Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
18/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Evan Millais (08)
    Timothy Martin (31)
 2-5 RUSTINGTON
    Alexander Maciver (04)
    Josh Irish (14)
    Tom Ryder (19)
    Josh Irish (22)
    Jack Anderton (59)
P JOHNCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
25/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (21)
    Josh Perry (57)
    Greg Brabon (58)
    Jermaine Beer (76)
 4-2 WESTFIELD
    Ryan Harffey (70)
    Terry Robinson (86)
D SMITHCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
27/08/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (21)
    Jermaine Beer (33)
 2-0 COPTHORNE
N SAXTONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
01/09/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
 0-1 COWFOLD
    Ben Collier (47)
J LAMPINGLIMEKILN >
08/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (25)
    Andy Sullivan (43)
    Nigel Smith (75)
 3-0 BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
15/09/2018

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
    William Lewis (82)
 1-4 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (20)
    Greg Brabon (41)
    Jermaine Beer (78)
    Jermaine Beer (90)
I HOMEWOODWALTON LANE >
22/09/2018

DIVISION 2

ANGMERING SENIORS
    Michael Sayers (35)
    Benjamin Smart (58)
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Own Goal (12)
    Nigel Smith (19)
    Andy Sullivan (80)
    Andy Sullivan (86)
D BARNARDDECOY DRIVE >
29/09/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Jermaine Beer (71)
    Timothy Martin (80)
 2-0 WORTHING TOWN
P COLEMANCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
06/10/2018

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Nkanyiso Mbambo (52)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Timothy Martin (05)
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (59)
S WALKERTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
13/10/2018

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Will Beamish (70)
 1-0 COWFOLD
O RADLEYMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
20/10/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Andy Sullivan (06)
    Jean Moutien (68)
 2-5 ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (31)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (40)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (59)
    Ben Hands (62)
    Ben Hands (68)
L CHAPMANCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
27/10/2018

DIVISION 2

LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Jordan Varza (52)
    Jordan Varza (58)
    Tom Foxon (66)
 3-1 COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (03)
N SAXTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
03/11/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

RUSTINGTON
    Josh Irish (03)
    Christopher Darwin (24)
    Josh Irish (54)
    Tom Ryder (56)
    Josh Irish (70)
    Robert Brown (78)
    Christopher Darwin (81)
 7-1 COWFOLD
    Luke Parsons (No)
P SURLISRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
10/11/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Greg Brabon (49)
    Jermaine Beer (82)
 2-1 CRAWLEY DEVILS COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
17/11/2018

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Christopher Darwin (06)
    Christopher Darwin (08)
    Krzysztof Paraficz (56)
    Declan Jenkins (89)
 4-1 COWFOLD
    Luke Parsons (03)
P WILKSRECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
24/11/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (50)
    Own Goal (60)
 2-5 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Bradley Stevens (15)
    Thomas Donnelly (35)
    Harley Parfitt (78)
    Johnny Buggy (82)
    Johnny Buggy (85)
I WOODWARDCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
01/12/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Matthew Harrison (13)
    Thomas Senyah (32)
    Ryan Walton (50)
    Charlie Parmiter (62)
    Aaron Macmillan (72)
    Charlie Parmiter (78)
    Ryan Walton (88)
 7-1 COWFOLD
    Josh Perry (85)
P WILKSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
08/12/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

COWFOLD
 0-0A UPPER BEEDING COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
Cowfold FC unable to raise team
15/12/2018

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
    Terry Robinson (07)
    Lee Paine (32)
    George King (57)
    Terry Robinson (63)
 4-0 COWFOLD
P WENHAMTHE PARISH FIELD >
22/12/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Connor Angood (24)
    Kristian Harding (65)
    Connor Angood (82)
J LAMPINGCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
29/12/2018

DIVISION 2

COPTHORNE
    Joshua Allard (35)
    Ryan Fenton (40)
    Joshua Allard (48)
 3-1 COWFOLD
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (88)
D BROOKERKING GEORGES FIELD >
05/01/2019

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Patrick O`Sullivan (20)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (36)
    Thomas Pillings (72)
    Patrick O`Sullivan (88)
 4-2 COWFOLD
    Greg Brabon (78)
    Nigel Smith (80)
I HOMEWOODBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
12/01/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-6 JARVIS BROOK
    Daryl King (13)
    Daryl King (23)
    Daryl King (28)
    William Ruse (34)
    Charles Bastin (67)
    Sam Saunders (81)
A HOWARDCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
19/01/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Mark Edmonds (61)
    Joshua Neathey (84)
    Greg Brabon (86)
 3-1 FERRING
    Reece Tanner (83)
K DAWSONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
26/01/2019

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Ashley Lewis (19)
    Harry Cranford (55)
    Ellis Brown (62)
    Conrad Watters (71)
    Chris Welbelove (83)
    Ellis Brown (89)
 6-2 COWFOLD
    Oliver Young (74)
    Andy Sullivan (78)
J LAMPINGPALATINE PARK >
16/02/2019

DIVISION 2

BRIGHTON ELECTRICITY
    Daniel Banson (68)
 1-0 COWFOLD
I HOMEWOODWITHDEAN STADIUM >
23/02/2019

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Jordan Fowler (38)
    Thomas Donnelly (65)
    Bradley Stevens (82)
 3-1 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (59)
T PINESMITHROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
02/03/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    George Newland (60)
    George Newland (89)
 2-4 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Liam O`Hanlon (41)
    Ryan Walton (44)
    Trevor Wilson (70)
    Aaron Macmillan (74)
P SURLISCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
09/03/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Oliver Young (04)
    Oliver Young (26)
    Mark Edmonds (37)
    Karel Kutaa (53)
    Karel Kutaa (56)
 5-3 LITTLEHAMPTON UNITED
    Barney Boutwood (01)
    Tom Foxon (20)
    Barney Boutwood (67)
C KANECOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
16/03/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Brandon Lau (62)
    Greg Brabon (71)
 2-0 BOSHAM
D COOPERCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
23/03/2019

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-0 ANGMERING SENIORS
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >