Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Evan Millais (08)
    Timothy Martin (31)
 2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Alexander Maciver (04)
    Josh Irish (14)
    Tom Ryder (19)
    Josh Irish (22)
    Jack Anderton (59)
P JOHNCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (21)
    Josh Perry (57)
    Greg Brabon (58)
    Jermaine Beer (76)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Ryan Harffey (70)
    Terry Robinson (86)
D SMITHCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (21)
    Jermaine Beer (33)
 2-0 COPTHORNE
N SAXTONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
 0-1 COWFOLD
    Ben Collier (47)
J LAMPINGLIMEKILN >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (25)
    Andy Sullivan (43)
    Nigel Smith (75)
 3-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    William Lewis (82)
 1-4 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (20)
    Greg Brabon (41)
    Jermaine Beer (78)
    Jermaine Beer (90)
I HOMEWOODWALTON LANE >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Michael Sayers (35)
    Benjamin Smart (58)
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Own Goal (12)
    Nigel Smith (19)
    Andy Sullivan (80)
    Andy Sullivan (86)
D BARNARDDECOY DRIVE >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Jermaine Beer (71)
    Timothy Martin (80)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
P COLEMANCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (52)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (05)
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (59)
S WALKERTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
13/10/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Will Beamish (70)
 1-0 COWFOLD
O RADLEYMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Andy Sullivan (06)
    Jean Moutien (68)
 2-5 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (31)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (40)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (59)
    Ben Hands (62)
    Ben Hands (68)
L CHAPMANCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Jordan Varza (52)
    Jordan Varza (58)
    Tom Foxon (66)
 3-1 COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (03)
N SAXTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (03)
    Christopher Darwin (24)
    Josh Irish (54)
    Tom Ryder (56)
    Josh Irish (70)
    Robert Brown (78)
    Christopher Darwin (81)
 7-1 COWFOLD
    Luke Parsons (No)
P SURLISRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
10/11/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Greg Brabon (49)
    Jermaine Beer (82)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DEVILS COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON   COWFOLD P WILKSRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD   ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE K DAWSONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
01/12/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA   COWFOLD SUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
15/12/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD   COWFOLD THE PARISH FIELD >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD   UPPER BEEDING COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE   COWFOLD KING GEORGES FIELD >