MILE OAK
    Enzo Benn (26)
    Enzo Benn (46)
    Harry Furnell (82)
P WILKSOLD BARN WAY >
30/12/2017

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Damon Pollard (17)
    Enzo Benn (32)
    Michael Gould (63)
    Enzo Benn (68)
    Enzo Benn (73)
 5-0 OAKWOOD
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
13/01/2018

DIVISION 1

BILLINGSHURST
    Nicholas Tilley (25)
    David Watts (32)
    Jake Chadwick (85)
 3-4 MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (23)
    Jamie McKenzie (36)
    Jamie McKenzie (42)
    Craig Stevens (66)
D BARNARDJUBILEE FIELDS BILLINGSHURS >
20/01/2018

DIVISION 1

LINGFIELD
    Samuel Clements (29)
    Nick Dembele (37)
    Dan Summers (61)
    Ben Connolly (79)
    Nick Dembele (90+3)
    Ben Connolly (90+1)
 6-1 MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (17)
T HATTTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
27/01/2018

DIVISION 1

STORRINGTON
    Dean Gilmour (13)
    Josh Warner (44)
 2-3 MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (46)
    Andrew McDowell (48)
    Liam Austin-Slade (81)
I MOOREREC GROUND STORRINGTON >
03/02/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
 0-1 RINGMER
    Abubacarr Touray Drammeh (54)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
10/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SELSEY
    Jake Goulding (84)
    James Kilhams (90+2)
    Jamie Williams (90+5)
 3-2 MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (74)
    Andrew McDowell (78)
A O'BRIENTHE BUNN LEISURE STADIUM >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 1

SEAFORD TOWN
    Craig Pooley (02)
    Jamie Buckett (53)
    Alvin Dasi (84)
 3-1 MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (77)
M MILLIGANTHE CROUCH >
17/03/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Jack Stenning (23)
    Jamie McKenzie (44)
    Jamie McKenzie (56)
    Jamie McKenzie (70)
    Jack Stenning (89)
 5-2 MIDHURST & EASEBOURNE
    Gary Norgate (47)
    Callum Fewell (50)
I HOMEWOODMILE OAK REC GROUND >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (31)
    Joseph Benn (69)
 2-2 HAILSHAM TOWN
    Michael Damario (55)
I MOOREMILE OAK REC GROUND >
31/03/2018

DIVISION 1

STEYNING TOWN
    Dominik Ozga (19)
 1-4 MILE OAK
    Jamie McKenzie (15)
    Jamie McKenzie (45)
    Albert Ellis (53)
    Remi Coates (89)
W WEBBTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
11/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (39)
    Andrew McDowell (52)
 2-0 ST FRANCIS RANGERS
D BARNARDMILE OAK REC GROUND >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Mathew Sheldon (10)
    Joseph Benn (25)
    Callum Wells (76)
 3-3 WICK
    David Crouch (18)
    David Crouch (62)
    Daniel Cox (83)
B COXMILE OAK REC GROUND >
18/04/2018

DIVISION 1

MILE OAK
    Andrew McDowell (06)
 1-1 SOUTHWICK
    Connah Gardener-Lowe (42)
G HAMILTONMILE OAK REC GROUND >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 1

AFC VARNDEANIANS
    Jordan Peskett (70)
    Dominic Hemblade (73)
 2-1 MILE OAK
    Liam Austin-Slade (64)
P SURLISWITHDEAN STADIUM >