Download Excel   Download Word
 

Fixtures & Results

Result not yet confirmed by the league

Results marked with this symbol are from the results line and may change after league confirmation.
All other results have been confirmed by the league.


HomeScoreAwayRefereeGroundDetails
19/08/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Callum Nash (35)
    Own Goal (50)
    Callum Nash (68)
 3-1 WESTFIELD
    Jake Adams (40)
B BELLROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
22/08/2017

DIVISION 2

UPPER BEEDING
    Nathaniel Rowland (22)
 1-1 COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (86)
R SMALLWOODMEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD >
26/08/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Mark Edmonds (23)
    Chris Spiers (42)
    Chris Spiers (44)
    Sam Whyton (60)
    Sam Whyton (62)
    Greg Bradon (78)
    Mark Edmonds (88)
    Greg Bradon (89)
 8-0 FERRING
R SMALLWOODROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
28/08/2017

DIVISION 2

ALFOLD
    Jermaine Neathey (78)
 1-1 COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (12)
I MOOREALFOLD REC >
02/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (70)
 1-3 WORTHING TOWN
    Chris Welbelove (20)
    Chris Welbelove (48)
    Harry Cranford (65)
A HUDSONROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
09/09/2017

DIVISION 2

ROFFEY
    Benjamin Chowney (54)
    Ben Hands (81)
 2-1 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (24)
D BROOKERBARTHOLOMEW WAY >
16/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-3 MONTPELIER VILLA
    Christopher Grant (05)
    Matthew Sullivan (17)
    Okwidilichuk Momah (90)
H TINGLEYROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
23/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-0 SIDLESHAM
D BARNARDROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
30/09/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (22)
    Daniel Skett (31)
    Callum Nash (36)
    Mark Edmonds (41)
 4-2 CLYMPING
    Harry Potts (55)
    Charles Lowdell (82)
J NASHROFFEY SPORTS & SOCIAL >
07/10/2017

DIVISION 2

RUSTINGTON
    Stephen Kirkham (30)
    Declan Jenkins (33)
    Stephen Kirkham (71)
 3-0 COWFOLD
P DINGLERECREATION GD RUSTINGTON >
14/10/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (24)
    Sam Whyton (36)
 2-2 SIDLESHAM
    Callum Dowdell (27)
    Callum Dowdell (37)
COWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
(after extra time; Cowfold won 5-4 on pens)
21/10/2017

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 1

CLYMPING
    Ben Adfield (26)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Benjamin Brooker (36)
    Mark Edmonds (90)
C BRITTONST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
28/10/2017

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (53)
    Callum Nash (77)
 2-2 ALFOLD
    Kieron Purkis (11)
    Daniel Hallett (17)
P JOHNCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
04/11/2017

DIVISION 2

BOSHAM
 0-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (05)
    Nigel Smith (38)
    Mark Edmonds (80)
    Callum Nash (88)
I MOOREWALTON LANE >
18/11/2017

DIVISION 2

WESTFIELD
 0-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (50)
    Nigel Smith (66)
    Chris Spiers (72)
    Rhyse Nash (81)
C MALLOWSTHE PARISH FIELD >
25/11/2017

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 3

COWFOLD
 0H-0 THE UNICORN BOGNOR REGIS XX - TO BE DEFINED >
(The Unicorn Bognor Regis unable to raise a team)
02/12/2017

DIVISION 2

SIDLESHAM
    Ryan Hillier (35)
    Dan Bassil (82)
 2-4 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (63)
    Sam Whyton (77)
    Benjamin Brooker (86)
    Benjamin Brooker (90)
N SAXTONREC GROUND SIDLESHAM >
23/12/2017

DIVISION 2

FERRING
    Bradley Stevens (45)
 1-3 COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (12)
    Benjamin Brooker (77)
    Nigel Smith (90)
C PORTERTHE GLEBELANDS,FERRING. >
06/02/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 4

COWFOLD
    Callum Nash (27)
    Chris Spiers (33)
    Sam Whyton (39)
    Greg Bradon (74)
 4-3 BURGESS HILL ALBION THE SHOOTING FIELD >
10/02/2018

SCFA INTERMEDIATE CUP 5

EASTBOURNE RANGERS  4-0 COWFOLD
XX - TO BE DEFINED >
17/02/2018

DIVISION 2

WORTHING TOWN
    Chad Milner (25)
    Chad Milner (35)
 2-3 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (67)
    Own Goal (75)
    Matthew Rendell (81)
N SAXTONPALATINE PARK >
24/03/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (32)
    Greg Bradon (51)
    Brandon Lau (60)
 3-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Danny Stearman (75)
T HATTCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
02/04/2018

DIVISION 2

JARVIS BROOK
    Thomas Penfold (38)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (65)
    Greg Bradon (81)
B MYERSLIMEKILN >
05/04/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Nigel Smith (27)
    Callum Nash (32)
    Nigel Smith (40)
    Matthew Dingle (70)
    Greg Bradon (73)
    Sam Whyton (80)
 6-3 UPPER BEEDING
    Jordan Winch (10)
    Timothy Tapscott (46)
    James Rowland (62)
M SPENCETHE SHOOTING FIELD >
nb. at Steyning Town FC
07/04/2018

DIVISION 2

MONTPELIER VILLA
    Mayckol Sabino (17)
    Joshua Tomkins (30)
    Joshua Tomkins (62)
    Joshua Tomkins (76)
 4-3 COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (30)
    Matthew Rendell (52)
P JOHNSUSSEX UNIVERSITY. >
12/04/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Callum Nash (80)
 1-2 JARVIS BROOK
    Nathan Millroy (35)
    Daryl King (80)
I HOMEWOODCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
14/04/2018

DIVISION 2

ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Sam Howsego (90)
 1-2 COWFOLD
    Kyle Mitchell-Harris (75)
    Sam Whyton (78)
C SULLIVANROTTINGDEAN SPORTS CENTRE >
17/04/2018

DIVISION 2 CHALLENGE CUP S

BOSHAM
    Graeme Dowden (65)
    Grant Radmore (84)
 2-1 COWFOLD
    Rhyse Nash (57)
W BRIERSTHE SHOOTING FIELD >
21/04/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
 0-0 RUSTINGTON
G LUCASCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
23/04/2018

DIVISION 2

CLYMPING
 0-4 COWFOLD
    George Newland (05)
    Ben Collier (48)
    George Newland (62)
    George Newland (71)
I HOMEWOODST FLORA SPORTSFIELD >
28/04/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Chris Spiers (54)
 1-1 ROFFEY
    Ben Hands (26)
N SAXTONCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
05/05/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Sam Whyton (30)
 1-3 BOSHAM
    Grant Radmore (19)
    Jack Hardman (44)
    Deon Newby (86)
P DINGLECOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >
07/05/2018

DIVISION 2

COWFOLD
    Lloyd Hatton (14)
 1-1 ROTTINGDEAN VILLAGE
    Harley Parfitt (48)
C MALLOWSCOWFOLD PLAYING FIELD >